Sold2022ATTR SALVADOR DALI Signed Litho. SurrealistATTR SALVADOR DALI Signed Litho. Surrealist, signature to lower right reads ‘DALI’, ‘H.C.’ To lower left for Hors Commerce, not to sell, shows evolution of a human figure turning into a surreaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist Signed Litho EALithograph on paper. Featuring a surrealist landscape scene. Signed Dali and inscribed E.A. artist's proof in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Surrealist Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). An art print lithograph in colors on Japon paper. Titled "Le Sacre du Printemps" ("Rite of Spring"). A Surrealism work in color tinted blossoms and ghost like figurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Oil Surrealist Scene Signed Salvador DaliOil on canvas. Featuring a surrealist landscape scene. Signed and attr. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) on the lower right corner. 69.5 x 50 cm (27.4 x 19.7 inches). Salvador Dali is among the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI Spanish 1904-1989 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper framed, featuring a surrealist theme artwork. Signed and attr. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) on lower right margin. 10.2 x 6.7 in. (26 x 17 cm). Salvador Dalà is among the mosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Spanish Signed Litho 114/250Lithograph on paper. Featuring a surrealist scene. Signed Dali and inscribed 114/250 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish). 21 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Surrealism Lithograph After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Surrealist litho featuring the work titled "Woman With A Head Of Roses." Bears signature lower right, EA lower left. Good overall condition with wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali Signed Litho, Sidney Z. Lucas ImprintTitled Bullfight #2, signed lower right, #89/300, copyright Sidney Z. Lucas 1966. Salvador Dali, (1904-1989), Catalonian surrealist painter. Sidney Z. Lucas was the first North American publisher of oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aft. Salvador Dali Surrealist Butterfly Sgd. LithoFRANCE/SPAIN, 1904-1989 A lithograph of a man standing around butterflies and abstracted florals after Salvador Dali. The work is pencil signed and numbered 196 of 250. Sight size 26 1/4" by 18"; framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali Signed Litho, "Hour of Crackled Visage"Salvador Dali, surrealist lithograph titled "The Hour of Crackled Visage". Hand signed. Image size seen approx. 8-1/2" x 11-1/2", overall frame size approx. 24" x 27". Due to the matting and framing,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1904-1989 SIGNED Pegasus LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Limited Edition litho art print on paper. Titled, "Pegasus," produced circa 1966-1968, as part of the artist's Mythological Series. A Surrealist composition with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Surrealist King" - Litho.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Dali blindstamp paper titled "Surrealist King" from the Memories of Surrealism series, signed in pencil lower right and artists proof "AIII/XXV". PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 26x19.75"Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 26x19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 26x20"Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 26x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 26x19.25"Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 26x19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 25.75x19.75"Salvador Dali Signed Litho on wove paper 25.75x19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR SALVADOR DALI Signed LithographATTR SALVADOR DALI Signed Lithograph, artist signature to lower right, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history record are descrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Drawing Signed Surrealist Female LandscapeThis lot consists of a small, hand-drawn studio surrealism graphite on paper in the style of Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 JanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Bilder..." - Signed Litho. PosterSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) signed lithographic linen backed movie poster "Bilder-Zeichnungen-Schmuck," 1971. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [23 1/4" H x 33" W]. In good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SIGNED Bullfighter LithoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Bullfighter No.4 litho. Published 1966 by Sidney and Phyllis Lucas. Pencil signed by Dali in the lower right. Accompanied with paperwork. Work Size: 30.5 x 22 in.SHSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Surrealist King Original Hand Signed Color Etching Framed Artwork$750
May 11Auction WallstreetThe Woodblock print of " Divine Comedy Dante Recovers his Sight", after Salvador Dali.1960. Signed.$550
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonSalvador Dali Etching Diane de Poitiers Signed & Numbered 74/100$50(1 bid)