Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Mancini - Untitled (River to Mountains)Lot 46 Antonio Mancini Italian (1852-1930) Untitled (River to Mountains) oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 30 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Hadassah Leob, ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MANCINI (ITALIAN 1852-1930), INK ON PAPER,ANTONIO MANCINI (ITALIAN 1852-1930), INK ON PAPER, YOUNG WOMAN, SIGNED. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Possibly Antonio Mancini SketchPossibly Antonio Mancini, Italian (1852-1930) Charcoal and Colored Pastels Sketch "Portrait Of A Young Lady". Sketch of flowers in red pastel en verso. Unsigned. Measures 3-1/4" x 1-7/8" (sight), framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Antonio Da Ros Modern Art Glass Sasso VaseAttr. Antonio Da Ros Italy 1936-2012 Organically formed colorless glass vase with amber glass accents. Glass,Approx. 8" t x 10" w x 3" d. Unsigned From the collection of a Pawtucket, Rhode Island estaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio Odierna, Capri Seascape, c.1930, O/c.Odierna, Antonio (Italy, 19th/20th century) c.1930. Oil on canvas. Capri Seascape. Signed l.r. 22 1/4" x 30 1/4" Frame: 26 1/4" x 34". Condition: Small chip of paint missing l.r. above signature.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Achille Boschi Portraits of ChildrenBOSCHI, Achille, (Italian, 1852-1930): Pair of portraits depicting a young woman and boy in local dress, Oil/Canvas, boy signed lower right, girl lower left, 18.25" x 14.5", carved gitl wood franes26"See Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI (Attr.)Ribbed baluster vase with applied glass prunts, Italy, ca. 1930; Amber glass; Unmarked; 12 1/8 x 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Antonio Da Ros for Cenedese vaseAttributed to Antonio Da Ros (1936-2012) for Cenedese small sommerso vase with vaseline yellow interior Italy glass unmarked 4 1/2"w x 2 3/4"d x 4 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Antonio DeVity Italian Scene Oil CanvasAntonio DeVity oil canvas, 20th century Italian scene. 25.5 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1993. Antonio De Vity was born in Reggio-Calbria in southern Italy. He lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. ANTONIO NICOLO G. JACOBSEN (AMER.1850-1921).'Steamship Apache', 1907. Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right. From a Tuckahoe, NY collection. Dimensions: 22" h x 35.75" w. Frame: 27.75" h x 41.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (1891-1979)for Richard Ginori Italy, 1930 ca. 32x30 cm."Le mie terre", polychrome majolica vase with blu background and orange and yellow decorations, marked on the background Ginori with crown, 1185-376 E, GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Nervo (Italy, 1930-2006): A large adjustable wooden gorilla, 3rd quarter 20th C.Full title: Luigi Nervo (Italy, 1930-2006): A large adjustable wooden gorilla, 3rd quarter 20th C. Description: H 250 x L 235 x D 83 About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARVEY ELLIS Large paintingHARVEY ELLIS (Attr.) (1852 - 1904) Large painting of a knight on horseback (framed), ca. 1900 Oil on canvas Unmarked Sight: 24" x 61" Provenance: Collection of Martha Dywer-Bergman Barbara Brown AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benvenuto Barovier, VaseBenvenuto Barovier Vase Salviati Dott. AntonioItaly, c. 1878iridized deep amethyst glass with applied handles 10.25 h × 4.5 dia in (26 × 11 cm) Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi Fontana & CoItaly, 1930 - 1940 135x59x6 cm. (closed), metal and walnut three doors mirror, mirrors signed inside SA, Luigi Fontana & Co, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, vaseGio Ponti vase Richard GinoriItaly, 1930glazed stoneware9.5 dia x 9.5 h in (24 x 24 cm) Signed with glazed manufacturer's mark to underside: [Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo Milano Made in ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772)Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772) "Mars and Venus United By Love" After Veronese. Oil on canvas. 80" x 64". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
2023Fountain spout with theatrical mask; Italy, c. 1930. Bronze. Mounted on a metal base. Provenance:Fountain dispenser with theatrical mask; Italy, c. 1930. Bronze. Mounted on metal base. Provenance: private collection conceived from the 1970s between London and Madrid. Measurements: 42 x 39 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
2023Antonio Saura (1930-1998) Oil on boardAntonio Saura (1930-1998)Technique: Oil on boardMeasurements: 50 x 39 cmTitle : “Head"Signed: lower right corner "Saura 67"Biography:Antonio Saura Atarés (September 22, 1930 – July 22,See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian school of the first half of the seventeenthItalian school of the first half of the seventeenth century. School of "CORREGGIO" Antonio Allegri (Italy, 1494 - 1534). "Madonna and child with St. Jerome and Mary Magdalene". Oil on canvas. Re-tinteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Cased Violin marked Gaetano Guadagnini(Italy, 1796-1852). The piece is handsomely grained and signed at the interior clearly. The case is nicely grained and it is accompanied by bow. Sold from the collection of a private Aiken, South CaroSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolfo Cipriani (Italian, 1880-1930), Princess Louise of Prussia$600
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryADOLFO CIPRIANI (ITALIAN, 1880-1930) ART NOUVEAU ALABASTER FEMALE BUST$150