Sold2023Arthur Day (B 1923) American, Oil On CanvasArthur Day (B 1923) American, Oil On Canvas. Signed in lower left.Three toned building in cyan, coral, & powder blue. Arthur Day (Born 1923) is active/lives in Massachusetts, District Of Columbia, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR B. DAVIES (AMERICAN, 1862-1928)ARTHUR B. DAVIES (AMERICAN, 1862-1928)Oil on canvas, signed to verso. Portrait of a young girl at the piano. Multiple auction and gallery labels to verso, including a large exhibition sticker: "UniverSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD CREO (AMERICAN b. 1923) oil on canvas, childrenLEONARD CREO (AMERICAN b. 1923) oil on canvas, children playing, canvas size 35-1/2 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of yellow daffodil flowers, 1985, signed "K.L." lower right, signed and dated to verso, housed in a gilt and ebonizedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on Canvas, 198Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of pink flowers in a vase atop a table, upon a polychrome geometric pattern background, signed "K.L" lower right and "See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Abstract Composition' Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition with purple butterflies or flowers, signed to verso twice and dated "1980" and "2015" denoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard CREO: Pregnant Women - Oil PaintingLeonard Creo (American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting of pregnant women, signed lower right. [Art: 22" H x 26" W; Frame: 29 3/4" H x 27 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Willi Bauer - Days OutingWilli Bauer (German, b. 1923) Days Outing, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (HEAR236)(EL) Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Confetti" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Confetti," oil on canvas, 1974, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: Property from an estate located at 160 E 65th Street.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Musicians" Oil on Canvas, 1993Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Musicians" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted Cubist figures, signed lower left and verso, titled and dated "Oct. 1993" to reverse, housed in a gilt woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Guignol" Oil on Canvas, 1987Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Guignol" oil on canvas painting depicting a still life with flowers, signed lower right, titled, signed, and dated to verso, housed in a gilt wood frame with liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar Untitled Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), Untitled, oil on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 8.5" W; frame: 14" H x 11" W. Provenance: Property from an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar Untitled Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), Untitled, oil on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 8.5" W; frame: 14" H x 11" W. Provenance: Property from an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Just 13" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Just 13," oil on canvas, April 1988, signed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 29" H x 21" W; frame: 36" H x 28" W. Provenance: Removed from an eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Clearing" Oil on Canvas, 2010Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Clearing" oil painting on canvas, 2010, signed on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 14.5" H x 15.5" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160See Sold Price
Sold2023Rose (R.A.) Day Enduring TraditionsRose (R.A.) Day (American, b. 1949) Enduring Traditions Oil on canvas 28 x 42 (in) 35.5 x 49.5 x 2.75 (in) Framed Signed R.A. Day ©, lower left Titled, verso. Heritage Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Tokio-Rose" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Tokio-Rose," oil on canvas, signed lower right, 1982. Image: 11.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 13.25" H x 14.25" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 ESee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTHUR E. BRACY OIL ON CANVAS C. 1940ARTHUR E. BRACY (AMERICAN, B. 1887), OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1940, H 18", W 22", DOCK SCENE:Signed lower left; gilt period frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE<See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Lace II" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Lace II," oil on canvas, 1984, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 15" H x 15" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Always Hope!" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Always Hope!" oil on canvas, 2001, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 9.5" H x 7.5" W; frame: 13.25" H x 11.25" W. Provenance: RemovedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Jungle II" Oil on Canvas, 1971Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Jungle II" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted flora on a textured red ground, signed lower right and verso, titled and dated "1971" to reverse. 34" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Jungle I" Oil on Canvas, 1971Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Jungle I" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted flora on a textured red ground, signed lower right and verso, titled and dated "1971" to reverse. 34" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN SALZBERG (B. 1923) OIL ON CANVAS BOARDHelen Salzberg, American (b. 1923) Abstract figurative oil on canvas board, titled in painting "Love's Sweet Songs", signed lower right. Note: Helen was born in 1923, New York; Select Exhibits: HudsonSee Sold Price
Sold2018KATHLEEN ZIMMERMAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASKathleen Zimmerman (American, b.1923) oil painting on canvas depicting a harbor scene with boats. Signed lower right and appears to be dated 1959. Measures 27 1/2" (70cm) x 13 1/2" (34cm) + 1 1/4" (3cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Arthur Greenus (American b. 1919) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene$100
13 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyMICHAEL DAVIS, (American, b. 1945), The Long View (Hazy Day), Provincetown, MA, 1994$500(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryArthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928), Two Men Hunting with Dogs$750(1 bid)