Sold2023Phoebe Anna Traquair Art Nouveau Copper String BoxPhoebe Anna Traquair (Irish, 1852-1936) rainbow-enameled brass-mounted copper string box, cylindrical, the pierced top with Arts & Crafts strapwork design centering a circular rainbow enamel medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phoebe Anna Traquair Art Nouveau Copper String BoxPhoebe Anna Traquair (Irish, 1852-1936) Rainbow-Enameled Brass Mounted Copper String Box, cylindrical, the pierced top with Arts & Crafts strapwork design centering a circular rainbow enamel medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Hammered Copper Humidor BoxArt Nouveau copper humidor box with fitted wood lined interior, the hinged lid with embossed lettering "Cigars," the lid and sides decorated with stylized flowers over hammered ground, on bracket suppSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau English Brass Letter Box / Basket19th Century English Art Nouveau brass wall mounted letter box or basket. Letter holder wall bracket and gallery are cast brass with a woven ivy pattern . Excellent condition. Measures12.5" x 4.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Decor incl Art Nouveau Mirror, Duck, Wall Hanging, Trinket Box, etcBrass Decor incl Art Nouveau Mirror, Duck, Wall Hanging, Trinket Box, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023BATS: ART NOUVEAU LETTER RACK & CHINESE WALL POCKETwo bat themed decoratives. Includes an Art Nouveau period embossed copper bat motif wall hanging letter rack, and a Chinese bat form porcelain wall pocket. The letter rack measures 12" x 12.5" wide,See Sold Price
Sold2015An Art Nouveau Ceiling Fixture.An Art Nouveau Ceiling Fixture. Hand wrought copper wall or ceiling fixture. Circular fixture with overlapping ginko leaves and double vines, curly tendrils swirling in opposite directions of the leavSee Sold Price
Sold2023Superb Quality Arts and Crafts Hand Hammered Copper Wall Mount MAIL BOX Made in FranceSuperb Quality Arts and Crafts Hand Hammered Copper Wall Mount MAIL BOX Made in France. Original Patina. size: 16 in. x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling and Copper Cigar Box/Humidorlate 19th/early 20th century, rectangular copper box with applied sterling Art Nouveau decoration, wood interior, no monogram, marked "Sterling and other Metals", and retailer "Bailey Banks & Biddle",See Sold Price
Sold2020hand stretched box, art nouveau around 1900/10, copperhand stretched box, art nouveau around 1900/10, copper (WMF ?), surface decorated with hammer stroke , all round frieze with blue and white enamel inserts, cover is conical stretched to the top, sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PAINTED METAL WALL BOXESBLACK PAINTED METAL WITH ART NOUVEAU LETTER BOX Dimensions: 6 1/2" H Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items,See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Copper Bud Vases, Wood Frame,More - BrassArt Nouveau Copper Bud Vases, Wood Frame,More - Brass Inkwell Holder(No Insert), Pr. Ornate Metal Wall HooksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Art Nouveau Gilt Table ArticlesGroup of Art Nouveau Gilt Table Articles including a metal gilt photo frame, a metal gilt (gold paint over copper) hinged box/jewelry casket with wild strawberry/clover motif (marked "Trade Mark J. B.See Sold Price
Sold2017Important Sterling Silver Copper Wood Humidor BoxAntique mixed metals over wood humidor storage box. Features an art nouveau motif with Scottish thistle decoration. The metal adornments are crafted of sterling silver and copper and are fixed to a woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Art Nouveau Gilt Metal ArticlesSix Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Articles Circa 1900 comprising a pair of candlesticks, pair of wall hooks, covered box and a dresser mirror. Height of tallest 12 3/8 inches. Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Wall Mounted UplighterUnusual Arts & Crafts hammered copper wall mounted uplighter sconce c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 9.5"w x 7.5"h x 7.5" depth. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Style Wall Torchiere Sconce Lamps PAIRAn impressive, monumental pair of vintage Art Nouveau style wall sconce torchieres, with copper metallic bodies profusely decorated with polychrome metal flora and other forms. Nice patina throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pairpoint Tree Form Vase.A Pairpoint Tree Form Vase. Together with a copper art nouveau footed tray, an English lap desk (5" x 12" x 9"), and a Ron Dekok box (2.25" x 13" x 4.25") Pairpoint height: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Figural relief box depicting the Art Nouveau girl onFigural relief box depicting the Art Nouveau girl on the top lid. Europe, 19th-20th century. Marks ' L.Terzinka' in the copper, and author's sign. The box is covered with leather, and covered with fabSee Sold Price
Sold2016Onyx jewelry box with gilt bronze mounts,Onyx jewelry box with gilt bronze mounts, central enamel on copper medallion featuring an Art Nouveau maiden surrounded by scrolling mount, opens to reveal a hinged plate inset with two female portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED ART NOUVEAU METALWARE: 9 PCSLot of assorted Art Nouveau period metalware. Includes 9 pieces total: one candlestick, one candelabrum, a letter stand, embossed copper vase, two gold toned metal boxes (both with damaged hinges), aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Ebonized Cast Metal Wall PocketEarly 20th century Art Nouveau wall pocket, ebonized cast metal with copper backing, planter insert on interior. H 9" x W 12" x D 4". Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Box Lots of MajolicaFive Box Lots of Majolica to include wall clock, three masks, pair of shelves, bird/crave vase, turquoise jardiniere/planter, pair of Art Nouveau iris vases Provenance: From Collection of Steven and PSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FINE ART NOUVEAU STAINED GLASS WINDOWRARE VERY FINE ART NOUVEAU STAINED GLASS WINDOW DEPICTING A WOMEN HOLDING A INSTUMENT. BEAUTIFUL COLORS AND VERY DETAILED. WINDOW IS ENCASED IN A SHADOW BOX ALLOWING IT TO BE HUNG ON A WALL AND HAS ASee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Art Nouveau Style Embossed Copper Photograph Frame, 11 1/8"h.CA$25
2024Activity AuctionsPr Antique Secessionist Art Deco Nouveau Gilt Copper Swivel Piano Candle SconcesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Restored Art Nouveau Figural Female Wall Mirror Signed Charles Emile Jonchery$12,000