Sold2023Artist: Hans Alexander Mueller (American, 1888-1962) Title: unknown Year: 1939 Medium:Artist: Hans Alexander Mueller (American, 1888-1962) Title: unknown Year: 1939 Medium: original woodcut Image Size: 7.0 x 5.0 Sheet Size: 10.6 x 8.4 Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Lewis, Ha'nted, Drypoint EtchingArtist: Martin Lewis, Australian/American (1881 - 1962) Title: Ha'nted Year: 1932 Medium: Drypoint Etching, signed in pencil Image Size: 13.5 x 9 inches Frame Size: 21.5 x 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bert Stern, Marilyn Monroe: The Last Sitting PortfolioArtist: Bert Stern, American (1929 - 2013) Title: Marilyn Monroe: The Last Sitting Portfolio 3 Year: 1962 printed 2009 Medium: Color Photograph, signed and numbered Edition: 12 Image Size: 22 x 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, Nemrik, Screenprint, etching, and lithographArtist: Frank Stella, American (1936 - ) Title: Nemrik Year: 1999 Medium: Screenprint, etching, and lithograph, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 10/60 Image Size: 43 x 31 inches Size: 44See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER, Taches de Rosseau - 1976, LithographArtist: ALEXANDER CALDER Title: Taches de Rosseau Year: 1976 Medium: Lithograph on paper Signed & numbered in pencil Dimension: 20.5 x 32.3 in Edition: 61/100 Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Kostabi, Upward Mobility, Oil on CanvasArtist: Mark Kostabi, American (1960 - ) Title: Upward Mobility Year: 1989 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed, dated, and titled Size: 72 x 54 in. (182.88 x 137.16 cm) Description: This bright red paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Katz, Julia and Alexandra, ScreenprintArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Julia and Alexandra Year: 1983 Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 37 x 74 in. (93.98 x 187.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell, Elegy Study, LithographArtist: Robert Motherwell, American (1915 - 1991) Title: Elegy Study Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph on Twinrocker handmade paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 51/98 Size: 25 x 37.5 in. (63.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Lawrence Carroll, Ocean, Oil PaintingArtist: Lawrence Carroll, Australian/American (1954 - ) Title: Ocean Year: 1986-1987 Medium: Oil on Canvas mounted to wood, signed, dated and titled on inside lip Size: 10 x 12 x 7 in. (25.4 x 30.48 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos, Toblerone Tess, LithographArtist: Mel Ramos, American (1935 - 2018) Title: Toblerone Tess Year: 2007 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 199 Size: 30 in. x 44.5 in. (76.2 cm x 113.03 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Still Life with Peaches YEAR: 1874 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Some damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Welliver, Maiden's Cliff, ScreenprintArtist: Neil Welliver, American (1929 - 2005) Title: Maiden's Cliff Year: 1973 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 109/144 Image Size: 36 x 36 inches Size: 40 x 40 in. (101.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder 'Le Bateau Lavoir (The Laundry Boat) 1969' Lithograph Signed & Numbered. Artist:Alexander Calder 'Le Bateau Lavoir (The Laundry Boat) 1969' Lithograph Signed & Numbered. Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Le Bateau Lavoir (The Laundry Boat) Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 73/See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER, UNTITLED (FROM MAGIE EOLIENNE PORTFOLIO)Artist: CALDER, ALEXANDER Title: UNTITLED (FROM MAGIE EOLIENNE PORTFOLIO) Size: 25.5 X 19.5 INCHES Year: 1972 Medium: LITHOGRAPH Edition: OF 75 Description: Untitled (from the Calder, Magie Eolienne pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite, FourArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance Suite Year: 1979 Medium: Four Lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 25 x 31 in. (63.5 x 78.74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER "Red, Yellow And Blue Coral With Shells - 1974"ARTIST: ALEXANDER CALDER TITLE: Red, Yellow, and Blue Coral with Shells YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper DESCRIPTION: Signed in pencil and numbered 8/125 CONDITION: In ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Lawson Landscape Painting with StreamArtist: Lawson, Ernest (American, 1873-1939) Title: Landscape with Stream Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 16.25 x 20.5 inches Signature: signed E. Lawson lower right Frame Type: carved and giSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wolf Kahn, Locust Trees in June, Pastel DrawingArtist: Wolf Kahn, American (1927 - ) Title: Locust Trees in June Year: circa 1985 Medium: Pastel on Paper, signed l.r. Size: 15 x 19 in. (38.1 x 48.26 cm) Frame Size: 22 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite of 4Artist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance I-IV Year: 1979 Medium: Lot of 4 Lithographs, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 24 x 30.5 in. (60.96 x 77.47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Catlett, The Young Black Woman Speaks, Stone Lithograph on Wove PaperArtist: Elizabeth Catlett, American (1915 - 2012) Title: The Young Black Woman Speaks Year: 1961 Medium: Stone Lithograph on Wove Paper Image Size: 12.75 x 9.75 inches Frame Size: 19.5 x 17.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Steuart Curry signed litho "John Brown"Artist:Curry, John Steuart (American 1897 - 1946) Title:John Brown (Cole #34) Date:1939 Medium:lithograph Dimensions:14-3/4 x 11 inches (37.5 x 27.9 cm) (image) 18-1/4 x 13-1/4 inches (46.4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Bella Abzug, Rolling Stone Cover, SignedArtist: Andy Warhol, American (1928 - 1987) Title: Bella Abzug, Rolling Stone Cover Year: 1977 Medium: Poster, signed in marker l.r. Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROSENQUIST "THE ISRAEL FLAG AT THE SPEED OFArtist: James Rosenquist, American Title: Israel Flag at the Speed of Light Year: 2006 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 30 x 20 inches Size: 33.5 x 22 in. (85.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, Bishop's Violet Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps, Hand-Blown Glass SculptureArtist: Dale Chihuly, American (1941 - ) Title: Bishop's Violet Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps Year: 1994 Medium: Hand-Blown Glass Sculpture, signed Size: 14 x 19 x 17 in. (35.56 x 48.26 x 43.18 cm)See Sold Price