Sold2019Arte Islamica A pair of Persian miniature paintingsIslamic Art A pair of Persian miniature paintings depicting courtly scenes Iran, early 19th century . . Cm 11,50 x 18,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Islamica An illustrated poetical manuscriptIslamic Art An illustrated poetical manuscript India, late 19th century with later miniatures . . Cm 16,00 x 24,00. Ten miniature paintings. Restorations and woodworm holes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Indiana A miniature painting depicting Krishna Damodara Northern India, Rajasthan, possiblyIndian Art A miniature painting depicting Krishna Damodara Northern India, Rajasthan, possibly Bikaner, 18th century . . Cm 15,00 x 20,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Indiana A miniature painting depicting KrishnaIndian Art A miniature painting depicting Krishna playing the flute and the gopies Northern India, late 19th century . . Cm 13,00 x 20,50. Partially re-painted. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Islamica An orientalist painting depicting aIslamic Art An orientalist painting depicting a woman and signed PG. . Cm 16,50 x 24,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Indiana A miniature painting depicting a princessIndian Art A miniature painting depicting a princess and her maid in a garden India, Rajasthan, early 20th century Pigments and gold on paper . . Cm 18,00 x 22,50. Provenance: Venetian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Indiana A miniature painting depicting LordIndian Art A miniature painting depicting Lord Krishna and Radha with Ganesh and Lakshmi India, late 19th century . . Cm 17,70 x 18,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Indiana A miniature painting in the KishengarhIndian Art A miniature painting in the Kishengarh style depicting a couple before a yogiNorthern India, Rajasthan, 20th century Pigments and gold on paper . . Cm 14,50 x 18,30. Provenance: Venetian prSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUGHAL EMPEROR BABUR PAYING HOMAGE TO GURU NANAKA MINIATURE PAINTING OF MUGHAL EMPEROR BABUR PAYING HOMAGE TO GURU NANAK India, 18th - 19th century. Ink, gouache, and gold on paper. Depicting the Mughal emperor Babur on his visit to Guru Nanak, dreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mughal miniature painting of shahjhan by Gulam aliTitle: Mughal miniature painting of shahjhan by Gulam ali Maker: Gulam ali khan Origin: India Description: Museum quality Islamic mughal miniature handmade painting of emperor shahjahan by prominent cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Islamica A small Safavid miniature depicting aIslamic Art A small Safavid miniature depicting a young boy by a blossoming tree Iran, 17th century . . Cm 10,00 x 15,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mughal painting of emperor AurangzebTitle: Antique Mughal painting of emperor Aurangzeb Maker: Gulam Ali khan Origin: India/ Mughal style Description: antique Islamic handmade Mughal miniature painting depicting portrait of emperor AuraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Islamica A Qajar reverse mirror paintingIslamic Art A Qajar reverse mirror painting depicting a knight on a steedPersia, 19th century . . Cm 43,50 x 58,00. Provenance: Private collection Milan. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE QUALITY 18TH/19TH CENTURY FRAMED INDO-PERSIANA FINE QUALITY 18TH/19TH CENTURY FRAMED INDO-PERSIAN MINIATURE PAINTING ON PAPER OF A MUGHAL EMPEROR, bearing a sword, the painting with an inscription, the frame 20.5in x 15.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mughal Miniature on StoneA Mughal miniature painting on quartz, with Krishna playing a flute and sacred cow. 10-1/2" x 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Painting of Shah Jahan, ca. 1850-1870Portrait of Mughal emperor Shah Jahan on oval celluloid, painted in gouache with gold, unsigned. Framed in a simple black wood panel frame with silver acorn at top, under beveled magnifying glass. ShaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A reverse glass painting depicting a Qing emperor over blue ground China, 19th centuryChinese Art A reverse glass painting depicting a Qing emperor over blue ground China, 19th century . . Cm 42,50 x 59,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold202119th - 20th Century Painting of a Mughal Emperor19th or 20th century Mughal miniature painting depicting either Shah Jahan or Bahadur Shah with two female attendants and large format painting depicting likely either Shah Jahan or Bahadur Shah mountSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Indiana A collection of seven devotionalIndian Art A collection of seven devotional miniature paintings Northern India or Kashmir, late 19th century . . Cm 10,00 x 6,50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique deccan Mughal painting of emperorTitle: Antique deccan Mughal painting of emperor Maker: Mughal Style Origin: India Description: antique Islamic Mughal miniature handmade painting on paper wasli depicting portrait of mughal emperor.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPersian School Miniature Painting Signed on Light Board After Khamza$40(1 bid)