Sold2016PRINTED and METALLIC BROCADE GOWN, 1930s.Sleeveless with V-neck and back, flaring skirt, gold floral brocade on polychrome printed floral, self tie at left side cut as one with curved midriff band/side panel. B-36, W-30, H-40, L-56. (Some loSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ART DECO METALLIC BROCADE OPERA COAT, c1920sFRENCH ART DECO METALLIC BROCADE OPERA COAT, c1920s A Roaring Twenties with an art deco design opera coat made of black silk with metallic silver ornate abstract pattern design having wide channel stiSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOB MACKIE METALLIC BROCADE CHIFFON GOWN, 1980sCream silk having boned strapless bodice with draped front trimmed in silk and gold braid, circle skirt with gold brocade leaves gathered off-center over a slightly flared chiffon underskirt, matchingSee Sold Price
Sold2017METALLIC BROCADE LACE GOWN and JACKET, 1930s.Raspberry floral lace on net with silver threads, sleeveless gown having narrow strap and sheer back insert, set-in waist, slightly trained skirt having back gores set in a curve and silk lining; unliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960's MIRA, Swiss Metallic Brocade Halter Gownhalter top yellow with silver metallic brocade, full lined, back zipper, approx. 34 bust, 32 waist, minor spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1960's Gold Metallic Brocade Silk Gownapprox. 34 bust, 26 waist, silk fray at shoulders, neckline and hem, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Italian bronze mounted dining chairsSet of eight Italian bronze mounted dining chairs, each upholstered in an Art Nouveau patterned brocade, with cartouche shaped backrests, the seats over serpentine aprons, all raised on cabriole legs,See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Woman in Gown Bronze Sculpture Statue Signed Pittaluga 14 inches heightArt Nouveau Woman in Gown Bronze Sculpture Statue Signed Pittaluga 14 inches height. Good patina. size: 14 in. x 5.75 in.; ASKart: Carlo Pittaluga (19th/20th Century) was active/lived in Italy. CarloSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO SILK and METALLIC BROCADE SHAWLBlack with pattern of large-scale roses within an abstract border. 49 x 50 plus 20-inch silk fringe. (Minor tarnish mostly along fold line) excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz BERGMAN Figural Bronze Letter Opener. Art Nouveau maiden in flowing gown, marked with B inFranz BERGMAN Figural Bronze Letter Opener. Art Nouveau maiden in flowing gown, marked with B in bag mark, 4867, Geschultz. 11 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Art Nouveau Standing Women in Drape Gown 12 inches height, Good PatinaBronze Art Nouveau Standing Women in Drape Gown 12 inches height, Good Patina. size: 12 in. x 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Sicard for Weller Pottery Co. Sicard vaseJacques Sicard (1865-1923) for Weller Pottery Co. Sicard vase decorated with Art Nouveau stylized flowers Zanesville, Ohio metallic glazed ceramic signed "Sicard Weller" 2 3/8"dia x 5 7/8"h ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE AMERICAN PRINTS OF LADIES.First quarter 20th century. Art Nouveau lady in long, flowing gown by M. Lefler. Damage to frame, water damage to print. 28"h. 11.25"w., female bust (crazing) in carved Art Nouveau frame, 15"h. 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Igor Muller Iridescent Art Nouveau Art Glass BowlFeatures a studio hand blown bowl / vase by Bohemian Czech contemporary glass artist Igor Muller. Modeled with a strongly influenced Art Nouveau design. Graced with iridescent metallic colors from vibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Arts & Crafts Era (1875-1920) Black & Metallic Trim Gownapprox. 46 bust, 42 drop waist, needs hemming, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Wahliss Bacchus PitcherBacchus pitcher has a figural handle with an art nouveau maiden with flowing hair and gown holding a cluster of grapes with clusters of grapes also in her hair. The body of the pitcher is further decoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Painted Art Nouveau Style Carved Wood Mirrors.Pr Painted Art Nouveau Style Carved Wood Mirrors. Antique Metallic silver gold paint finish. Italian Decorator wall mirrors.-- Dimensions: H: 54 inches: W: 28.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Cora Mac Geachy: Art Nouveau W/C Costume DesignCora Mac Geachy: Art Nouveau Costume Design in Watercolor and Metallic Paint on Peacock Feather Scenic background in oval, signed in lavender watercolor and titled in pencil to right side "The Rose ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Edwardian Cast Iron Picture FramesArt Nouveau with young ladies in Greek gowns and floral in copper finish with folding rear leg, 8 ¼ x 11” high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studio Favrile Glass with Bronze BaseA Tiffany Studio blue metallic Favrile glass with an Art Nouveau-style bronze base. The vase has a curving body and line work texture like a flower petal. The bronze base is flat with curvinSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. MARBLE BUSTArt Nouveau Bust of a Beautiful Woman in gown with floral decolletage, shoulder sash, her hair up in Classical style with thin headband, unsigned, on a later white marble plate mount, 17" x 13" x 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Style Wall Torchiere Sconce Lamps PAIRAn impressive, monumental pair of vintage Art Nouveau style wall sconce torchieres, with copper metallic bodies profusely decorated with polychrome metal flora and other forms. Nice patina throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vtg 1950s Gold Lame Brocade Cocktail Maxi Hostess GownThis is an amazing gold Lame' embroidered brocade metallic fabric in a Hostess gown front slit detail and plunge back rounded slit with metal zipper. It came from an estate in Hong Kong Bust-35-36" WaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoyal Dux Art Nouveau Fine Porcelain Centerpiece Lady Statue 7 in. x 6 in.$100
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Figural Group of Two Women Titled "Jumelles" (Twins) After$300
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Art Nouveau Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 repousse Webster Co$50
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Art Nouveau Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 Webster Company$60
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Art Nouveau 18k Diamond & Pearl Plique-a-Jour Enamel Ring$900(2 bids)
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brooch$225(2 bids)