Sold2022Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und JugendstilArt Déco Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und Jugendstil Mobiliar. Um 1905-1928. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Feder, Graphit und AquarelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Konvolut von 20 kolorierten Modestichen des Art-Déco." Konvolut von 20 kolorierten Modestichen des Art-Déco. 8° und 4° teils unter Passepartout. ""Gazette du Bon Ton"" u.a. - Dabei: ""Feuillets d'Art"" 4 Hefte (II-V) ohne die Farbtafeln aber mit denSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Leipzig Trade Fair 1934 ConstructionSmall flyer for The Leipzig Technical and Construction Fair 4-11 March 1934. - Grosse Technische Messe und Baumesse – Leipzig von 4. – 11. Mrz 1934 Signed at the bottom Seewald, good condition, foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Brosche Art Déco. 750 Weissgold. 1 Diamant ca.Diamant-Brosche Art Déco. 750 Weissgold. 1 Diamant ca. 0.35 ct H-P1. 6 Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct und eine Vielzahl von kl. Diamantrosen zus. ca. 0.80 ct. 12 synth. Saphire. 5x3 cm, 10,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. VerschiedeneArt Déco Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. Verschiedene Techniken: Gouache, Aquarelle, Feder und Graphit. Blattmaße von ca. 24 x 16 cm bisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haas-Heye, Otto Figurinen. Von A. Offterdinger und CF. Savary gezeichnet. Mit 12 handkoloriertenArt Déco Haas-Heye, Otto Figurinen. Von A. Offterdinger und CF. Savary gezeichnet. Mit 12 handkolorierten Kostumentwürfen auf Japan und 12 floralen und ornamentalen Darstellungen auf Seide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pantorni, Aurèle Le Fou. Poèmes. Mit 6 Farbradierungen von Edouard Chimot und 6Erotica - Curiosa - Art Déco - Chimot, Edouard Pantorni, Aurèle Le Fou. Poèmes. Mit 6 Farbradierungen von Edouard Chimot und 6 Holzstichen nach Chimot von Sauget. Paris, Aux dépensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sammlung von acht Parfumflakons und einer ZierdoseFarbloses und farbiges Glas, teilw. in die Form geblasen und satiniert. Unterschiedliche Schliff- und Schnittdekore sowie Gold- und Emailmalerei im Art Déco-Stil, die Dose partiell bernsteingelbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ring, "ART-DECO" Ende 1920er Jahre, GG 585/000 Gader,Ring, "ART-DECO" Ende 1920er Jahre, GG 585/000 Gader, Zierelement mit zentralem Altschliff-Diamant ca. 0,14 ct (weiß) und 12 weiteren Diamanten, die Onyxplatte wird von 36 Diamantrosen (weiß), zartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art déco Kamin-Uhrengarnitur, 3-tlgArt déco Kamin-Uhrengarnitur, 3-tlg., um 1920, roséfarbener Marmor und Bronze, portalähnlicher Aufbau mit vollplastischen Karyatiden bekrönt von vollplastischer Sphinx, hinter gewölbtem GlasdeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Große Kugelvase "New York - New York"Keramik, farblose craquelierte Glasur. Dekor im Art Déco-Stil mit spiegelbildlichem Ozeandampfer vor der Skyline von New York. Bemalung bzw. Glasurstaffierung in Schwarz, Grau und Platin. Wohl niSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" PforzheimAnhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim 1920er Jahre, Silber 935/00, sig.: TF 935, zentraler grüner Chalcedon (facettiert) oben mit schwarzem Emaille ausgelegt. Die gesammte Fläche istSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Von Nessen Machine Age Chase Bookends1930s Art Deco Walter Von Nessen Machine Age Chase Bookends.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Walter Von Nessen for Chase Horse BookendsA set of 1930's Art Deco Chase stylized horse bookends in a satin nickel finish by Walter Von Nessen. Unique machine age 'plumbing elbow' tubular style. Hallmarked at the back of each horse. Each bookSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Walter Von Nessen Soldier Chase BookendsWalter Von Nessen toy soldier bookends in brass and bakelite. All original with beautiful patina and age. Stamped Chase with logo on base. Measure 7 3/8" tall x 3 7/8" wide x 3 1/8" deep each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patricia Von Musulin Sterling Silver Modernist HeadThis important hand made Sterling silver head sculpture is by listed artist and sculptural jewelry designer, Patricia Von Musulin. It depicts a modernist woman's head in the art Deco Style. Von MusuliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco, Articulating Table LampUSA, c. 1920 brass 14 1/2” x 3 5/8” x 3 5/8” Solid brass table lamp with pivoting neck joint and stepped base. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, design, art deco, walter von nessenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankart Art Deco Nouveau Lamp Von FrankenbergFrankart Art Deco Nouveau Lamp Von Frankenberg, appears to an Arthur Von Frankenberg design for Frankart lamp, original, heavy glass globe,12h x 11 wide\r\nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Déco-Vase und -Dose von LoetzGedrückt-kugelige Vase mit weitem Zylinderhals, die Dose mit niedrigem Unterteil und hochgezogenem, glockenförmigem Deckel. Überfangglas, weißer Unterfang, die Zwischenschicht mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chase Mixed Metal Art Deco Bookends Water Von NessenBrass and Copper - Some wear but good overall condition 5" High. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see terms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Chase Walter Von Nessen BookendsBrass on Copper - Machine Age Minimalist Design - Have some surface wear - 5 1/2" High 4" wide Base. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHT-KUNST LAMPEN DES ART NOUVEAU UND ART DECOAuthor :WOLF UECKER Title :LICHT-KUNST LAMPEN DES ART NOUVEAU UND ART DECO Year : 1996 Number Of Volumes :1 Number Of Pages :280 Size :28,5x23,5x2,5 cm (11,22 x 9,25 x 0,98 / Inch ) Weight : 1360 GramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jewelry, mostly Art Nouveau and Art Deco. PartlyUp to 19 cm x 2 cm. German Desription: Schmuck, meist Jugendstil und Art Deco. Teils Silber. Bis 19 cm x 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Brosche mit Saphiren und Diamanten / BroochArt Deco Brosche mit Saphiren und Diamanten / Brooch with Sapphires and Diamonds Material: GG/WG 18 Kt 750/000, Saphire, Diamanten, Durchmesser Saphir: 4 mm, Länge Brosche: 5,7 cm, Gewicht: 8,25 g, ZSee Sold Price
244 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPrince and Princess Alfons of Bavaria - a collection of approx. 670 visiting cards as of circa 1870See Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsFashion.- Styl. Blätter für Mode und die angenehmen Dinge des Lebens, Erster Jahrg, Art Deco£1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA French Art Déco sculpture of a pacing tiger in marble look, circa 1920/30€300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze Sukhotai-style Thai Buddha head, probably 18th/early 19th century€950
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA lady's gold plated tank wristwatch with lapis lazuli effect dial and sapphire trigger, Louis€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German Janus face memento mori carving showing Christ and a skull, early 16th century€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800