Sold2023Three Assorted Asian Caligraphy Panelsink and gouache on paper; artist unknown Frames: 15 x 26 in. (38.1 x 66 cm.), 14 1/4 x 22 1/4 in. (36.2 x 56.5 cm.), and 16 x 21 in. (40.6 x 53.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of ProfessorSee Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Late 18th C. French School) Family portrait, framed brown ink, watercolor, and gouache on laid paper, unsigned, approximate work size 12" x 10", frame 16" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024Margery Brown "Orchidamia" Mixed Media on PaperMargery Brown (dates unknown) "Orchidamia" mixed media on paper. With watcolor, gouache and pastel pigments. Signed "Margery Brown ISEA" (International Society of Experimental Artists) at lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract forms gouache on paperUntitled gouache on paper by unknown artist depicting colorful abstract forms. Measures 22.25 x 30.25 OA, 11.25 x 19.25 SS. Artwork has not been removed from frame for additional inspection. AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS MAQUETTEORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER BY AN UNKNOWN ARTIST AT ERIE LITHO CO., FOR RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS, C.1930. INTENDED AS A DESIGN DEVICE FOR FUTURE PRINTING, NOTATIONS MADE FOR THREE SIZES. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School (American 19th Century)'Tonalist Scene'. Gouache on paper. Artist unknown or unidentified. 9 1/2 inches x 4 3/8 inches. Possible signature bottom right. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Watercolor on Paper Artist UnknownAsian Watercolor on Paper Artist Unknown possibly by Lin Chia Li. Bamboo Shoots and birds. Framed under glass, remains in good original condition and measures 27" by 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Gouache on Paper Fiery Sunset Artist UnknownStunning Gouache on Paper Fiery Sunset Artist Unknown. Measures 32" x 40". Local pickup available in Glenview, IL. FRAMED ART WILL ONLY BE SHIPPED THROUGH LIVEAUCTIONEERS "LIVESHIPPING" SERVICE OR SELSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Ship Portrait "S.S. Kelvingrove"Antique Ship Portrait "S.S. Kelvingrove", artist unknown. Gouache on paper, ship under steam power flying the British Ensign. Remains in excellent original condition framed under glass not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Art 19th Cent. Watercolour & Gouache of a ButterflyHigh standard Watercolour & Gouache on paper, backed with card. Unisgned, Unknown Artist. Paper Size: 5.5 x 3.5 inch (14 x 9cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SET OF EARLY GOUACHE PAINTINGS, FRUITS.Six 18th C. gouache on paper studies of fruit with titles, unknown artist. Images 13” x 16.5”, Overall in matching frames 20” x 23.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Gouache Painting on Paper AbstractArtist Unknown, Gouache Painting on Paper, Abstract. Visible: Approx. 6.5 in. x 6.5 in. Frame: Approx. 13.5 in. x 13.5 in. Weight 2 lbs. 10 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist, Woman and ChildUnknown Artist, Woman and Child, typical The Land of Israel watercolor painting, signed, framed in passe partout under glass, measurements: 34X48 cm. Brown paper, light wear to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017DIANNE WIDOM (20TH CENTURY ARTIST)and the other unknown artist. Brown watercolor on paper, signed lower DIANNE WIDOM Untitled grouping of color photographs Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 18.5", (Sight) 11" x W 12.5" Condition: ScratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown artist, Jewish men learningUnknown artist, Jewish men learning, gouache on paper, dimensions of the sheet: 31x38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Portrait - signed CASSIGNUELUnknown Artist – 20th C., Portrait of a Lady, gouache on paper, bears the signature “CASSIGNEUL” lower left (DSTE493)(MM) Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 7, framed 16 1/4 x 13 Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: PORTRAIT OF A MANwatercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned Condition: with no glazing on frame. Toning to paper. 11 1/4 x 8 inches sight; 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Landscapes, Group of 2Lot 79 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Landscapes, Group of 2 gouache on paper sight (each): 9 x 12 inches frame dimensions (each): 11 3/4 x 14 3/4 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Why I Bought this Old HouseLot 107 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Why I Bought this Old House (1953) ink and gouache on paper with felt collage signed lower right sight: 9 1/2 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 16 1/4 x 21 1/4 x 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - CowLot 304 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Cow (1966) gouache on paper signed lower right sheet: 20 x 22 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private Central Park West CollectionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Asian Byobu Screen with Fighting Samurai$100