Sold2024After Giulio Romano, Milvian Battle, O/CAfter Giulio Romano (Italian 1499-1546) "The Battle of the Milvian Bridge" (Pons Milvius) depicting the clash of the Emperor Maxentius and (later Emperor) Constantine at the Tiber river, the angels abSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Giulio Romano, paintingAfter Giulio Romano, painting, After Giulio Romano (Italian, 1499-1546), The Holy Family, oil on panel, 14"h x 11"w (sight), 19"h x 16"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024After Giulio Romano, (Italian, b. ca. 1499-1546)† After Giulio Romano(Italian, born ca. 1499-1546)"Madonna and Child with St. John the Baptist and St. Anne"oil on canvasFramed.19" x 14-1/2", framed 28" x 23" Provenance: Estate of Mahin Forrest, HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campagnola Christ with the Woman of Samaria 1880Giulio Romano Campagnola. (Italian, c. 1499-1546). Christ with the Woman of Samaria (also referred to as Rebecca at the Well). Antique hand pulled copper plate engraving, Paris France, after the origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Vers 1900VASE à panse tubulaire et col resserré Le décor de processions Faïence émaillée, rehauts d'or Fours de Satsuma, probablement atelier Kinkozan H. 23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Side TablesPair of two drawer side tables. Labeled inside drawer "ATELIERS de le MADELEINE". 24" x 17" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Haberman (François Xavier) - Vue de Boston vers leoriginal hand-coloured engraving on laid paper, 310 x 410mm., title in German and French, short title in French, reversed, above, Augsburg, mid 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Pen, Ink, & Wash, Madonna and ChildAttributed to Guilio Romano (Italian, 1499-1546) or one of his contemporaries, 16th/17th C. Unframed. Work: 6-3/4"h x 5"w Mat: 14"h x 11"w Provenance. Property from a Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt Bronze of "Le Triomphe de Bacchus"French Gilt Bronze of "Le Triomphe de Bacchus", fourth quarter 19th century, after Clodion (Claude Michel, French, 1738-1814), cast signature at base, h. 15-1/2", w. 9", d. 8". Provenance: A New OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jef Lambeaux (Belgian, 1852-1908) Original Bronze Sculpture "Le Triomphe De La Femme", H 28'' W 20''Jef Lambeaux (Belgian, 1852-1908) Original Bronze Sculpture "Le Triomphe De La Femme", H 28'' W 20'' Depth 13'' | Titled: "Le Triomphe De La Femme" or "The Triumph of Woman". J. Peterman foundry mark,See Sold Price
Sold2023After Claude Michel Clodion (1738-1814) "Le Triomphe De Bacchus" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze sculpture entitled "The Triumph of Bacchus" ("Le Triomphe De Bacchus") after Claude Michel Clodion depicting Bacchus accompanied by puttos and a maenad or Bacchante. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare early workshop of Raphael Old Master painting Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546)Superb and rare possible workshop of Raphael painting. This work is possibly by his pupil Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546) Additional detailed research compiled in the early 80s. X-raySee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-19th Century Italian TapestryMid-19th Century Italian Tapestryafter designs by Giulio Roman (Italian, 1499-1546), depicting winged cupids and a stag amongst a pergola of vines trained on trees78 x 69 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIMONJON. Le Triomphe hermetiqueLIMONJON De Saint Didier. Le Triomphe hermetique, ou La pierre philosophale victorieuse, traitté plus complet & plus intelligible, qu'il y en ait eû jusques ici, touchant le magistere hermetique.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT BONFILS (1886 - 1972): TWO PRINTScomprising "Chapeaux de Printemps" and "Vers le Dancing", each from "Modes et Manieres d'aujourd'hui"; 1920; each colored lithograph; each pencil-signed lower right; each 10 x 7 1/4 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clodion "Triumph of Bacchus" Terracotta, 19th C.After Clodion, Claude Michel (French, 1738-1814) "Le Triomphe de Bacchus" [The Triumph of Bacchus] terracotta sculpture, signed "Clodion" to base, circa nineteenth century. 15.5" H x 9.5" W x 8" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970)Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970) Intéressante suite de six fauteuils à large dossier rectangulaire animé de croisillon en bois teinté, accoudoir fomant angle droSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE (1902-1981) (dans le goût de) - VersJean ROYERE (1902-1981) (dans le goût de) - Vers 1950Ecran lumineux formant porte-plante en tube de métal laqué noir à double réception plate162 x 151 cm*Vendu sur désignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florence KNOLL , dans le goût de (vers 1960)Florence KNOLL , dans le goût de (vers 1960) Enfilade en placage de palissandre et métal chromé, plateau en deux éléments de marbre blanc veiné. 75 x 245 x 45 cm * VenduSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE (dans le goût de), vers 1950 SixJean ROYERE (dans le goût de), vers 1950 Six fauteuils en bois verni à décor de croisillons. *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES ( dans le goût de ) - vers 1970 ImportantCHARLES ( dans le goût de ) - vers 1970 Important lampadaire à cache ampoules en quatre parties en inox cintré et découpé disposé sur un fut cylindrique en acier enchassé dans une plaque de forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul IRIBE (1883-1935), dans le goût de - versPaul IRIBE (1883-1935), dans le goût de - vers 1925 Commode à trois tiroirs en placage de palissandre 82 x 80 x 39 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maison BARBIER , dans le goût de (vers 1980)Lampe à poser à abat-jour stylisé sur un piétement en métal et mélamine laqué blanc. Hauteur : 85 cm Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles DUDOUYT (dans le goût de) (vers 1930) PiedCharles DUDOUYT (dans le goût de) (vers 1930) Pied de lampe en chêne à décor de sphères. H : 49 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER GIULIO ROMANO PAINTING MARTYRDOM OF ST STEPHEN, 59" X 39.5"$650(2 bids)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$600
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$850