Sold2022ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986 signed and dated 'Roland Petersen 1986' (upper right) oil on canvas 47 x 72 in. 119.4 x 182.9 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sirje Petersen (Estonian 1959) Näotu maastikKunstnik õppis Tartu Kunstikoolis aastail 1975–79 nahadisaini, 1980–82 Tartu Ülikoolis. 2001. aastal lõpetas ta Tartu Ülikooli maaliosakonna. Ta on palju esinenud nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viking Petersen Type U Sword10th century A.D. A double-edged cutting sword of Petersen Type U with a shallow-fullered broad blade and round tip; boat-shaped lower guard and a large pommel, originally divided in three parts and wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roland Petersen (b.1926 California) ''Fields of Play''Roland Petersen (b.1926 California) ''Fields of Play'' 1960 Gouache on Paper 30''x22'' Image. An early colorful abstraction by this well known artist. Signed and dated l.r. corner. Esther Robles GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANT CARL POUL PETERSEN STERLING SILVER SERVICEMontreal, Canada, circa 1960, all in the 'Blossom' pattern exhibiting a subtle planished surface, with stamped maker's marks verso, consisting of twelve dinner knives (9 1/4" long), twelve dinner forkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henning Kjaernulf & Bernard Petersen, Dining Set for 12Henning Kjaernulf & Bernard Petersen Extending dining table and 12 dining chairs, 1960s Rosewood, fabric. Table designed by Henning Kjaernulf and manufactured by Soro Stolefabrik, Denmark; chairs desiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roland Petersen Early Modernist Oil PaintingEarly modernist abstract oil painting by Roland Petersen. Untitled c.1940s-1950s Oil on stretched canvas Measures 54" x 30" sight size, and 57" x 32.75 x 1.5" overall including the framing. Notes: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Petersen (American, b. 1945), "Mexico #1"Acrylic and graphite on board, dated 1995 lower left, titled "Mexico #1" lower center and initialed lower right. Mounted to a heavily constructed plywood backing, unframed. The painting has a luminescSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL POUL PETERSEN STERLING TEA & COFFEE SERVICEA Carl Poul Petersen sterling silver tea & coffee service, consisting of a sterling silver teapot & coffee pot with ebonized wood handles, cream jug & sugar bowl, all showing a subtle planished surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viking Petersen Type X Long SwordMid 10th-mid 12th century A.D. A double-edged iron sword with well-defined cutting edges and tapering profile; parallel-sided lower guard and short tang; 'tea-cosy' pommel of transitional type to a 'BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract painting by Vita Petersen, d1962Abstract painting by Vita Petersen, d1962.Measurements: 18 inches by 24 inches. Vita Petersen (1915-2011) (source:legacy.com) Vita Petersen was an abstract expressionist painter and part of the New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seventy Two (72) Pieces Carl Poul Petersen SterlingSeventy Two (72) Pieces Carl Poul Petersen Sterling Silver Flatware. Pattern Code: C3PC3P2, Sterling, Dots On Tip, Hammered. Includes: 12 each Forks 8", salad/dessert forks, teaspoons, demitasse spoonSee Sold Price
Sold20241¢ T.W. PETERSEN CO. ELECTRICITY IS LIFE SHOCKER MACHINEC. 1904. At the turn of the century, electricity shock therapy was believed to have therapeutic effects on health and wellness (hence the “Electricity is Life” marketing). The coin operateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Norreklit for Georg Petersen Modern DeskPoul Norreklit (Danish, 1922-1987) for Georg Petersen Furniture Rosewood Exterior, acrylic and aluminum with oak interior. 28.5" H x 67" W x 31.5" D. Provenance: From an Upper East Side collection. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roland Petersen "Untitled" oil on canvasROLAND PETERSEN (American b. 1926) "Untitled" Impasto oil on canvas. 29 x 38 1/4 inches; Frame: 30 1/8 x 39 1/4 inches. Signed and dated lower right: R. Petersen '58 Two labels verso upper stretcher bSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX PCS POUL PETERSEN SILVER TEA & COFFEE SERVICECanadian, hand-hammered silver tea and coffee service by Carl Poul Petersen. Set comprising coffee pot, teapot, hot water jug, water pitcher, cream, and open sugar. The teapot, coffee pot, and hot watSee Sold Price
Sold202250 PCS PETERSEN CANADIAN SILVER FLATWARE, 1,693gA Carl Poul Petersen silver flatware service, with hand hammered finish, flared handles, and applied W initials. A service for eight comprising: eight tablespoons, eight teaspoons, eight dinnerforks,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL POUL PETERSEN STERLING PITCHERA Carl Poul Petersen sterling pitcher, Canadian early / mid 20th century, a very robust sterling silver water pitcher of baluster form, richly embossed with Rococo motifs of frolicking putti, foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernt Petersen, Armchairs, set of eightBernt Petersen Armchairs, set of eight Worts MobelsnedkeriDenmark, c. 1965teak, leather 40.5 h x 24.75 w x 27 d in (103 x 63 x 69 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETERSEN, Robert. 12 Paintings "9 Trees" Series.A lot of 12 ink and paint works on paper framed in original Lucite frames. Executed between 1990 and 1991. Initialed R.P. for Robert Petersen (American, New York, b. 1945). From a Bedford NY collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLAND PETERSEN (Danish/American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "Summer Garden," 1960,ROLAND PETERSEN (Danish/American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "Summer Garden," 1960, gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Roland Petersen 60," a paper label on reverse from Esther Robles Gallery, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Petersen (b. 1945): Chart Series: Six WorksRobert Petersen (b. 1945): Chart Series: Six Works Six lithographs in colors with collage, 1997, all signed, titled, dated and variously inscribed in pencil. All 30 x 43 in. (sheet), approximately 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Petersen and Holm Ship PortraitA finely executed oil on canvas painting of the sailing ship Annie Burrill with the Red Ensign flying at the stern. The perspective provides a nice view of the deck with seven sailors on board and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich Petersen Angeln (German,1850-1906) oilARTIST: Heinrich Petersen Angeln (Germany, 1850 - 1906) NAME: Landscape - Sognefjord, Norway (titled lower right) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsP.M. Petersen Paamiut Inuit Greenlandic Carved Soapstone Figurine Man Drum$10
Featured2024Jasper52Jens Ulrich Petersen (b. 1947), Danish listed artist. Oil on canvas. Men on a string. 21st century.See Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesCarl Poul Petersen (Canadian, 1895-1977) Sterling Silver Rectangular Serving Tray W 17" L 27"$1,500
Featured2024Jasper52Jens Ulrich Petersen (b. 1947), Danish listed artist. Oil on canvas. Men on a string. 21st century.See Sold Price