Sold2023Handel Arts & Crafts Boudoir Glass Bronze LampHandel Arts & Crafts Boudoir Glass Bronze Lamp. Measures approx. - 14" high x 8" diameter. Hand painted on reverse glass. signed on inside rim. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTS & CRAFTS REVERSE PAINTED GLASS LAMPArts & Crafts reverse painted table lamp having six-panel shade and three-panel base. Measures 23" height x 17 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Reverse Painted Boudoir LampReverse painted landscape with cottage and lake on bronzed cast iron base with hammered finish, 14 1/2" high with 8" diameter shade. Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTS & CRAFTS REVERSE PAINTED GLASS LAMPArts & Crafts reverse painted table lamp having six-panel shade and three-panel base. Measures 23" height x 17 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th century American Arts and Crafts reverseEarly 20th century American Arts and Crafts reverse painted glass chipped ice surface lamp. Yellow ground. Stylized flower design. Brass collar rim on shade. Metal patinated base with leaf design. UnmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reverse Painted Arts & Crafts Boudoir LampReverse Painted Arts & Crafts Boudoir Lamp. Handel Style, gilt metal base with embossed shells. Stamped #55 to underside. 7 1/2dia x 13 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts Lamp Reverse Painted GlassApprox. 9 in. H bx 5 in. W x 5 in. D Weight .60 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Reverse Painted Arts & Crafts Table LampVintage Reverse Painted Arts & Crafts Table Lamp. Reverse painted glass shade. Shade has small chip. 18 inches x 13 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lg Antique Reverse Painted Arts Crafts Glass Table LampTitle: Lg Antique Reverse Painted Arts Crafts Glass Table Lamp Signed Description: A large antique table lamp! It has a class shade which is reverse painted to show a shepherd and his sheep in a meadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Arts & Crafts table lamp with reverse painted glass shade. The metal base is signedPairpoint Arts & Crafts table lamp with reverse painted glass shade. The metal base is signed "Pairpoint D3058 / Made in U.S.A." - the shade with a hand painted band of flowers and vines around the baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Reverse Painted Glass Shade Boudoir Lamp - An antique lamp with a reverse painted glassAntique Reverse Painted Glass Shade Boudoir Lamp - An antique lamp with a reverse painted glass shade depicting a landscape in mauve and green tones. Patinated metal base. 14 5/8" h. Shade - 8" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts, Classique reverse-painted table lamp, textured bell-form glass shade w/cottage sceneArts & Crafts, Classique reverse-painted table lamp, textured bell-form glass shade w/cottage scene on bronzed baluster-form base w/orig sockets & pulls, signed "Classique 3172", VG+ cond w/spotted veSee Sold Price
Sold2018SINGLE-LIGHT REVERSE PAINTED ON GLASS BOUDOIR LAMPSINGLE-LIGHT REVERSE PAINTED ON GLASS BOUDOIR LAMP, CIRCA 1920, H 14" :Having an unmarked Art Deco style base with a reversed painted shade featuring trees, foliage and the silhouette of a dancing femSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) BOUDOIR LAMPSREVERSE PAINTED BOUDOIR LAMP & ART GLASS SHADE BOUDOIR LAMP - LARGEST IS 9 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Quoizel Glass and Brass Floor LampAn Arts & Crafts brass floor lamp having double light Quoizel reverse painted glass shade. Overall lamp height: 48" Shade: 6" x 13" SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not ship this lot in house. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Parker Co. Brass Student Lamp with Reverse Painted Glass Shade Arts & Crafts 18.5 in. heightCharles Parker Co. Brass Student Lamp with Reverse Painted Glass Shade Arts & Crafts 18.5 in. height. size: 18.5 x 7.75 w/ shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Lamp with Reverse Painted ShadeEarly 20th century; patinated metal base, with rocky forest reverse painted glass shade, lamp, 21 in. H., shade, 15 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th c.Pittsburgh Reverse Painted Glass Scenic Shade Table LampEarly 20th Century Pittsburgh Reverse Hand Painted Art Glass Scenic Shade Table Lamp Arts & Crafts Fiery Orange Lake Side Sunset Scene and Amber Silhouetted Trees with a Shoreline in the Foreground ShSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reverse Painted Glass And Metal Table LampReverse Painted Glass And Metal Table Lamp.Arts and Crafts style glass Metal Lamp, A bronze toned painted metal table lamp with intricate design and frosted dome shade with reverse painting depictingSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Boudoir LampsUnmarked lamps with reverse painted glass shades. 1 art deco yellow and greed pattern, some minor loss paint in the green portion. 13 1/2" tall the shade is 4 1/2" X 7". The other lamp is a yellow burSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Classic Arts & Crafts Reverse-Painted Lamp c1910Handel Classic Arts & Crafts Reverse-Painted Lamp c1910. Signed. Original patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 20"h x 14"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts Hand-Painted Slag Glass Brass Lamp with Reverse Painted SceneThis lamp embodies the timeless beauty and artistic integrity of the Arts and Crafts movement. Its combination of hand-painted slag glass and detailed brasswork makes it a standout piece for collectorSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John Bailey$6,000