Sold2021ATKINSON SIGN PAINTING UP TO NOW, PUBLISHED 1915, GOODATKINSON SIGN PAINTING UP TO NOW, PUBLISHED 1915, GOOD ESTATE CONDITION, WONDERFUL GRAPHICS, FROM LOCAL ESTATE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Appleseed (1915) 1st EditionJohnny Appleseed (1915) Romance of a Sower Eleanor Atkinson Published by Harper & Bros, New York (1915). 1st Edition Hardback Green Cloth with Blue Print and Gold Gilt. Overall Good Condition. Has worSee Sold Price
Sold202016 Books & Catalogs About ArtIncludes "The 67th Art Directors Annual," "Norman Rockwell's Four Seasons," "Atkinson Sign Painting," "The Studio," and more. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fletcher Martin silkscreenFletcher Martin (American 1904-1979)- ''Out at Home''- silkscreen, 1942, reproduction from the painting, published by Midtown Galleries, good condition. 21 7/8 x 27 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Awa Tsireh (Alfonso Roybal) (1898-1955)Ca. 1929-1952, Rare "Plate #35" from C. Szwedzicki's portfolio "Pueblo Indian Painting" published in France. Very good condition, framed and matted with page number visible. (Roybal was San Ildefonso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Awa Tsireh (Alfonso Roybal), (1898-1955)Ca. 1929-1952, Rare "Plate #35" from C. Szwedzicki's portfolio "Pueblo Indian Painting" published in France. Very good condition, framed and matted with page number visible. (Roybal was San Ildefonso.See Sold Price
Sold2022007 James Bond movie Goldfinger 8x10 photo upon which Shirley Eaton has written I'm beginning to007 James Bond movie Goldfinger 8x10 photo upon which Shirley Eaton has written I'm beginning to like you Mr Bond and then forgot to sign it! A unique item now!. Good condition. All autographs come wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football Legend Denis Law Signed Book Titled 'An Autobiography' First Edition Hardback Book. SpineFootball Legend Denis Law Signed Book Titled 'An Autobiography' First Edition Hardback Book. Spine and dust-Jacket showing Early Signs of age. Dedicated. Published in 1979. Good Signature. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fleisher's Knitting & Crocheting 1915Fleisher's Knitting & Crocheting Manual - 13th Edition by S.B. & B.W. Fleisher, Philadelphia. Published by Fleisher Yarns (1915). Softback in Very Good Condition. Minor shelf wear. Loaded with pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTING NOW AND FOREVER II EXHIBIT POSTER 34"GREENE NAFTALI GALLERY PAINTING NOW AND FOREVER II -34" X 22" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, UNFRAMED Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of this auction. THSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTING NOW AND FOREVER PART III POSTER PRINTPAINTING NOW AND FOREVER PART III BY KARL WIRSUM POSTER PRINT ART-24" X 18" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR TO EDGESee Sold Price
Sold2022Double Sided Registered Shorthorns SignDouble sided, heavy metal. Measures approx 48 x 40 inches. An incredibly rare sign. Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin. In very good overall condition, with some slight bending on bottom edge. Please view pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finn, Frank 1915 Lot of 35 Antique Indian Bird PrintsChromolithographs Published 1915, London for "Indian Sporting Birds" by Frank Finn. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH CHALIFOUR 1915 Map of Montreal Quebec Sheet Linen Backed 33" x 18" RARE!JOSEPH CHALIFOUR - MAP OF MONTREAL AND QUEBECThis very rare mapping by Joseph Epiphane Chalifour is in very good condition and was published in 1915. It is linen backed and bound in green cloth boardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thorburn, Archibald 1915 Pair of Rare Folio Bird Prints. Extinct Great Auk, Puffin etcFolio Chromolithograph Published 1915-18, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32 x 25cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thorburn, Archibald 1915 Rare Bird Print. Eagle OwlFolio Chromolithograph Published 1915-18, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32 x 25cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH CHALIFOUR 1915 Map of Ontario Kingstone Linen Backed 33" x 18" RARE!JOSEPH CHALIFOUR - MAP OF ONTARIO (KINGSTON SHEET)This very rare mapping by Joseph Epiphane Chalifour is in very good condition and was published in 1915. It is linen backed and bound in green cloth bSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH CHALIFOUR 1915 Map of Ontario Kingston Linen Backed 33" x 18" RARE!JOSEPH CHALIFOUR - MAP OF ONTARIO (KINGSTON SHEET)This very rare mapping by Joseph Epiphane Chalifour is in very good condition and was published in 1915. It is linen backed and bound in green cloth bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thorburn, Archibald 1918 Bird Print. Snowy Owl, OwlsFolio Chromolithograph Published 1915-18, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32 x 25cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thorburn, Archibald 1915 Lot of 4 Folio Bird PrintsFolio Chromolithograph Published 1915-18, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32 x 25cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thorburn, Archibald 1915 Rare Bird Print. Golden EagleFolio Chromolithograph Published 1915-18, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32 x 25cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thorburn, Archibald 1915 Rare Bird Print. OwlsFolio Chromolithograph Published 1915-18, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32 x 25cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thorburn, Archibald 1915 Rare Folio Bird Print. PheasantsFolio Chromolithograph Published 1915-18, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32 x 25cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thorburn, Archibald 1917 Lot of 12 Rare Folio Bird PrintsFolio Chromolithograph Published 1915-18, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32 x 25cm) GoodSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944$20
5 days LeftJasper52LARGE FRENCH SCHOOL Aid Geographic MAP OF FRANCE Art deco period 1930 Delagrave$140