Sold2022Artist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Quais de La Seine Year: 1990 Medium:Artist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Quais de La Seine Year: 1990 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 18.5 X 25,7 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Lofoten Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: OriginalArtist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Lofoten Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 22.0 X 29.6 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.6 inches Description: Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Venice canal with red boats Year: Ca. 1985Artist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Venice canal with red boats Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 22.7 X 30.6 inches Sheet Size: 22.7 X 30.6 inches DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Rodde, Dock Seascape, LithographArtist: Michael Rodde, French (1913 - 2009) Title: Dock Seascape Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 298/300 Image Size: 18 x 29.5 inches Size: 24.5 x 35.5 in. (62.23 x 90.17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Title: La Seine I Year: 1968 Medium: OriginalArtist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Title: La Seine I Year: 1968 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 21.2 X 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 25.5 X 19.6 inches Description: Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet, La Seine I, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: La Seine I Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Le Coadic (France,1912-?) oil paintingARTIST: Francis Le Coadic (French, 1912 - ???) TITLE: La Seine en Hiver (titled on verso) YEAR: 1953 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Cobelle, Place de la Concorde with LuxorArtist: Charles Cobelle, French (1902 - 1994) Title: Place de la Concorde with Luxor Obelisk 4 Year: circa 1960 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 10 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.32 cm) Frame Size: 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012)Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012) Title: La Colombe de Noe Year: 1989 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 10.5 X 10.5 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 X 11.6 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Mady de La Giraudiere (French, 1922-2018) Title: the Forest Year: ca.1985 Medium:Artist: Mady de La Giraudiere (French, 1922-2018) Title: the Forest Year: ca.1985 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.9 x 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 18.8 x 25.4 inches CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evelyn Lopez de Guzman, The Scarab, ScreenprintArtist: Evelyn Lopez de Guzman, American Title: The Scarab Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 40 Image Size: 21 x 36 inches Size: 26 x 39 in. (66.04 x 99.06See Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak Tarkay - La FianceeArtist: Itzchak Tarkay Title: La Fiancee Dimensions: 9.25 in by 17.25 in Edition: From the rare limited edition of 360 Medium: Original cast bronze sculptureSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRoGalleryHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, The Circus of Toulouse-Lautrec, 39 Lithographs in Portfolio Box$2,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec La Goulue at the Moulin Rouge Custom Framed Print$10
1001 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec Corner of the Moulin De La Galette Custom Framed Print$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri Lautrec The English Girl from The Star at Le Havre Custom Framed Print$10