Sold2016Artist: Tom Perkinson - WatercolorArtist: Tom Perkinson Title: Winter Walk-About Dimensions: 8 x 8 1/2". Framed: 18" x 18 1/2" x 3 1/2" depth Signed: Yes Provenance: Gene Mako Galleries. (Label verso) Framed: Yes, ( label verso). JerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Watercolor Painting On Board Large Original Western Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom PerkinsonTitle: Desert FarmMedium: WatercolorSize: 30" x 40"Framed: 3See Sold Price
2021Tom Perkinson - WatercolorArtist: Tom Perkinson Title: Winter Walk-About Dimensions: 8 x 8 1/2". Framed: 18" x 18 1/2" x 3 1/2" depth Signed: Yes Provenance: Gene Mako Galleries. (Label verso) Framed: Yes, ( label verso). JerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Signed Landscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom Perkinson Title: Strolling The Sandy ShoreMedium: Painting On CanvasSSee Sold Price
Sold20201969 Dodge Charger 500 Hemi Advertising Illustration10x17 Artist: Tom Ferris. Gouache and watercolor on Lewis illustration boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Large Original Acrylic Painting on Board Signed Floral Still LifeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom PerkinsonTitle: Fresh Scents Medium: Acrylic Painting on BoardSize: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Uttech Watercolor Painting Original Landscape Birch Trees Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom UttechTitle: Birch GroveMedium: WatercolorSize: 11" x 14"Framed: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Still Life FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom PerkinsonTitle: The VaseMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 24" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: TOM PERKINSON (AMERICAN, B. 1940)Untitled (Boats on a River), watercolor and pastel on paper, signed lower right, inscribed ‘82’ on the verso. 7 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoENCAMPMENT, 1981, color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 30 x 40”, handsomely framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoREFLECTIONS IN THE POND, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 22 1/4 x 34 1/2", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoMESA VILLAGE, 1978, color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 x 33", with framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoPLANTING TIME, 1979, watercolor and color pastel on illustration board, signed and dated lower right, 29 ½ x 39 ½â€, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: TOM PERKINSON (AMERICAN, B. 1940)Untitled (Beach Scene with Two Girls), watercolor on pencil, signed ‘Perkinson’ lower right. 8 by 7 3/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoMARKET SCENE, 1979, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 25 1/4 x 19 1/4", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoHILLSIDE MANOR (Fall Harvest), 1979, watercolor and color pastel on illustration board, signed and dated lower right, 29 ½ x 39 ½â€, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoWHITE NIGHT, 1978, watercolor and color pastel on illustration board, signed and dated lower right, 29 ½ x 38 ½â€, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McNeely (Canada,b 1935) watercolor paintingARTIST: Tom McNeely (Canadian, born 1935) NAME: Columbus Ship Approaching Land YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 21 inches / 58 x 53 cm MAT SIZE: 29 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoSTEEP BANK, 1982, color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 19 ½ x 13 ½”, signed and titled on frame verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McNeely (Canada,1935-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: Tom McNeely (Canadian, 1935 - ???) TITLE: Juan Ponce de Leon YEAR: 1982 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 22 x 17 inches / 55 x 43 cm BOARD SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McNeely (Canada,b 1935) watercolor paintingARTIST: Tom McNeely (Canadian, born 1935) NAME: Columbus Crossing the Atlantic YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 18 inches / 33 x 45 cm MAT SIZE: 20 x 25 inSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Still Life Framed$375
May 11OAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Original Acrylic Painting On Board Signed Western Landscape Framed$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsTom Friedman Original Watercolor Painting Signed Modern Landscape Illustration$750
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTom Saubert Original Gouache Painting Signed Western Portrait Framed Watercolor$375
2 days LeftWorthington GalleriesRare Recycled Art By Outside Artist Tom Antonelli - Pastel on Shopping Bag$30
5 days LeftJasper52Emile Jean Patoux (1893-1985), listed Belgian artist. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Mid-20th$380
Featured5 days LeftJasper52John Murray Thompson (1885-1974), British artist. Watercolor on paper. Ducks in a landscape.$420
May 11OAB AuctionsTom Wesselmann Large Color Screenprint Hand Signed Modern Country Bouquet Flower$1,500