Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Group of four painting depicting19TH CENTURY ARTIST Group of four painting depicting still life of wild game. Oil on pressboard. Cm 17,00 x 21,00. Three artwors are signed Coppini, one Meucci. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA VENETO ATTIVO FRA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Group ofXVII-XIX CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST Group of six painting depicting landscape with figures. . Oil on board. Cm 25,00 x 32,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 3 Mihaly Munkacsy Drawings Figure StudiesMihaly (von Lieb) Munkacsy (Hungarian, 1844-1900). Group of three graphite drawings on paper, depicting figure studies and faces of a person standing, sitting, and running. Each signed along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Bower Birds - Directly from ArtistGary Bower (American, b. 1940). Crayon on paper drawing depicting a group of three birds in varying styles.Provenance: Directly from artist; private collection, Minnesota.Unframed; Height: 25 in x widSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania 19th Century Folk Art Watercolor Drawing.Pennsylvania 19th Century Folk Art Watercolor Drawing. Depicting three bird perched on banners. Probably a reward of merit that was never filled. Framed and matted, 12" x 15" overall. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Figure di popolanicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 97 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'inizio del XVIII secolo Episodio tratto dalla storia anticaolio su tela, W. 135 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Ritratti di principini di Casa Borbonequattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVIII secolo Vedute con veliericoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 70 - H. 33 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola bolognese dell'inizio del XVIII secolo La Visitazioneolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 117 CmSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsDouglas Cameron O/C Scottish Landscape Painting, Highland Cattle$200
3 days LeftAdam's Auctioneers*A GROUP OF THREE CARVING OKIMONOS AND A NETSUKE Comprising two figures in bones depicting Gama€200
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals3 Rudolph Bostic Paintings, Religious Scenes$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[EROTIC] ICART, Louis (French, 1888 – 1950). Group of Three...$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCarlos Hall (American, 1928-1997) 'Taos Chamisa' Oil on Canvas$2,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGuy Wiggins O/B Harbor Scene, Clearing after a Shower$1,400(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarry Dodd Wheeler O/B Equestrian Scene, A Good Washing$1,200(2 bids)