Sold2017Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Portrait of aArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Portrait of a Young Girl. Oil on canvas, unsigned 30" x 22" Frame: 34" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (19th Century) A Portrait of a GypsyArtist Unknown (19th Century) A Portrait of a Gypsy Girl, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: h: 26 1/4 x w: 22 in. H: 20 W: 16 1/4 in.See Sold Price
2017*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Late 20th/early 21st C. American School) Portrait of girls, framed pastel, pencil, and oil, signed indistinctly and dated 1996 lower right, inscribed on verso, approximate work size 11" x 14", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pencil Drawing of a John Glover PhotographPencil Drawing of a photograph taken by John R. Glover, Am., 1954-2018, Unknown artist, pencil on paper Dimensions: 26 x 29 Property Title: John Rogers Glover , Photographer (1954-2018) . John RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dogs Hunting by Unknown ArtistFramed Lithograph Dogs Hunting by Unknown Artist Pencil Signed (illegible) Overall Dimensions: 26" x 34" x 2" Deep Sight is 16" x 24" Weight is 13.6 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Little Girls.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Little Girls. Collage 26.5" x 34.5" Frame: 37.75" x 45.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gabrielle Denton (Colorado), Original Gouache,Colorado Springs Artist, portrait of a woman in a hat, "The English Girl", 26" x 26" , signed lower right, very nicely framed and mated, -445001-See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Original Modern Prints.Artists unknown, two pencil signed, largest sheet 34 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of Seated Woman with TeaLot 159 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of Seated Woman with Tea oil on canvas signed upper right 42 1/4 x 26 inches frame dimensions: 47 1/2 x 31 3/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indigenous Portrait, CharcoalArtist unknown, indigenous portrait, charcoal on paper sight: 15.5 x 12.5 in., frame: 26 x 23 in. Provenance: a Monte Vista, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2021Girl in Profile, PrintUnknown artist, girl in profile, print, framed frame: 26"h x 20"w Provenance: The William and Mary Anne Hudson Estate, Houston, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Portrait of a Young ManLot 231 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portrait of a Young Man oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 32 1/4 x 26 x 2 inches ,wood frame Additional Information: inscribed to stretcher 'M. Campisi'See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED ARTIST PROOF LITH "GIRL LUXEMBOURG" PENCIL SGND. ALTMAN 18 1/2" X 26 1/2"FRAMED ARTIST PROOF LITH "GIRL LUXEMBOURG" PENCIL SGND. ALTMAN 18 1/2" X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, Portraits (a set of four works)Artist Unknown (American, 19th century) Portraits (a set of four works), circa 1830 oil on canvas each: 26 1/8" x 21 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Johannes Hepperger (1894-1964), PortraJohannes Hepperger (1894-1964), Portrait of a girl, pencil drawing on sand-colored wove paper, signed lower right, 26 x 21 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 46.5 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Portrait, Reproduction on BoardUnknown artist, classical portrait, reproduction on board, framed frame: 26"h x 30"w Provenance: The Estate of Coleman and Judy Renick We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (19th Century), Portrait of a WomanArtist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a Woman oil on canvas 32 x 26 1/8 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Raymond & Raymond Galleries, Los Angeles, California Frame: 40 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown 19th/20th Century Peasant Girl onArtist Unknown 19th/20th Century Peasant Girl on Country Lane oil on canavs signed illegibly (lower left) 26 x 17 inches. Property from the Estate of Andrea E. Ricardel, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Portrait ofArtist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Portrait of a Bishop. Oil on canvas, unsigned Canvas: 26" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown painter, Portrait of a girl, around 1900Unknown painterPortrait of a girlAround 1900Oil on panel25.5 x 20 cm, with frame 26 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Portrait of a ManLot 52 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portrait of a Man charcoal and gouache on paper signed lower right sheet: 16 1/8 x 19 3/8 inches overall with mount: 20 5/8 x 26 1/8 inches unframed Additional InformatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (20th Century) Portrait of a Lady.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Portrait of a Lady. Pastel, signed M.S. lower right Sight: 22.5" x 16.5" Frame: 32.5" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th Century) Portrait of an ElderlyArtist Unknown (20th Century) Portrait of an Elderly Man. Oil on canvas, unsigned Canvas: 21.5" x 18" Frame: 26.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown "Woman Portrait" LithographUnknown Artist "Woman Portrait" Lithograph Hand Signed And Numbered (98/200) Measures: 38 Inches High x 32 Inches Wide Framed, 26 Inches High x 20 Inches Wide Artwork.See Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Dance VII" [1993] & B. "The Book"$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Seven Pieces" & B. "The Book"$10,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sketch for Greene Street Mural - Color offset lthograph$425(2 bids)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Jigsaw II" & B. "The Book"$10,000
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed & Signed Veneto Italian fashion Original Pencil & Acrylic Painting$1