Sold2023Art Deco Marble Topped Bar CabinetArt Deco Portoro black marble-topped bar-cabinet, with molded bow-front edge above a center section with sliding glass bottle cave above three short drawers, flanked by two channel-front cabinet doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Black Portoro Marble & Bronze Turtle ObelisksItalian Black Portoro Marble & Bronze Turtle Obelisks. Measures - 15 5/8" high x 3 3/4" wide. Each obelisk have four gilt bronze turtles. One obelisk has one slight chip on top.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO LAMPART DECO LAMPTwo bronze female figures flanking a textured, orb form light shade atop a rectangular black portoro marble base. 7" height, 12" length, 4.25" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Art Deco black marble desk setAn American Art Deco black marble desk setMid-19th centuryComprising an oval ink stand with two covered inkwells, a letter rack, and two blotters4 piecesInkwell (largest): 4.5" H x 17.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Moderne / Deco Marble Desk SetThree-section Art Moderne / Art Deco black marble desk set having a clock, calendar and inkwell holder. [5" H x 14" W x 4 3/4" D]. Glass inkwell missing.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN ART DECO MARBLE-TOP WALNUT BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Art Deco figured walnut bedside cabinets, c. 1930s, backsplash with scrolled and split cornice, over inset black marble top, single drawer, and cabinet with one interior shelf, risSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Deco Desk SetA 1930s French Art Deco desk set. In Black marble with veined design. Includes an ink stand with hinged cover, two glass inkwell inserts and lower pen rest, matching blotter and letter rack. Some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Inkwells(2) Sengbusch Self-Closing Inkstands, 1 with original box and instructions; (1) Container Black Ink ; (1) Art Deco Marble base with glass inkwell - brass accents; Glass inkwell, Heavy (1) Glass pen hoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Pixie Lamp w/ Millefiori Ball ShadePeriod and Original Cold Painted Cast metal Pixie on Black Marble Base, with period original Italian Millefiori Glass Ball Shade. 5.5" x 8" Shade diameter 5" fitter diameter: 2". Very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO IGNACIO GALLO LAMP DANSEUSE DES INDIESCirca 1925, an Art Deco patinated spelter lamp after Ignacio Gallo (Spanish, d. 1935) with enameled facial details and a Italian millefiori shade, mounted on a gray and black marble base. Shade has orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ugo Cipriani. Art Deco woman figure(Italian, 1887-1960). Spelter recumbent woman, with gilt decorated dress, ivorine flesh, signed Cipriani on base, mounted on black marble base, 12 in. H, 17 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Bronze Greyhound Whippet Dog Desk LampArt Deco style lamp with composed of a patinated figural body depicting resting Italian whippet dog sculpture, supporting a gilt fabric lamp shade. Lamp is mounted to black marble plinth. Features twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. MARBLE & STERLING INKSTANDArt Deco Design Sterling Silver Mounted Desk Stand by Tiffany & Co., in black striated marble, with date mark for 1907-1947, having a central lidded inkwell with clear glass liner, flanked by lidded cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Italian pietra dura tabletops,A pair of Italian pietra dura tabletops, 20th century, each of circular form, inset with black and white marbles in an inverted Art Deco bullseye design, 65cm diameter (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO BLACK MARBLE TOP TABLEwith chrome metal supports; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles 18 inches square; 23 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELGIN Art Deco Black Marble, Green Onyx Dresser / Desk Clock 4.25 in. height x 6.75 inches wideELGIN Art Deco Black Marble, Green Onyx Dresser / Desk Clock 4.25 in. height x 6.75 inches wide. size: 4.25x6.75 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not waSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modern Chrome Rectangular Stand Art DecoMid-Century Modern Chrome Rectangular Stand Art Deco. Black marble bottom tier, takes a marble or glass on recessed top, not included. Size: 24.5 x 27.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO TALL BLACK MARBLE PEDESTAL WHITE VEININGAn Art Deco tall black marble pedestal with white veining. Ht: 50" Wd: 23.75" Dpth: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Italian Mixed Marble Bust of a WomanArt Deco Italian mixed marble bust of a woman. Very good condition. Measures 14" x 8" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Italian Alabaster & Marble Sculpture - Figural Lamp, Damage To Column C. 1900, H 30''Art Deco Italian Alabaster & Marble Sculpture - Figural Lamp, Damage To Column C. 1900, H 30'' | Figure is well defined and in good vintage condition. Column that supports globe is damaged.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Black Portoro Marble Top SideboardHeavily carved and inlaid Art Nouveau sideboard with a exquisitely figured (and extremely heavy) black and gold Portoro marble top. Three drawers with brass pulls. A stunning piece. Base: 84"L x 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Art Deco Carved Italian Marble Baluster LampsPair of Art Deco Italian white and grey carved marble baluster table lamps. Excellent condition. Measure 5"dia x 19"t (to switch), each.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco black flecked marble desk stand surmountedArt Deco black flecked marble desk stand surmounted with a brown patinated figure of a horseSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersART DECO FRENCH GREEN MARBLE & BLACK ONYX MANTLE CLOCK A period French Art Deco mantle clock,$10
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Flying Fairy Angel Bronze Art Deco Style Statue Signed By Artist - 10lbs$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsGirl & Cat, An Art Deco Style Aldo Vitaleh Signed Original Bronze Figurine Group$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Enameled Inspired Art Deco Bronze Figure On Double Marble Base - 9lbs$350
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Inspired "Opera Art" Dancing Theatrics Bronze Sculpture - 10lbs$350
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Inspired Romanian Rope Dancer Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10lbs$500
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresTwo Majestic Stallions Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by B.C. Zhang - 10" x 17"$550
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresFire Dancer Girl Dancing with Torches Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base Signed By Artist - 13lbs$400
23 hrs LeftJasper52Art Deco Chrome Tubular Sofa & Lounge Chair Set in Black Leather by Kem Weber$2,200
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' H.Hoffmann ' Spirit Of The Wind ' Collectible Glass VICTOIRE Hood Ornament$240
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Malachite Jade Glass Sculpture ' Victoire ' Car Mascot 1930' H.Hoffmann$245