Sold2024Large Louis Cary Theorem Serigraph Flower BasketSilkscreen print by or after Louis Cary, showing a Pennsylvania Dutch / American folk art / theorem-style basket of tulips, roses, and other flowers. No signature. Handsomely framed. Frame, approx. 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Dirk Van Erp Copper Canoe Handled BasketDIRK VAN ERP Hammered copper flower basket with pierced and riveted handle and original hammered outer patina, 7 1/2" x 11 1/2", marked with DVE Windmill stamp on underside, pictured in "The Arts & CrSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY NEO-ASSYRIAN GREEN STONE CYLINDER SEALCa. 9th-8th century BC.It depicts a hero with a bow, hunting a gazelle. A lunar disc and several dots (Pleiades) are found in the exergue. Studied by PD Dr. habil. Pieter Gert van der Veen, Johannes GSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Vintage Silver Marcasite BroochesVintage silver marcasite brooches. Includes 5 pins. A figural flower basket with bezel set red rhinestone bow top and striped basket set with rows of onyx and marcasite (missing 5 marcasite). MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH FLOWERS-ART SHOW POATER, C. 1925, LINEN BACKED,DUTCH FLOWERS-ART SHOW POATER, C. 1925, LINEN BACKED, ARTI ET AMICITIAE HUEK SPUI-ROKIN A-DAM TENTOONSTELLING VAN WERKEN DER LEDEN, MEASURES 20" X 27 1/2", IN GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent 19th C. Van Der Straeten Signed Art Noveau Bronze StatueMagnificent 19th C. Van Der Straeten Signed Art Noveau Bronze Statue. This is a magnificent original Art Nouveau French bronze statue of a lady with cherries in her mouth circa 1880's. Fully signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese doucai "Deer" dish, Chenghua mark, YongzhengA Chinese doucai "Deer" dish, Chenghua mark, Yongzheng Dia.: 16 cm Provenance:- The reverse with label: Van der Ven & Van der Ven Oriental ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Mexican Folk Art Paintings Signed OscarPair of Mexican Folk Art Paintings, 20thc. Girl with a Basket of Flowers and Boy with a Bird and Basket of Fruit, pair of oils on canvas, each signed Oscar lower left, framed. Dimensions: 17.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mies van der Rohe for Knoll Barcelona CouchRohe, Mies van der, for Knoll International, Barcelona Couch or Day Bed, manufactured c.1990s, original paper label on the underside, hardwood frame with eggplant colored leather upholstery, frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (6)Sei sedie. Tubolare metallico cromato, canna d'india intrecciata. Italia anni '70. cm 84x46x77 Buone condizioni generali. Lieve ossidazioni alla cromatura, piccole mancanze alla paglia di Vienna GOODSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Chrome and Leather Chairs, Ludwig Mies Van der Rohe for Knoll, 1970's MR 208 Chrome and Leather Chairs, Ludwig Mies Van der Rohe for Knoll, 1970's MR 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 Ludwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll MR10 ChairsSet of 5 Ludwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll MR10 chairs, German/American, c. 1960. Deep brown leather laced closure saddle seats and backs over tubular stainless steel frames. Knoll labels at undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Copper Red Flower BowlChinese Ming Dynasty Copper Flower Bow, painted with lotus and twisted twig, in good condition; H: 10 1/2 cm D: 19 1/2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE Pair of Barcelona chairsLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886 - 1969);KNOLL INC.;Pair of Barcelona chairs, USA, 2000s; Chromed steel, leather; Upholstery labels; 30 1/2" x 30" x 30" ea.;See Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DaybedDaybed, Italy/USA, 1990s; Stainless steel, walnut, leather; Manufacturer markings; 24 1/2" x 38" x 77"See Sold Price
Sold2016L. MIES VAN DER ROHE Barcelona chairs, ottomansLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886 - 1969) KNOLL INTERNATIONAL Pair of Barcelona chairs and ottomans, New York, 1978 Stainless steel, leather Manufacturer labels Chairs: 30" x 29 1/2" x 31", ottomans: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Barcelona chairs, pairLudwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona chairs, pair Knoll AssociatesGermany / USA, 1929 / c. 1965stainless steel, leather 30.5 h × 30.5 w × 28.5 d in (77 × 77 × 72 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Brno chairs, set of sixLudwig Mies van der Rohe Brno chairs, set of six Knoll InternationalGermany / USA, 1929 / c. 1980chrome-plated steel, upholstery each: 31.75 h x 23.25 w x 21 d in (81 x 59 x 53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Brno chairs, set of twelveLudwig Mies van der Rohe Brno chairs, set of twelve Knoll InternationalGermany / USA, 1929 / c. 1990chrome-plated steel, leather31 h × 23 w × 22.5 d in (79 × 58 × 57 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCYoung Girl with Bird, red chalk on paper, school of Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)$25(1 bid)
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPERIAL FAMILLE ROSE 'IMMORTALS' SNUFF BOTTLE, DAOGUANG MARK AND PERIOD€1,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)$120(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664$35(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte 'Flower Basket' Porcelain Large Jar, Kangxi Period 清康熙$900