Sold2023Arturo Belloni e (XX) Gemma Skoff (XX) SWIVELING TOTEM CABINET WOODEN STRUCTURE ; MOBILE TOTEM GIRArturo Belloni e(XX)Gemma Skoff(XX) SWIVELING TOTEM CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE MOBILE TOTEM GIREVOLEstruttura in legno e rivestimento interno in velluto rossoProduzione Italia, 1965 circacm H340xL80XP8See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR ANDOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR AND GLASS, INTEGRATED LIGHTING SYSTEM MOBILE BAR in legno, specchio e ottone, sistema di illuminazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani, a bar cabinet with a wooden structureMobile bar con struttura in legno ed elementi in ottone. Piano in vetro. Maniglie in ottone realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Fornasari (XX sec.) Mobile consoleMobile console Legno, cristallo molato e argentato, tessuto. Vicenza, 1952 cm 275x100x48See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, an armchair with a wooden structure and skaiPoltrona con struttura in legno e rivestimento in skai. Disegno originale per gli arredi dell'Hotel Royal di Napoli. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1956 cm 64x62x100, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) CARD TABLE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, BRASS FEET  Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) CARD TABLE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, BRASS FEET TAVOLO DA GIOCO in legno con piano intarsiato, cassetti e piedini in ottone Targhetta del produttore sotto il piaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paola Navone - Studio Alchimia, Studio Alchimia PaolaRare cabinet mod. TIN 530 with rolling shutter closure. Wooden structure with plastic laminate covering. Alchimia, Italy, 1980 ca., W. 100 - D. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Literature, Original catalogue.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fratelli Marelli WALL MIRRORFratelli Marelli SPECCHIO DA PARETE struttura in metallo e legno, cornice decorativa in legno Produzione Fratelli Marelli, Italia, 1950 circa diam. cm 102x P10 WALL MIRROR, WOODEN STRUCTURESee Sold Price
2015Andrea Branzi, cabinetAndrea Branzi, wooden and plexi cabinet. Prototype. Metea production, 2012. Andrea Branzi Vetrina in legno e plexiglass, prototipo. Prod. Metea, Italia 2012. Dimensioni: cm 80x60x200See Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Important bar cabinetWood structure, diamond-carved wood covers and brass handles. Presented at the 1937 Paris Exposition. , Colombo e Vitali, Italy, 1937, W. 163 - D. 61 - H. 161 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 116, 1937See Sold Price
Sold2018Armadio a quattro ante, uno sportello, sei cassetti eCabinet with four doors, one small door, six drawers and a bookcase on the side. Brass legs and veneered teak structure. Drawers partially covered in yellow. Cantu, 1950s/1960s. (276.4x180x61.4 cm.) (See Sold Price
Sold2023MAORI WOODEN FIGURINEMaori New Zealand Oceanic Gable "Tekoteko" Totem Ancestor Spirit Figure, 15 1/4" tall, fine patina.See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2020Fontana Arte (XX) Coffee tableFontana Arte (XX) Coffee table Wood, wood veneer and mirrored glass Fontana Arte edition Creation date: circa 1960 H 36 × Ø 79,5 cm Bibliography: Quaderni Vitrum n° 8, Specchieri e SpecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di consolles. XX secoloFascia specchiata, applicazioni di perline sulla fascia e sulle gambe, piani in marmo, W. 120 - D. 60 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini for Brionvega Totem RR130, 1970sHI-FI with adjustable position swivel speakers; system with lacquered wood structure. Exhibited at MOMA in New York Height: 53 cm Width: 51 cm Depth: 52 cm Maximum dimensions (cm): Width: 147 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2018An important saddle with iron mountsAn important saddle with iron mounts dating: 17th/18th Century provenance: Tibet, Wooden structure, composed of four pieces, front and back parts covered with iron and brass plaques, partially silvereSee Sold Price
Sold2018An outstanding saddledating: 16th/17th Century provenance: Tibet, Wooden structure, composed of four pieces, front and back part and visible parts of the base elements are covered with iron plaques, richly pierced, chiselSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRSGio Ponti(Milano, 1891 - 1979) A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, GRAY FABRIC UPHOLSTERED CUSHIONS COPPIA DI POLTRONEstruttura in legno, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto nei toni del grigioProduzioneSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernini Tavolo basso contenitore da centro Struttura in legno e profili in metallo, dettagli in€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolo basso rettangolare Struttura e supporti in legno, piano a mosaico policromo a motivi€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMobile bar ad anfora Legno Italia, 1950 ca. 99 x 43 x 43 cm Con scompartimenti interni e antina€800
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Mobile contenitore anni '50 - PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Cabinet 1950s€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
3 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Clark's 5 drawer spool cabinet Marked Clarks ONT Cottons, embroidery, darning, knitting,$125(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Bronze Eagle Scene on Wooden Base Lorenzo E. Ghiglieri / 1979 / 29 1/4"H, 21 1/2"L, 15"W$25(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Pair of Painted Wooden Duck Decoys R.E. Corsnitz / Halifax, Pa. / 8"H, 17 1/2" x 5$75(3 bids)
May 13Flying Pig AuctionsLot of 2 antique wooden measures incl 1 marked E.B. Frye Wilton, NH - 5 3/4" & 6 1/2" diam$25