Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a man. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 39,00 x 46,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, conARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, con orologio e cascata meccanica. Olio su metallo,. Cm 76,00 x 53,00. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of gentleman. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 71,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con architetture eARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con architetture e personaggi. Olio su tela. Cm 75,00 x 65,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a cardinal.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a cardinal. Oil on canvas . Cm 52,50 x 67,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Madonna. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Madonna. . Oil on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 44,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Old man seated (the drunken Lot?).18th CENTURY ARTIST Old man seated (the drunken Lot?). Mixed media on paper. Cm 26,00 x 35,50. Signature Fragonard lower at the centre. Stamp lower right. Stamp and signature unreadable upper left. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of woman.18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Pastel on paper. Cm 39,00 x 52,00. Defects. Frame present 41See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Mythological scene.18th CENTURY NEAPOLITAN ARTIST Mythological scene. Oil on board. Cm 89,00 x 72,00. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza, Venice, February 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO Landscape with18th CENTURY NORTH EUROPE ARTIST Landscape with figures. Oil on canvas . Cm 140,00 x 183,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Harbour with boats andHarbour with boats and characters. . Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Samuel Clarke.18TH CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of Samuel Clarke. Oil on canvas . Cm 61,00 x 74,00. Upper bears the name of the person depicted and the date 1695. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman with armor.18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman with armor. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,50 x 80,50.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of youngPortrait of young woman dressed as a shepherdess. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,00 x 75,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Brawl between18th CENTURY PIEMONTESE ARTIST Brawl between peasants. Oil on board. Cm 31,00 x 22,58. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO L'arrivo delARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO L'arrivo del cavaliere. Olio su tela . Cm 44,00 x 54,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Divano 'LC2' ultimo quarto del XX Secolo€1,200
May 08Aste Bolaffi MARCEL BREUER (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘Wassily’ produzione ultimo quarto del XX secolo -€300
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsArtista Leslie Hunter Oil on good. Measures: 13 x 10,5 Title: Rural landscape$3,900
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA COLLECTION OF 20TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK PURSES AND A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY£160
May 16Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) BRONZE JIZAI OKIMONO OF A CRAB. With articulated legs, claws and£800(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COLLAR, A HAT AND A GROUP OF FRAGMENTS, LATE QING DYNASTY AND LATER.£50(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA COLLECTION OF CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK FRAGMENTS, PANELS AND A TASSELLED HANGING, LATE QING£60(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionCHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETT (1860-1940) Woodblock print on paper of Japan, Tokio Bay From Negishi,£160(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE EMBROIDERED BLUE-GROUND SILK ROBES, CIRCA 1900 AND LATER. The first, earlier example, of£240(1 bid)