Sold2021Boxing Pipino Cuevas signed 6x4 colour photo. JoséBoxing Pipino Cuevas signed 6x4 colour photo. José Isidro "Pipino" Cuevas González (born December 27, 1957 in Santo Tomás de los Plátanos, Mexico) is a Mexican former world champion boxerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Gonzalez Veites, "Rosa de los Vientos"(Mexican, b. 1957) acrylic on canvas, 2001, signed, titled, and dated on verso 32"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Armin HansenArmin Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Flemish Landscape," etching, pencil signed lower right, inscribed "To Remember a delightful day at Rancho de los Lemos," image: 4.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frmaSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Mexican Ex-Voto, La Virgen de San JuanMexican ex-voto, dedicated to La Virgen de San Juan de los Lagos (The Virgin of San Juan of the Lakes), oil in tin, dated 1957 height 10 in. x width 14 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine ofCarlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine of dreams), 1964 Signed and dated Ortuzar 64 and inscribed as titled (ll), signed Ortuzar on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Iturbide (b. 1942), "La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962, Gelatin silverGraciela Iturbide(b. 1942)"La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962Gelatin silver print on paperPrinter later, 1982Signed in pencil lower right: Graciela Iturbide; signed againSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA. Recopilacion de Leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST...SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA Recopilación de leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST EDITION, titles with large engraved allegorical vignettes incorporating the arms of Charles II ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Chab (Argentina, b. 1930) Red Abstraction. Serie de Los Piojos, 1964, oil on canvasVictor Chab (Argentina, b. 1930) Red Abstraction. Serie de Los Piojos, 1964, oil on canvas, 51 x 38 in. Signed and dated in verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio Velasquez. Calle de Los Madariaga.Jose Antonio Valasquez. (1906-1983, Honduras) Calle de Los Madariaga. 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 24" x 21". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Brooks, Oil, Dia De Los Muertos ParadeLeonard Brooks, Rca, Dia De Los Muertos Parade , Oil, Signed Leonard Brooks Oil On Canvas Painting Depicting El Dia De Los Muertos (the Day Of The Dead ) Celebration/ Parade In Mexico . Signed LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955), "La Nina de losGiampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955, Italian), "La Nina de los Caballos", oil on board, framed frame: 49"h x 96.5"w Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Manuel Ocampo(lot of 3) Manuel Ocampo (American/Spanish b. 1965) ""N.S. De Los Angustias "" 1995 ""Adios"" and ""Jesus Nazarenus Rex Judaeorum "" 1994 oils and acrylic on canvas one artist label verso two are initSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA SUDAMERICANO DEL XVII SECOLO Madre de Dios de17TH CENTURY COLONIAL SCHOOL Madre de Dios de los remedios. Oil on canvas . Cm 160,00 x 120,00. Is indicated below at the centre "Madre de dios de los remedios a cava da lapaz". Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts and Crafts Wrought Iron Poker Chestcrafted for the Villa De Los Granados, circa 1915, hinged lid with applied silver tone cards and monogram 'NB' interior with applied label, mask and feet form supports, impressed signature reading 'BrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare account of abuse on indigenous AmericansHeading: Author: Jorge, Juan & Antonio de Ulloa Title: Noticias Secretas de America: Sobre el Estado Naval, Militar y Politico de los Reynos del Peru y Provincias de Quito, Costas de Nueva-Granada ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial School, mid-17th/early 19th cSpanish Colonial School, mid-17th/early 19th c ., "Santa Lucia", oil on copper, unsigned, titled and inscribed "Obogada de Los ojos y de la castidad" lower left, 11 1/4 in. x 8 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Invader (French, b. 1969)Invader (French, b. 1969), "L'Invasion de Los Angeles", 2004, offset lithograph, pencil-signed, dated, tagged and numbered "18/100" upper margin, sheet 23 in. x 29 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Sabogal Dieguez woodcut "Joven Huanca" w anotherSabogal Dieguez, Jose (Peruvian 1888 - 1956) , possibly Camoblos (20th Century Peruvian), "Joven Huanca" and La Procession Del Sr. De Los Milagros - Lima -Peru 1955, woodblock prints, both signed, 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78 oil-based pigments and plaster over steel armature, styrofoam core, burlap and wire on wood base 65 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. 165.7 x 54.6 x 36.8 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) LA Dodgers Bobblehead Premiums-World Series Replica Ring$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsTaxco Ballesteros Sterling & Turquoise Butter Dish$175(3 bids)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersPaul de Longpre, Untitled (Still Life with California Poppies in a Vase and Violets)$2,000(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del Circo$500
7 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenry VAN DE VELDE (1863-1957) Mahogany and mahogany veneer armchair, model created in 1908.€3,000
Jul 03Forum AuctionsFrancisco José de Goya y Lucientes (1746-1828) Modo de Volar, plate 13 from Los Proverbios£2,000
5 days LeftUniversity ArchivesReagan Sends a Childhood Photograph to a Friend. “I’m holding the dog.” An$400
Jun 30Los Angeles Antiques FRENCH GILT BRONZE MOUNTED LOUIS XVI STYLE COMMODE AFTER JEAN-HENRI RIESENER 'COMMODE POUR LA$60,000
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONThe Untouchables 1987 Movie Prop Hat Signed by Costner, Connery, De Palma, Garcia and De Niro$8(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Otra Leyes por el Pueblo & Que Guerrero$500
18 hrs LeftPremiere PropsSalvador Dali Etching from ‘The Historia de Don Quixote de la Mancha Suite ’ framed art$125(2 bids)
Jul 07King's Auctions IncHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Sketch of Laughing Lady with Gloves - Pen and Black Ink on Paper$1,750