Sold2020Art of Blending Liquors and Wines, 1885Fleischman, Joseph. THE ART OF BLENDING AND COMPOUNDING LIQUORS AND WINES. New York: Dick and Fitzgerald, [1885.] 7.25" x 4.75". 68, [4, ads] pp. Publisher's brown cloth lettered in gilt. ************See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Murano Art Glass 24k Gold Shot GlassesSet of 6 Vintage Venetian Murano Art Glass Liquor/ Wine/ Shot Glasses with 24k Gold Hand Painted Trim. 3 3/4" tall. All are in good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Crystal DecantersA set of two crystal glasses which can be used to store fine liquors, wines, or whatever you choose. The intricacy of the cut crystals can be appreciated from near & far. Weigh roughly 2.5 pounds eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL NOLLENBERGER ART PLATE TRAY.This is a great Vienna art plate depicting a beautiful topless young woman marked on the back "For the Vienna Art Plate Company & Carl Nollenberger Wholesale Wines, Liquors & Cigars Leadville, ColoradSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Siebert Advertising JugStoneware advertising jug, Wines & Liquors, N.E. CORPRATT & MARKETSPACE, 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leadville Liquor Calendar; 1913 [154411]Advertising calendar Compliments of Louis Metekal, Choice Wines, Liquors and Cigars, Elm St., Leadville, Colorado. Calendar is for January 1913. Art calendar that has an image of a woman surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Snow and Carriages Rice Paper Art 1885This framed rice paper art depicts a snow scene with detailed tress and a small town in the distance. This piece appears to be an original of pencil and watercolor. It is signed and dated however theSee Sold Price
Sold20211942 Calendar with Icart PrintThis lot consists of a rare, loose and unsigned Louis Icart "Tender Lesson" (1926), and unused calendar from 1942 advertising for Sherry's Purveyors of Fine Imported and Domestic Liquor & Wines, BakerSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE RAINBOW TECHNIQUE BOHEMIAN ART GLASS WINESLudwig Moser Early 20th Century Each example with elaborate concentric ring and glass prunt application stems trimmed in gold supports a rainbow glass bowl. Two bowls are engraved and gilded, one hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF SIX, golden iridesecnt, each signed "TIFFANY STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF SIX, golden iridesecnt, each signed "L.C.T.". Tiffany Studios. First quarter 20th century. 5 3/8" to 5 1/2" H. See Sold Price
Sold2024TWELVE ELABORATE AND UNUSUAL MOSER ART GLASS WINESLudwig Moser Early 20th Century Each goblet with tapered sides is decorated with a band of rocaille in gold and green relief enamels. The tapering bowls with eight flat cut panels are joined to the flSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF FIVE, golden iridescent, each signed to theTIFFANY STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF FIVE, golden iridescent, each signed to the underside, "L.C.T.". Tiffany Studios. First quarter 20th century. 5 3/8" H. See Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, having applied Spanish green threading and applied decoration to the standards. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2024A COLLECTION OF DECORATED BOHEMIAN ART GLASS WINESLudwig Moser Early 20th Century The entire collection is offered as shown. Sizes range from 4.25 to 8 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEUBEN DIAMOND-OPTIC AND REEDED ART GLASS WINES, LOTSTEUBEN DIAMOND-OPTIC AND REEDED ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF SIX, colorless with green reeding, each with an acid-stamped signature. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1914. 5 1/4" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE BOHEMIAN ART NOUVEAU WINES ATTRIBUTEDEnamed Glass Wines With Green Stem And Clear Glass Bowl Decorated By Hand With Polychrome Enamel Decoration. Each Measures 9 inches high. We Are Happy To Offer Professional In-House Shipping. Cost OfSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO BOHEMIAN ART NOUVEAU WINES ATTRIBUTED THERESIENTHALEnamed Glass Wines With Green Stem And Clear Glass Bowl Decorated By Hand With Polychrome Enamel Decoration. Each Measures 9 Inches High. We Are Happy To Offer Professional In-House Shipping. Cost OfSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO BOHEMIAN ART NOUVEAU WINES ATTRIBUTED THERESIENTHALEnamed Glass Wines With Green Stem And Clear Glass Bowl Decorated By Hand With Polychrome Enamel Decoration. Each Measures 9 inches high. We Are Happy To Offer Professional In-House Shipping. Cost OfSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN TWIST-STEM ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF EIGHTSTEUBEN TWIST-STEM ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF EIGHT, Antique Green and Topaz stems, each with a polished pontil mark. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1920. 4 1/2" to 4 3/4" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From the prSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE HIGH QUALITY MOSER GILDED ART GLASS WINESLudwig Moser Early 20th Century The three goblets are offered as shown with gilding, enameling, and applied glass prunts. Sizes range from 7.5 to 8 inches tall. Without proof of exemption, be aware thSee Sold Price
Sold20159 Venetian Art Glass Wines,gold mica with applied garland, floraform tops, 4.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF 11STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF 11, Spanish Green, each having Spanish Green threading with hollow stems with applied decoration. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 5 7/8" H. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.A. Loveland Wines & Liquors Jug Manf.by Ottman Bros & Co. Fort Edwards New York JugFine Cobalt Script Lettered - H.A. Loveland Wines & Liquors Herkimer New York, Jug Manufactured by Ottman Bros & Co. Fort Edwards New York Jug that has a very good stamp and is two gallons. Standing 1See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsVICTOR BRZEZINSKI CHOICE WINES, LIQUORS, BEERS, & CIGARS LITHOGRAPH W/ UNCLE SAM GRAPHIC$300
16 hrs LeftJasper52Authentic Tiffany & Co Peretti 18k Yellow Gold Extra Large Thumbprint Earrings$3,800
11 hrs LeftJasper52Pauvre Pierrot - Art By Willette (1885) 21.5x28.75 French Advertising Poster LB$260
6 days LeftJasper52Buttes Chaumont Jouets - Art By Cheret (1885) 40x102 French Advertising Poster LB$1,700