Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Sul ponteOlio su tavoletta, cm. 12x13,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "On the Shore", oil on panel, signed lower right, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in. x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : Forio d'IschiaATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Forio d'Ischia Oil on board, 17,5 x 27,5 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Good conditions, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "Busy Day in the Harbor", oil on panel, signed lower left, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Massimo Vitali - Marina di MassaArtist: Massimo Vitali Title: Marina di Massa Year: 2006 Dimensions: 25.8in. by 33.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 120 Publisher: Steidl Verlag GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : SeascapeATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Seascape Oil on board, 22,5 x 35 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on BoardAttilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on Board "Fishing Boats in Bay Of Naples". Signed Lower Left A. Pratella Lower Left. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/4 Inches by 13-3/4 Inches, Frame Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : View of Naples with VesuviusATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) View of Naples with Vesuvius Watercolor on cardboard, 30 x 32 cm Signed lower left: A. Pratella Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949) Washerwomen on the Beach, pastel on paper 27 x 44 cm (10 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.) signed center PROVENANCE Private collection, New York CONDITION ObserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attilio Pratella (Italian 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian 1856-1949) "Fishermen Off the Coast of Naples" Oil on wood panel Signature lower right "A Pratella"8 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA Senza titoloATTILIO PRATELLA 1856-1949 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 12x21 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN O/C SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE ATTILIO PRATELLA (1856-1949)ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING - ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN, 1856-1949)ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS MARINE PAINTING IN A GILT AND CARVED WOODEN FRAME - SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE PAINTISee Sold Price
Sold2019Attilio Pratella Italian Impressionist Oil BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an impressionist landscape scene by the coast. Signed A. Pratella on the lower right corner. Attributed to Attilio Pratella (1856-1949, Italian). 20 x 23.5 cm (8 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augustus Wall Callcott (1779 - 1844)Augustus Wall Callcott (1779 - 1844) signed. Oil on canvas Marino di Andora Andora or Marina di Andora, is a town on the Italian Riviera in the region of Liguria, included in the province of Savona. DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Colored Copper Engraving of Nautical ShipLate 18th or early 19th century, Copper engraving, hand colored aquatint, All GUmo Sig. Caval. Angelo Guillichini. Navy warship with Captain Vassello in command at the Marina Di Guerra, along with merSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marina Ripa di Meana, two hatsMarina Ripa di Meana, two hatsPhilippe Sommerville, lot of two hats belonged to Marina Ripa di Meana : black straw cone hat with veil and golden flower, 22W x 24H cm; flower shaped black satin hat, 22See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Giovanni Giudici, Le ore migliori, con una Acquaforte di Attilio Steffenoni, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.13/125), Verona 1967, cm 36x26 - (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati XI)See Sold Price
Sold2018Collodi, CarloLe Avventure di Pinocchio Firenze, Bemporad, 1911. In 4°. Numerose illustrazioni a colori a piena pagina e a due o tre colori nel testo di Attilio Mussino, ritratto dell'autore, legatura in tela grSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY CAMARDA - Omaggio a Carl BarksDi Larry (Attilio Camarda). Grande illustrazione celebrativa. Tecnica mista su cartoncino Fabriano 640 grammi. Cm 59,4x76. Firmata e datata 2021. Ottimo stato. ENG Great celebratory illustration. MixeSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Marina del golfo di Napoli con barche e pescatori scuola italiana primi XIX secolo h cm 29,5 x 50 / cornice h cm 42 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Toso, Vaso della serie Repetai Vaso della serie Repetai Vetro cristallo soffiato con rientranze simmetriche. Prod. Fratelli Toso, 1968 Modello esposto alla XXXIV Biennale di Venezia. cm 26x9x9 LITERATURE: Marina Barovier, Rosa BaroSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsCollection of 3 lithography art posters: Richard Anuszkiewicz and Attilio Salemme 27?H x 26 1/4?W$100(1 bid)
45 mins LeftClark's Auction CompanyJulie Marie Di Mauro (American, 1968-2019),Portrait Of Woman, Outsider Art Acrylic On Board$120
45 mins LeftClark's Auction CompanyJulie Marie Di Mauro (American, 1968-2019) Woman In A Red Gown, Outsider Art Acrylic On Board$120(1 bid)
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 luglio 1883 – Giulino, 28 aprile 1945)€300
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400