Sold2019Artista Italiano del XIX secolo PAESAGGIO MARINO CONArtista Italiano del XIX secolo PAESAGGIO MARINO CON BARCHE Matita di grafite. mm 165x275. Reca firma 'Minardi' in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Study of male nudes.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Study of male nudes. Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 40,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Two wrestlers.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Two wrestlers. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Cm 31,60 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Monk in an arcade.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Monk in an arcade. Watercolour on paper. Cm 10,50 x 14,20. On the back it bears an attribution to Vincenzo Cabianca (1827-1902). Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale eARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale e riviera. Olio su tavola. Cm 26,50 x 19,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLASTICATORE ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure.19TH CENTURY PLASTIC ARTIST A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure. . Cm 12,00 x 38,00 x 10,00. Dimensions with wooden base: 43x18x14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bather with Vesuvius in theBather with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 150,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista del XIX secolo Ritratto di canefirmato in basso a sinistra: "J. Stevens", reca al retro etichetta di provenienza, olio su tela, W. 74 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Sunset on the ruins of the19th CENTURY ARTIST Sunset on the ruins of the Roman aqueduct. Oil on cardboard. Cm 55,50 x 40,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Roman Charity.19th CENTURY ARTIST Roman Charity. Oil on canvas . Cm 42,00 x 34,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Group of four painting depicting19TH CENTURY ARTIST Group of four painting depicting still life of wild game. Oil on pressboard. Cm 17,00 x 21,00. Three artwors are signed Coppini, one Meucci. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn.19th CENTURY ARTIST Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn. Oil on board. Cm 27,00 x 22,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Tavern interior.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Tavern interior. Oil on canvas . Cm 65,00 x 51,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of woman.19th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Mixed media on paper. Cm 16,00 x 20,00. Signature unreadable lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a man.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. Oil on canvas . Cm 46,00 x 60,00. Provenance: Private Collection, Brescia. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Horn player.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Horn player. Oil on board. Cm 17,00 x 29,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet.19TH CENTURY ARTIST A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet. . Cm 18,00 x 25,00. Defects. 16x12 cm. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Study for a cleric.19th CENTURY ARTIST Study for a cleric. Mixed media on paper. Cm 19,50 x 35,00. Signature lower right Candiani.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman.19th CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas . Cm 21,00 x 24,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Landscape.19th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Landscape. Oil on metal,. Cm 45,00 x 34,00. Monogram and dated 1842 lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Icon on shell depictingIcon on shell depicting at the top Saint Basil the Great and at the bottom the Mother of God with Child. . Cm 13,00 x 23,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola tibetana del XIX secolo Thangka con divinità Pigmenti su tela 40,5 x 31 cm Tibetan€400
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE XIX SECOLO, Olio su tela€200
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA SETT. PRIMA METÀ XIX SEC., Olio su tavola€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school of€300
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA FRANCESE DEGLI INIZI DEL XIX SECOLO, Olio su tela€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola belga o tedesca del XIX secolo Strada di periferia con viandanti Olio su tela 99 x 123 cm€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con personaggi Olio su cartone 48 x 67 cm€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con soldati Olio su cartone 48 x 72 cm Italian€800
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA PIANA DEGLI ALBANESI XIX SECOLO, Grande pannello€240
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLotto di due tavolini da servizio Servo muto di mogano con ripiani pieghevoli, Inghilterra, inizio€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCiotola e coperchio con decoro floreale policromo Porcellana Cina, Dinastia Qing, fine del XIX€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVasetto con decoro di paesaggio Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCintura da parata in argento Corpo rappresentato da quattordici placche ovali con decorazioni a€500
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIACINTO BO, Paesaggio marino con barche, Olio su tela€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolo occasionale Legno di palissandro finemente intarsiato Napoli, secondo quarto del XIX secolo h€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera Terracotta con decori a smalto Cina, Dinastia Qing, seconda metà del XIX secolo 16,5 x€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso con motivi floreali e ideogrammi Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, seconda metà del€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera con decoro a costine Terracotta Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Daoguang, seconda metà del XIX€120