Sold2020VTG ASIAN STYLE STUDIO POTTERY VASE 6"VTG ASIAN STYLE STUDIO POTTERY VASE DECORATIVE HOME OFFICE DECOR-6" X 5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP11022020See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Satsuma Style Pottery AssortmentAsian Satsuma Style Pottery Assortment Over (100) items including a rattan handled tray having (3) enameled articulated fish pendants attached; miniatures, vases, covered jars, censers, plates; many uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Green Glazed Lidded UrnsYuan dynasty or style, comprising: two molded pottery jars covered in green glaze, molded roundels, leaves, and palmettes, 14-3/4 x 8-3/4 in. to 14-1/4 x 10 in. [Asian Ceramics] Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Studio Pottery Table Lamp, Black & WhiteThe large mid century modern crackle glaze pottery two-light lamp base form, lightly speckled off-white ground with Asian style decorative motif to anterior and posterior sides in black, surmounting aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marguerite Wildenhain Pond Farm - American Studio PotteryA three-piece covered ginger jar by Marguerite Wildenhain (1896-1985) of Pond Farm in Guerneville, California. Decorated with abstracted Bauhaus style incised and glazed designs. Signed on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Decorative Covered JarPolychrome Pottery Covered Jar, Hand Painted With Birds & Foliage, 20-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Pottery and Ceremonial Object AssortmentDecorative Pottery and Ceremonial Object Assortment (22) items of various sizes, shapes and styles, including American studio raku jar, horse relief jar, 2-handled squat bottle marked 'Made in China',See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Asian Decorative ItemsCollection of Asian decorative items to include porcelain ginger jar, large covered bowl, scalloped edge charger, various plates, cloisonne covered box, etc. twenty (20) pieces total, charger measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN DECORATIVE TOLE AND ITALIAN POTTERYThe two tole pieces are offered with a covered jar from Spain, Italy or related origin. Waste can measures 15.75 x 20 x 16, planter is 10 x 15.75 x 9, and the covered vase is 21 x 12 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Vases, Stone Trees, Soapstone Carving(lot of 12) Three shelves of Asian decorative items, including two Chinese small cloisonne vases; a lidded Imari style jar with classic floral patterns; two carvings; a pewter covered bowl; together wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Nancy French art nouveau style covered jarDaum Nancy French art nouveau style covered jar, cameo cut, floral & leaf decoration, signed on bottom. 3”t x 5”L x 4½”w. Ca. 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jugtown Pottery Covered JarAn early 20th century Jugtown Pottery covered jar. Bulbous form with recessed lid, applied strap handles and mottled Red/Brown Tobacco Spit glaze. Impressed "Jugtown Ware" mark. Minor wear, some scratSee Sold Price
Sold2018REDLANDS POTTERY Rare miniature jar with frogREDLANDS POTTERY Rare miniature covered jar with frog, Redlands, CA, ca. 1905 Burnished earthenware Raised REDLANDS POTTERY mark 2" x 3 1/8" Provenance: Al Nobel, California Property of a New York ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Newcomb College Pottery, Rare transitional jarOra Reams for Newcomb College Pottery Rare transitional covered jar with MacIntosh roses USA, 1912glazed earthenware 6 h x 5.5 dia in (15 x 14 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Favrile Bronze Pottery vesselTiffany Studios Rare Favrile Bronze Pottery covered vessel with olives USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware, electroplated and patinated copper 4.5 h × 5.5 dia in (11 × 14 cm) An example of this fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ming-Style Blue and White Covered Ginger Jar.Chinese Porcelain Ming-Style Blue and White Figural Covered Ginger Jar. Six character Chenghua period mark on rim. Ovoid form with dome lid and outdoor figural scene. 10-1/4"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Conover Tonala Studio Pottery VesselClaude Conover (American, 1907-1994). Studio pottery vessel. Cleveland, OH. Hand signed and titled TONALA on underside. Includes plastic insert with label. 20 in. H x 14 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20243 pc Jugtown PotteryThree pieces of 20th century Jugtown Pottery. Includes a footed bowl with Grey glaze and Dogwood floral decoration, a covered jar with mottled Grey/Brown salt glaze, and a small bowl with mottled GreeSee Sold Price
Sold20245 pc Jugtown PotteryFive pieces of 20th century Jugtown Pottery. Various forms with mottled Green Frogskin glaze, includes a covered jar, flared vase, bottle vase and two footed bowls. Impressed "Jugtown Ware" marks. MinSee Sold Price
Sold20248 pc Jugtown PotteryEight pieces of 20th century Jugtown Pottery. Various forms with mottled Orange glaze, includes a covered jar, covered pot, pitcher, vase, small covered jar, creamer and two bowls. Impressed "JugtownSee Sold Price
Sold20245 pc Jugtown PotteryFive pieces of 20th century Jugtown Pottery. Various forms with mottled Green Frogskin and Green/Grey salt glazes. Includes a pitcher, covered jar, jug and two footed bowls. Impressed "Jugtown Ware" mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Pate Sur Pate Cherub Pansy Lamp 20"Crafted of fine quality Limoges porcelain. Features a French style lidded jar mounted as a lamp. Front decorated with pate sur pate winged cherub with harp in pink and white. Back with hand painted paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Style "Cobweb" Table LampTiffany Studios Style "Cobweb" Table Lamp20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronze33 1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Favrile Bronze Pottery vaseTiffany Studios Rare and Monumental Favrile Bronze Pottery vase with broadleaf arrowhead USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware, electroplated and patinated copper 20.5 h × 11 dia in (52 × 28 cm) InSee Sold Price
BonhamsA group of 11 famille-rose covered jars the covered tea cup with Daoguang six-character iron red...A$2,200(23 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot Artisan Glazed Ceramic Bud Vases Weed Pots, Finger Bowl. Karen Karnes Style Covered Jar, Hamada$50(1 bid)
BonhamsA group of 14 famille-rose covered jars, bottle vase, and bird-cage accessories 19th to mid 20th...A$1,100(7 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural Lamp$1,800
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Asian Style Chinoiserie Cabinet with Gold leaf detailing. Laverne style decoration.$125
Oct 01A.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTWO SCHOLAR'S FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DESK ITEMSCA$550(2 bids)