Sold2021GERDA GERDAGO (1906-2004) DESIGN ART DECO FIGURAL LAMP1920s Era Figural Lamp Designed by Gerda Gerdago, made by J.B. Hirsch Company (New York), in painted cast metal with controlled bubble glass globe mounted on a white marble or alabaster base, depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Art Deco Figural LampOld Art Deco Figural Lamp. Painted Cast Metal with Glass Shade. Apparently Unsigned. Condition: Generally Good. Paint Loss. Bottom of Shade is Chipped. Dimensions: H- 11" x L-10" x D-5". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Figural Harlequin LampPainted Cast Metal Table lamp with glass globe shade. Circa 1920's-1930's. unsigned. 12" wide, 12" tall. minor paint loss, glass good, overall very good. Keywords: Nuart, Frank art, FrankartSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Pixie Lamp w/ Millefiori Ball ShadePeriod and Original Cold Painted Cast metal Pixie on Black Marble Base, with period original Italian Millefiori Glass Ball Shade. 5.5" x 8" Shade diameter 5" fitter diameter: 2". Very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Art Deco Figural Table Lamp with DancerVintage Art Deco Figural Electric Table Lamp with Painted Metal Lady Dancer, Resin Face. Marble Base. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Probably Needs Re-Wiring. Small Chip on One Corner of BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Female Figural LampPainted metal figure over illuminated 3-tone marble base. 13 W X 4.5" D X 14.5" H."See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Le Verrier, Boubou, an Art Deco patiMax Le Verrier, Boubou, an Art Deco patinated art metal figural lamp or car mascot, circa 1930, modelled as a monkey holding a lantern, on square marble base, signed in cast M LeVerrier, 17cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Pot Metal Figural Table LampCirca 1925 Pot metal Art Deco Table Lamp Base depicting a dancing musical duet. Original unaltered painted surface. Unmarked. Measures an overall 21" tall with a 6" diameter marble base. CONDITION: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO PAINTED METAL AND MARBLE FIGURAL GROUPCirca 1940. French. The marble incised Cipriani. Depicting a woman with her greyhound, on a black marble base. Height 11”. Width 25 ½”. Depth 6”. (Cond: loss and splits to some painted surfacesSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Art Deco Cast Metal Spelter Figural Lady Lamp Holding Shade Above Head 23 in. height1920s Art Deco Cast Metal Spelter Figural Lady Lamp Holding Shade Above Head 23 in. height size: 23 in. x 5.5 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art Deco Marble & Painted Metal Figural Sculpture of a LadyDescription: A large Art Deco marble and painted metal figure of a lady with celluloid head and hands. Type: Sculpture, figureMaterials: Marble, alabaster, slate, celluloidMarkings & Inscriptions: UnmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920s Cast Metal Art Deco Figural Lamp Kneeling Woman Holding Glass Flame ShadeCirca 1920s Cast Metal Art Deco Figural Lamp Kneeling Woman Holding Glass Flame Shade. size: 21.75 in. height x 5.5 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style Mottled Green and Brown Patinated Metal and Marble Figural Lamp After Max Le VerrierEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap In the form of a seminude young woman seated atop a tapering column and holding a crackle glass sphere, inscribed M. LeVerrier and with a circular stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Art Deco Frankart Figural Lamp.American Art Deco Frankart Figural Lamp. Black painted metal, pair of female nudes leaning against a crackle amber glass shade. Marked 'Frankart, Pat Des 78417'. New York. {Approximate dimensions: 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Female Figural LampAn Art Deco female figural lamp of cast metal, circa 1930s, having a glass shade. Shade likely not original to base. 14in tall x 12in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francaise Collection Figural LampArt Deco polychrome decorated cast metal lamp with an inverted burlesque dancer juggling a millefiori globe. 26"h x 7"w x 7"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Cleopatra Lamp With Crackle Glass ShadePainted metal Cleopatra figural art deco table lamp, with pointed octagonal amber crackle glass shade. Shade unsigned, lamp marked Pat. Pen. and unsigned. 34"H including shade, shade 3 3/8"-diameter aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Francaise Figural LampArt Deco polychrome decorated cast white metal lamp with an inverted burlesque dancer juggling a millefiori globe. 25"h x 7"w x 7"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIGURAL ART DECO PAINTED WHITE METAL LAMP CLOCK,FIGURAL ART DECO PAINTED WHITE METAL LAMP CLOCK, MEASURES 18" HIGH, FROM THE MARS COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Figural LampArt deco figural lamp with a metal and marble base and a woman seated on the marble. Measures approx. 26" tall x 5 3/4" wide. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. We aSee Sold Price
2020Pair of Art Deco Table LampsPair of interesting Art Deco Table Lamps, painted metal, likely newer faux-marble bases, 18.5 inches tall, complete, no maker's mark found.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Art Deco Table LampsPair of interesting Art Deco Table Lamps, painted metal, likely newer faux-marble bases, 18.5 inches tall, complete, no maker's mark found.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO LADY LAMPCAST METAL DECO LAMP ON MARBLE BASE, ART GLASS SHADE. MINOR CHIPS TO SHADE. 9" DIAM SHADE x 17" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pair Figural and Animal Bookends(2) Pair figural and animal bookends to include JB Hirsch art deco red painted white metal pheasant bookends on marble book form base, chipping to paint, 7-1/4" H and (2) alabaster figural children reSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot 60s Op Art Sheldon Rose Cast Aluminum Letterpress Typeface Wall Hanging. Deco Chrome Bell Liquor$50
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter Auguste Moreau, Art Nouveau Cast Metal Spelter Woman Figural Newel Post Lamp 3-Lights$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Woman Cast Metal Spelter Figural Newel Post Lamp 2-Lights, 20 in. height$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) Cast Spelter Metal FIGURAL NEWEL POST LAMP$100
BonhamsA French Art Deco model of a panther, after Guy Debe 57.0cm wide, 23.0cm high, 19.0cm deepA$2,200(16 bids)