Sold20151.30 CTS ASSCHER CUT DIAMOND ART DECO RINGGIA report #13030072 describes square emerald cut, G, SI2 diamond, 5.80 x 5.77 x 4.34 mm., in original delicate platinum setting, OEC cut diamond shoulders. Size 6 1/4. 1.8 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum Transitional Cut Diamond RingArt Deco Platinum Transitional Cut Diamond Ring Description Chloe The Chloe ring is an authentic vintage engagement ring from the Art Deco era circa 1920. This ring centers one transitional cut diamonSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ART DECO PLATINUM MINE CUT 1.0 CT DIAMOND RING,ANTIQUE ART DECO PLATINUM MINE CUT DIAMOND RING WITH SAPPHIRE ACCENTS, C. 1920; APPROX. 1.0 CT CENTER STONE, COLOR H-I, CLARITY VS2-SI1; SIZE 7; 2.7 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT; PROVENANCE: PROPERTY OF G. LASHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Platinum Old European Cut Diamond Engagement RingVintage from the 1940s Materials: Platinum Gemstone: Diamond "The Hadley ring is a vintage piece from the Art Deco era circa 1920. It centers one old European cut diamond of H color and VS1 clarity thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Platinum Emerald Cut Diamond, with Baguette Ringcenter diamond emerald cut approx. 1.00ct., with three straight baguette cut diamonds graduating in size on each side, stamped "IRIDPLAT, HK", maker's mark, platinum, ring sz. 6, 2.8 grams Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Deco platinum diamond three-stone ringAn Art Deco platinum old-cut diamond three-stone ring, estimated total diamond weight 1.65ct, G-H colour, VS2-SI1 clarity, band stamped platinum, ring size N, 3.7gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Platinum Natural Emerald and Old Mine Cut Diamond RingVintage from the 1920s Materials: Platinum Gemstone: Emerald Gem color: Green "The Alaia ring is a vintage piece from the Art Deco era circa 1920. It centers one natural Colombian emerald that weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Platinum Art Deco European Cut Diamond Ring withNice platinum art deco European cut diamond ring with total diamond weight 1.08 cts. Color H VS1 clarity. Appraised market value $4,295.See Sold Price
Sold2021Platinum Art Deco European Cut Diamond RingPlatinum Weight 6.6g European Cut Diamond Approx. 1.30ct VVS2-SI1 I-J Ring Size 7.5 Measurements 0.37”x0.9”See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Platinum Diamond Engagement RingArt Deco platinum old European cut diamond (1 ct) engagement ring, handmade file work band, electronically tested size: 6.75 total weight: 5.1 grams Provenance: Property from a New Braunfels, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Platinum Cushion Cut Emerald & Round Cut RingThis exquisite Art Deco Platinum Cushion Cut Emerald & Round Cut Diamond Floral Ring is a must-have for any jewelry lover, and those especially for the lovers of the Art Deco Period. The center, facetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco platinum diamond ring. Round cut center stoneArt Deco platinum diamond ring. Round cut center stone flanked by four emerald cut diamonds. Approximately .75ct. Inscription to band "From BP to SK Oct. 3, 1926." Light scratches and abrasion to metaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Platinum 2.28 CTW Diamond Engagement RingThis is an incredible find! Art Deco Platinum 2.28 CTW Old European Cut Diamond Engagement Ring. The center stone is an old European cut Round, that has an amazing shine and sparkle. This is just a goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Rose Cut Diamonds Platinum Long Ring Size 8.25This is a lovely Art Deco ring, it is crafted from platinum featuring a 1.20 inches long shape with pointed ends and milgrain design. The center of the stone is a full cut diamonds and scattered alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum Diamond Eternity RingArt deco handcrafted mixed-cut platinum diamond filigree eternity ring, set with 18 graduating cushion and baguette-cut diamonds; approx: 2.60 carats total weight; color: H-J, clarity: SI1. Engraved:See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Past Present Future Diamond Platinum Ringc1920 Art Deco platinum ring having European cut diamonds (approx .54ctw) color approx. G-H, clarity approx SI1-2 Ring size: 11 sizeable, total weight: 3.9 grams Provenance: Inventory from the now cloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Deco Platinum Natural Ruby Diamond Eternity Band Ring Size 5.5This is an antique Art Deco platinum natural ruby and radiant cut diamond ladies eternity band ring. The diamonds are VS in clarity and GH in color. The ring is a size 5.5US and it weighs a total of 2See Sold Price
Sold20241920s Old European Cut Diamond Engagement Ring in PlatinumCirca 1920 Art Deco, platinum Engagement ring contains .74cttw vs/si OEC diamonds, the ring is a size 5 and weighs 3.68 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fancy Light Yellow 1.67ct Center Old Euro Diamond RingFancy Light Yellow 1.67ct Center Old European Cut Diamond Platinum Art Deco Engagement Ring.Description:The incredibly fiery natural center stone is SI1 clarity and is accented by old rose cut diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRID Platinum Art Deco Blue Topaz & Diamond RingArt deco iridium platinum ring having a centered faceted blue topaz surrounded by two halos having round brilliant cut diamonds and baguette cut diamonds. Ring size 8.75. Stamped 10% IRID PL. Weighs aSee Sold Price
Sold2017PLATINUM DIAMOND RING (OLD MINE CUT) C. 1920ART DECO PLATINUM DIAMOND RING (OLD MINE CUT) C. 1920 1.01 CT. H-VS2, W/GIC, SIZE 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco French Cut Diamond Eternity Band RingAn ever popular vintage 1920’s Art Deco Platinum and Diamond Eternity wedding/engagement band. A classic design with vector wreath sections on both sides. 29 French cut and channel set Diamonds totaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Filigree Platinum Diamond Ring MountingMETAL: platinum. GEMSTONES: rose cut diamonds. MEASUREMENTS: ring size 8.5. Ring center will keep approx. 8mm stone. TESTED: platinum. WEIGHT: 4.8 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for color and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Filigree Platinum Diamond RingMETAL: Platinum. GEMSTONES: Old mine cut diamonds. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 6 3/4, top is 9.6mm. MARKED: 10% Irid Plat. WEIGHT: 3.7 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and testeSee Sold Price
Oct 27Modern Jewelry2.20 Carat Asscher Cut G VS2 & Emerald Cut G VS1 Diamond Platinum Art Deco Ring$31,500
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco .900 Platinum Cultured Pearl Solitaire Single Cut Diamond Ring$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco Platinum 0.78 ctw Old Mine Cut Diamond Filigree Engagement Ring$1
Oct 27Modern Jewelry6.00 Carat Sapphire 2.10 Carat Old European Cut Diamond Platinum Art Deco Ring$14,750
Nov 03Modern JewelryArt Deco Diamond Platinum ETERNITY BAND RING WEDDING Old European Cut Size 7.5$3,450
Nov 03Modern JewelryChic 1.11-ct DIAMOND (H VS1) ART DECO PLATINUM SETTING RING - Her Answer YES!$8,200
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco Platinum 0.64 ctw Transitional Cut Diamond Two Row Wave Band Ri$1
Oct 27Modern Jewelry1.07 Carat Old European Cut & Marquis & Round Diamond Platinum Art Deco Ring$6,400