Sold2016Lot of 5 Assorted Cigar & Tobacco Tins.Included in this lot are tins from Roxy King, Duco, Cremo, Stag, and Bob White Mixture. Conditions range from good to excellent. (Good-Excellent). Largest: 6 - 1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three cigar tobacco tin advertising signs including TheThree cigar tobacco tin advertising signs including The Devilish Good (10" x 13 3/4"), Imperial Club Cigar (10" x 13 3/4"), and The White Label 5 cent Cigar sign (9 3/4" x 13 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2024Call Again 5c cigar tobacco tin metal signCountry store tobacco sign. 35" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Call Again 5c cigar tobacco tin metal signTop left hole ripped, scratches throughout . 36" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Phillies Cigar tobacco tin metal signLight scratches throughout. 20" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Morris cigarette cigar tobacco tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 27" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Big El Wadora 5c quality cigar tobacco tin metal signNice hanger sign, good center graphics. 36" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 11: Assorted Tobacco & Cigar Tins.Included are two Lucky Strike, a Dan Patch, a White Owl, a Blue Boar, an American Cigars, a cardboard Dan Patch, a Ploughboy (paper label), Honey Dew Twist Cigar, Blue Label Cut Plug pocket tin and anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Call for Philip Morris cigarette tobacco cigar tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 27" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Tin Tobacco and Cigar Signs - Mail Pouch, 5 Cent Cigars & Taylor's PrideMail Pouch sign - 12 1/2" x 15 3/4" 5 Cent Cigars - 19" x 3 3/4" Taylor's Pride Tobacco 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising sign, "Bayuk Philadelphia Cigar, it's RipeAdvertising sign, "Bayuk Philadelphia Cigar, it's Ripe Tobacco!, Painted cardboard with tin edge, sign is 19.75" by 41.75", some scratches, small tear, fold marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Tin Cigar and Tobacco Signs, Group of 2Lot 10 Embossed Tin Cigar and Tobacco Signs, Group of 2 advertising signs for Imperial Club Cigars inscribed Sentenne & Green, New York and Wolf & CO. Selling Agents Garrett's Snuff 100% Chewing TobaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Cigar / Tobacco Signs and Advertisements.Group of Cigar / Tobacco Signs and Advertisements. Fourteen pieces, including two tin signs: Councilman strip sign (2 ¾ x 17 ¾”) and Walch “Our Ida”/”White Flyer̶See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Cigar & Tobacco Advertising / Tin Lot - Inc. Country Store Hanging Display Cardboard SignsClaudie wood cigar box with great graphics 5 1/4' H x 4" W Piper Heidsieck Tobacco tin 3" x 3" Bugler Cigarette Case 3 1/4" H x 3" W George Dobie & Son Tobacco Tin 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Fruit Tobacco Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Very early single sided heavily embossed tin advertisement with chain for hanging and features a woman's face within an orange and blossoms. Reads "5¢ Cigar Rich And Elegant." Sign manufactured by KaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobacco advertising sign & tobacco tinsA group of tobacco advertising including a Pippins 5 cent Cigar tin sign 18" long, stag tobacco pocket tin, Union leader tins. Lucky Strike tins, club tins, Raptco Waffers pocket tin, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.W. Thomas Cigars and Tobacco Trade Sign. Early 20th centu...H.W. Thomas Cigars and Tobacco Trade Sign. Early 20th century. Double-sided tin (DST) trade sign in the shape of a cigar. Includes chain. Very thin. 10 x 30”. Weathered with rust to the surface,See Sold Price
Sold202425 Assorted Vintage Tins25 assorted vintage tins. War Eagle Cigar. Grange Tobacco. 3-Union Leader Tobacco. Monarch Cocoa. Dan Patch Cut Plug. Just Cut Plug. 2-Wild Fruit. Davis Baking Powder. Lucky Strike Cig. Central Union.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: TOBACCO AND CIGAR TINS.Two tins, Union Leader Tobacco and Zipper Cigars. Scratches and signs of use throughout. Condition:(Good).Largest: 5" x 5" x 6".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: PIPE AND CHEWING TOBACCO TINS.This is a lot of 3 tobacco and cigar tins with good color an shine. all three show signs of wear with light scratches, but overall a great display pieces. Condition:(Good).Largest: 6 - 1/2" x 8" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022King of Vermont Cigar Sign, License Plate Topperca. 1914 "King of Vermont" brand O. C. Taylor Co. Tobacco Wholesaler Burlington, VT tin litho advertising sign, accompanied by a 1941 Vermont Sesqui-Centennial automobile license plate topper 5.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (3) ASSORTED ADV. SIGNSLOT (3) ASSORTED ADV. SIGNS INCL. EDISON BATTERIES, EDGEWORTH TOBACCO, CIGAR C. 1940/50See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED TOBACCO ADVERTISING ITEMS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED TOBACCO ADVERTISING ITEMS, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a Hiawatha Fine Cut Tobacco circular tin, Gath and Vanko cigar tins, a Copenhagen tin dispenser, and a Hambone 5 cent Cigars lithographed faSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of VINTAGE ADVERTISING & MOREIncludes Coffee Advertising Kitesm Nabisco Tin Sign, Reliable Coffee Tin Sign, Canadian Club Cigar Cardboard Signs, Bull Durham Box, Pay Car Tobacco Box, Old Cincy Coffee Box, and Cooper's Dairy Box.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)$25
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHIC$150
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsROBERT BURNS 10¢ TIN LITHOGRAPH CHARGER SIGN W/ ROBERT BURNS GRAPHIC$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHIC$75(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaHighly illustrated Antique Pastime plug tobacco tin advertising box$10(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500