Sold2020Artist Unknown Work On PaperArtist Unknown Work On Paper Measures: Framed; 21 Inches High x 17 Inches Wide Artwork: 16 1/2 Inches High x 12 Inches WideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Work On PaperArtist Unknown Work On Paper Measures: Framed; 27 Inches High x 16 3/8 Inches Wide Artwork: 20 Inches High x 12 Inches WideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Work On PaperArtist Unknown Work On Paper Measures: Framed; 19 Inches High x 23 Inches Wide Artwork: 12 Inches High x 16 Inches WideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown "Lovers"Artist Unknown "Lovers". Works on Paper. Measures 15 inches high x 21.5 inches wide in a 2.5 inch frame. Overall Piece measures 25 inches high x 31.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown "Minimal Woman" Works on Paper MeasuresArtist Unknown "Minimal Woman" Works on Paper Measures 13 inches high x 9 inches wide in a 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed LithographUnknown artist. Work on paper depicting a woman in a hat, framed. Frame has a few minor chips, otherwise good condition. It measures 24" H x 20" W framed and 17" H x 13" W unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - 3 Works on PaperLot 136 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) 3 Works on Paper ink and graphite on paper each signed sight (each): 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 1 inches, metal frame with glazing ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Large Works on Paper (2)Lot 117 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Large Works on Paper (2) watercolor and ink on paper each: 59 x 39 inches Provenance: From a private collection lot includes two worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown "Pose Study"Artist Unknown "Pose Study". Signed. Works on Paper. Measures 18.5 inches high x 10.5 inches wide in a 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown "Big Catch" FishArtist Unknown "Big Catch" Fish. Signed. Work On Paper. Total Framed Measures 27 inches high x 44 inches wide. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, Untitled (two works)Artist Unknown Untitled (two works) mixed media on paper, mixed media with paper pulp 36 h × 52 w in (91 × 132 cm) 31.5 h × 24.5 w in (80 × 62 cm) Signed to lower right ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled by Unknown Artist Small Horizontal Abstract Work on PaperUntitled by Unknown Artist Small Horizontal Abstract Work on Paper in black frame, Cream middle, Dark Blue upper left, a sliver of red in lower left. Measures about 24"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Group of 6 Works on PaperLot 166 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group of 6 Works on Paper etching each signed indistinctly in pencil largest: 34 3/4 x 26 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Group, six (6) works on paperLot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, six (6) works on paper mixed media, watercolor, sharpie, fern fragments, scotch tape some signed indistinctly largest: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2020European/Russian School (20th Century)Gouache on paper and collage and four colored pencil and graphite on paper. Five works (most signed). Artist unknown or signature illegible. 31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (matboard dimensions of largest). SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Olive Oyl" - Numbered Work on PaperWork on paper by an unknown artist, comprising an image of Popeye's friend as a parade float balloon, numbered 18/50, titled and illegibly signed within a blue glass Art Deco frame. [Image: 6" H x 4"See Sold Price
Sold20242 European Works on Paper, "Danza De La Vida"Two European School Works on Paper, by an unknown artist, titled "Danza De La Vida", signed illegibly and dated "93". Each Size: 15.5" x 15", 39 x 38 cm (sheet); 20" x 20", 51 x 51 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, four worksArtist Unknown Berchtesgaden; Mammals Plate XVI and Mammals Plate VI (from Reports of Explorations and Surveys); Aspen Leaf Lines (four works) 1860-2003watercolor and gouache on paper, lithographs, etSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlatbush Brooklyn Turn of the Century reproduction postcards matted unframed$10
Jun 02Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)$300
Jun 02Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)$350
Jun 02Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper, (after artist)$350