Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) The Kite Flyer, ca 1910 gouache on paper Signed and monogrammed lower left 10.5 in. h. x 14 in. w., image 34 in. h. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Summer Flowers Oil on canvas 20.5 in. h. x 17.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Sanchez Sola (Spain, 1869 - 1949)Eduardo Sanchez Sola (Spain, 1869 - 1949). Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21 x 9 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1928 “Le Halage Du Bois” bronze by Suzor-CoteMarc-Aurele Suzor-Cote (French Canadian 1869- 1937) relief bronze of Habitant bringing in logs- Arthabasca, signed & dated 1924, length 61", ht 14.75", depth 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Bull Standing in a Field oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 15 11/16 x 20 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Shilling 1981 painting "Native American WomanShilling, Arthur (Canadian 1941 - 1986), Native American Woman Seated along River, 1981, oil with thick impasto on masonite with extension along the top edge, 20 x 24 inches, signed and dated ShillingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow in Stable- oil on canvas, 1901, framed. 22 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Shilling 1970 Self Portrait paintingShilling, Arthur (Canadian 1941 - 1986), Self Portrait, 1970, oil on canvas, 30 x 23.75 inches, signed and dated Shilling 70 lower right, Provenance: Norton S. Walbridge, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1869-1949) A PAINTING, "Ryder's Home - Danbury, Connecticut," 20THCHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1869-1949) A PAINTING, "Ryder's Home - Danbury, Connecticut," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Chauncey F. Ryder;" 11 3/4" x 15 3/4", framed 15 1/4" 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow's Head oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 9 x 12 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Oil, Horse and CartHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Horse and Cart, 1916, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 29.5 x 34.5 in. as framed Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo De Lisio, Portrait of a WomanArnaldo De Lisio (Italian, 1869-1949) Portrait of a Woman oil on canvas signed lower right 33 5/8" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Oil, "New Mexico"Henry George Keller (American 1869-1949) "New Mexico, " oil on artist's board, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 19 in. image size, 18 x 23 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2016C.K. Berryman Ink Drawing of Theodore RooseveltClifford Kennedy Berryman (1869-1949) ink drawing depicts Roosevelt seated in his office chair, game heads mounted on the wall, politician and hunting guide stand in the doorway behind him and BerrymaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Horsfall (Canadian 1914 - 1995)Arthur Horsfall (Canadian 1914 - 1995) With The Bookies, ca. 1942 Oil on masonite Signed lower right 36 in. h. x 48 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Arthur Verner, (Canadian, 1836-1928)Watercolour on paper showing a bison and her calf. Signed l/r, image size: 9’’x13’’ (Frame size: 13’’x17’’).See Sold Price
2023Arthur Villeneuve, (Canadian, 1910-1990)Acrylic on canvas board showing two figures with outstretched arms and oversized hands. The figures are by log cabin within a river landscape scene. Signed & dated 1980 l/r. Image size: 4.5”x6.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Hans Johnston, ARCA, OSA, CSPWC (Canadian, 1888-1949) 'Epic of the North'Francis Hans Johnston, ARCA, OSA, CSPWC (Canadian, 1888-1949) 'Epic of the North' signed 'Franz Johnston' (lower left); inscribed 'Epic of the North/by/Franz Johnston/A.R.C.A O.S.A.' (verso) gouache 3See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE TOLLER CRANSTON STILL LIFE PAINTINGCRANSTON, Toller, (Canadian/Mexican, 1949-2015): Still Life of Colorful Flowers in a Deep Blue Vase, Oil/Canvas, 60'' x 48'', signed lower right and dated 2002, custom silver frame, 64'' x 52.25''.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOLLER CRANSTON FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTINGCRANSTON, Toller, (Canadian/Mexican, 1949-2015): Still Life of Red Flowers in a Vase, 16'' x 14.25'', signed lower right ''Toller'' and dated 2001, custom silver frame, 20'' x 18''.See Sold Price
Sold2015MALCOLM FRASER (Canadian 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "CastleMALCOLM FRASER (Canadian 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "Castle on the Cliff," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert Margeson (Canadian, 1852-1949)Gilbert Margeson (Canadian, 1852-1949), "Gloucester Fishermen on the Grand Banks", oil on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed en verso, 36 in. x 30 in., framed; accompanied by 1980 letter from The MaSee Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisARTHUR CRACO (1869-1955) & ÉMILE DECLERCQ (XXe Siècle) Vase balustre en terre chamottée, décor€200(2 bids)
JG AutographsArthur Fiedler - WWII U.S. Air Forces Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Cover$10
JG AutographsArthur Conant - WWII Flying Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Postal Cover$10
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryJohn Arthur Fraser (NY,Canada,1838-1898) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersSECOURS' RESCUE AT SEA FRENCH SCULPTURE, ARTHUR WAAGEN Arthur Waagen b.1869, 19th century French$1,200