Sold2023Arte africana Bambara, Mali. Ntomo mask. Wood with dark patina. Signs of use. .African art Bambara, Mali. Ntomo mask. Wood with dark patina. Signs of use. . . Cm 20,00 x 44,00 x 15,00. Bambara mask of an extremely stylized face that includes both anthropomorphic and zoomorphic eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte africana Head crest, EjaghamNigeria.African art Head crest, EjaghamNigeria. . Cm 24,50 x 26,50. impressive head crest made of parchment and wood depicting a threatening stylized face painted in red. This type of artifacts, suggestive inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte africana A Dogon wooden staircase Mali .African art A Dogon wooden staircase Mali . . Cm 35,00 x 220,00. Large hardwood staircase. Rare specimen of difficult dating, probably attributable to the sixteenth century.Provenance: Milanese privatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte africana Female figure, Yoruba (?)Nigeria.African art Female figure, Yoruba (?)Nigeria. . Cm 45,00. Half-length sculpture depicting a girl with scarifications on the face and an elaborate hairstyle enriched in the shape of coral jewelry.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte africana Three passport masks, DanIvory Coast.African art Three passport masks, DanIvory Coast. . Cm 8,00 x 14,00. lot consisting of three passport masks in carved and patinated wood.Provenance: Milanese private collection formed around the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte africana Gelede maskYoruba, Nigeria.African art Gelede maskYoruba, Nigeria. . Cm 21,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arte africana A chief staffEquatorial Africa .African art A chief staffEquatorial Africa . . Cm 140,00. Provenance: Milanese private collection formed around the 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arte africana Dogon, Mali.Walu antelope mask.Wood, fiber pigments and kaolin. Visible flaws andAfrican art Dogon, Mali.Walu antelope mask.Wood, fiber pigments and kaolin. Visible flaws and signs of use. . Cm 19,00 x 66,00 x 19,00. Antelope or Walu mask characterized by long curved horns, straigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte africana Ghana, Ashanti.Bracelet.Gilded metal. .African art Ghana, Ashanti.Bracelet.Gilded metal. . . Cm 8,50 x 8,50 x 1,00. Hollow reed bracelet in the form and gilding typical of Ashanti goldsmithing in Ghana, not surprisingly once called the golSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte africana Two African statuettesIvory Coast andAfrican art Two African statuettesIvory Coast and Congo. . Cm 35,00 x 50,00. lot composed of two wooden statuettes depicting a female "colon" figure and a standing image depicting an hermaphroditeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte africana Pipe, ChokweAngola.African art Pipe, ChokweAngola. . Cm 25,00. A wooden pipe carved in the shape of a man with elaborate hairstyle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arte africana An iron knife-money, Mobenghe Dem. Rep.African art An iron knife-money, Mobenghe Dem. Rep. Congo . . Cm 39,00. Elegant sword knife with large wrought iron blade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte africana Democratic Republic of Congo, Angola. - Chokwe or Lwena.Janiform stick.Hardwood withAfrican art Democratic Republic of Congo, Angola. - Chokwe or Lwena.Janiform stick.Hardwood with natural patina.Visible defects and signs of use. . Cm 5,00 x 97,00 x 4,00. Beautiful is the specular plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte africana A polychrome wooden ritual staff.African art A polychrome wooden ritual staff. . Cm 88,00. Long toothed polychrome wooden shaft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte africana Himba - Namibia.Necklace.Leather, iron and shell.African art Himba - Namibia.Necklace.Leather, iron and shell. . Cm 6,00 x 10,00 x 1,70. An iconic jewel of the Himba, the red people, and their culture.The central shell, with its beautiful patina andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte africana Kenya Masai.Set consisting of three necklaces, a pair of earrings and two bracelets.African art Kenya Masai.Set consisting of three necklaces, a pair of earrings and two bracelets. Iron wire, leather and beads. . Cm 26,00. Among Maasai women, wide, flat beaded necklaces are used to eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte africana Ethiopia Amhara.Necklace with phallic pendants.Silver or silver alloy, cotton.African art Ethiopia Amhara.Necklace with phallic pendants.Silver or silver alloy, cotton. . Cm 2,00 x 16,00 x 0,40. Beautiful and antique necklace composed of phallic-shaped beads, symbols of fertiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte africana Coin bracelet.Bronze alloy.Signs of use.African art Coin bracelet.Bronze alloy.Signs of use. . Cm 9,00 x 10,00 x 2,50. Particular fusion characterized by three twisted knots and numerous incisions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arte africana Baulè, Ivory Coast. Hardwood sling with double zoomorphic mask. Signs of use. .African art Baulè, Ivory Coast. Hardwood sling with double zoomorphic mask. Signs of use. . . Cm 6,50 x 19,50 x 3,50. Beautiful sling with accurate carving and proportionate form, featuring the douSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte africana Ghana Ashanti.Chameleon-shaped pendant.Silver (?).African art Ghana Ashanti.Chameleon-shaped pendant.Silver (?). . Cm 3,00 x 6,50 x 0,80. One of the most iconic animals in this part of Sub Saharan Africa, the chameleon, we find succinctly well represSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arte africana Ivory Coast. Antelope mask.Wood and pigments. .African art Ivory Coast. Antelope mask.Wood and pigments. . . Cm 19,00 x 53,50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arte africana Mali, Marka.Merekum puppet head. Wood and metal. .African art Mali, Marka.Merekum puppet head. Wood and metal. . . Cm 9,00 x 17,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte africana Coin bracelet.Brass alloy.Signs of use.African art Coin bracelet.Brass alloy.Signs of use. . Cm 7,50 x 9,00 x 1,50. Beautiful and elegant in its simplicity this bracelet brings geometric decorations in concentric circles and six small spheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arte africana Trunk, Ivory Coast. Hardwood sling with brown patina. Signs of use. .African art Trunk, Ivory Coast. Hardwood sling with brown patina. Signs of use. . . Cm 5,50 x 11,00 x 1,00. Hardwood sling characterized at the base by an excellent quality carving representing the heSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Soccer Ball Cowhide Leather FIFA 2018 World Cup Commemorative R99932 LOUIS VUITTON$36(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGirl with Tea Cup, Oil Painting on Canvas, Mid-Century Modern, 1950s, Framed$160
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Stem Cup 掐丝珐琅高足杯$750
275 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 wrought iron rushlights, one on wood base, one also has candle cup, ex Sotheby's$350(4 bids)