Sold202417th Century Book on AstrologyAstrology related book titled "Quaestionum Physiomathematicarum Libri Tres In quibus Ex Naturae principiis hucusq[ue] desideratis demonstratur Astrologiae…" by Placido Titi and printed by Johannes BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, FlautistaPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Flautista. Blue glass and colorless glass with blue inclusions. H. 25 cm. Marked on the bottom: P. Picasso-E. Costantini / Fucina Angeli -VE / ® 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Miradori Luigi, Gesù Bambino tra angeliolio su tela, W. 71 - H. 58 Cm, Si ringrazia il Dott. Camillo Manzitti per aver confermato l’attribuzione all’artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Architecture. PALLADIO. I quattro libriPALLADIO, Andrea. I quattro libri dell'architettura di Andrea Palladio. Ne' quali, dopo vn breue trattato de' cinque ordini, & di quelli auertimenti, che sono piu necessarij nel fabricare; si tratSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Capogrossi, Fucina degli Angeli, Glass relief Composition 2Giuseppe Capogrossi Fucina degli Angeli Glass relief Composition 2. 1966. Blue, yellow and red glass. Abstract amorphous form elements, mounted on an illuminated, rectangular acrylic glass box. 67 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold20181¢ Exhibit Supply Astrology Fortune Teller.A unique fortune teller with 12 different coin slides. Each of the coin slides coincides with a month of the year and offers fortune cards tailored to the corresponding astrological signs. Above the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop ArtTitle/Artist: Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop Art Origin: Italy Period: 1980 to 1988 Medium: Painted fabric Dimensions: 70 x 70 cm Additional Information: Franco Angeli - Half Dollar - Black eagle,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Islamic Astrolabe Astrology Scientific ToolBronze Islamic Astrolabe Astrology Scientific Tool11in Tall x 7in WideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Libri table lamp and paper basketPiero Fornasetti Libri table lamp and Libri paper basket Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1995transfer-printed lacquered vellum, brass, linen 34 h × 18 dia in (86 × 46 cm) 11.25 h &timSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angeli, Heinrich von: Kaiserin Elisabeth (?)Heinrich von Angeli 1840 - 1925 Empress Elisabeth (?) Oil on canvas, relined; H 55 cm, W 46 cm; signed lower right ''HvAngeli''See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ANGELI(Venezia, 1712 - 1798) Allegoria dell'Avarizia Olio su tela, cm 60X45 L'autore di questo dipinto si può identificare in Giuseppe Angeli, il più dotato fra gli allievi di Giovanni Battista Piazzetta,See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsVESALIUS, ANDREAS. 1514-1564. De humani corporis fabrica libri septem. Basel: Johannes Oporinus,...$100,000
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1560 ANTIQUARIAN GREEK AND ROMAN ANTIQUITIES AND MUSIC LECTIONUM ANTIQUARUM LIBRI XXX$100
2 days LeftBonhamsTULP, NICOLAES. 1593-1674. Observationum medicarum libri tres. Amsterdam: Lodewijk Elzevir, 1641.$500
BonhamsFOUNDATIONS OF NATURAL LAW. PUFENDORF, SAMUEL. 1632-1694. De Jure Naturae et Gentium, libri octo...$800
BonhamsFUCHS, LEONHART. 1501-1566. De curandi ratione libri octo.... Paris: Jacob Gazellum, 1548.$400(5 bids)
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsASTROLABE Islamic Arabic astrology Persian with ic For condition report please contact E-mail$50
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsASTROLABE Islamic Arabic astrology Persian with ic ASTROLABE Islamic Arabic astrology Persian with$50
4 days LeftForum AuctionsCano (Melchior) Locorum theologicorum libri duodecim, Cologne, A.Birckmann, 1574 & others (13)£150
3 days LeftJasper521594 DE CRUCE LIBRI TRES & ADMIRANDA LIPSIUS antique vellum PLANTIN ILLUSTRATED$700
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth DE TESTAMENTIS CONIUGUM LIBRI QUINQUE ANCIENT VELLUM, A LATIN LAW BOOK PUBLISHED IN 1585$100
BonhamsSEVERINO, MARCO AURELIO. 1580-1656. De efficaci medicina libri III. Frankfurt: A. Humm fur Johan...$340(7 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsFORESTUS, PETRUS (PIETER VAN FORREST). 1521-1597. Observationum et curationum medicinalium libri...$500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Scarf Muffler Kare90 DIES ET HORE Astrology Constellation Pattern Horoscope$5
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1602 DE CRUCE LIBRI TRES IS AN OLD WORK BY JUSTUS LIPSIUS. DETAILLED WITH 19 WOODCUTS$100
3 days LeftJasper521708 OLD TESTAMENT BIBLE COMMENTARY LIBRI HISTORICI antique VELLUM BOUND FOLIO$160