Sold2022(11) ATTR. VAL ST. LAMBERT CRYSTAL GOBLETS(11) crystal goblets. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 5.25" x Dia. 2.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Hugh Collins, Scots,Portrait of Dowager, O/CAttributed to Hugh Collins, Scottish, active 1860-1896, Elegant Dowager, oil on canvas, unsigned. Exhibited at the British Royal Academy and more widely, the Scottish Royal Academy. NOTE: From Ms. RivSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. JAMES WARD, BRITISH (1762-1859) O/CLions and leopards fighting in a landscape. Apparently unsigned. In a fine period frame. Frame with attached label concerning conservation work done to the painting. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38" x W 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr: Thomas Sully O/C PortraitAttr: Thomas Sully (1783-1872) portrait of a young girl wearing a bonnet, titled "A Windy Day". Unsigned, canvas is trimmed and relined, has inpainting and repair along the right edge and along the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. GEORGE CRANE, CT (1801-1839) O/CLarge painting of potted flowering bush. Appears unsigned. Name and dates given on nameplate. Sold at Nadeau's Auction Gallery in 2001 for $8000. Dimensions: (Frame) H 44.75" x W 40", (Painting) H 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. G.A. Baker, 19th c. O/c portrait of gentlemanAttributed to George Augustus Baker, Jr., N.A. (American 1821-1880), early 19th century oil on canvas depicting a portrait of Mr. Boynton C. Ricknap, apparently unsigned, 30"h x 25"w, overall dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. to George Lance, Still Life w/Fruit, O/CAttributed to George Lance (British, 1802-1864), "Still Life with Grapes and Pineapple", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Still life painting depicting a lush cluster of various fruits on a neutralSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. HEATHER CHONTOS LARGE MODERN ABSTRACT O/CApparently unsigned. Painted with some texture. By Heather Chontos.Dimensions: (Frame) H 48" x W 48"Condition: A few losses to paint, wear to corners.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. CARLITO DALCEGGIO (21ST C.) O/CApparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 45" x W 35"; (Painting, approx.) H 41" x W 31" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Painting with surface dust and grime, natural craquelure; areas of yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2020MID-CENTURY ABSTRACT O/C ATTR. VIVIAN DE PINNAApparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 40" x W 29" Condition: Wear consistent with age including small hole to canvas at bottom and some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. ELIZABETH FRANCIS BOYD, EARLY 20TH C. O/C,ATTR. ELIZABETH FRANCIS BOYD, EARLY 20TH C. O/C, CONGREGATION ON STEPS OF CATHOLIC CHURCH. Unsigned with E.F. Boyd sticker on reverse, canvas dry mounted on board 14" x 12", frame 17 1/2" x 15 1/2".&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. to Ove Kunert, Alpine Lake Scene O/CAttributed to Ove Kunert (Netherlands, 1893-1975) An Alpine lake landscape scene Oil on canvas Apparently unsigned Approx. 39" x 30.75" (framed), 23.75" x 31.625" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Rene. Schumacher, Abstract Composition O/C(American, 20th c.), unsigned. Canvas size: 64" high, 34 1/2" wide. Damage along lower edge, scuff mark in white area lower center. Provenance: Property of a CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Michael Wright, "House," O/CAttributed to Michael Wright (b. 1931). Oil on canvas, "House," unsigned. [Art: 24 1/2" H x 26 1/2" W, no frame]. Surface abrasions and indentations.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned O/C painting of 2 squirrels with 3 youngUnsigned O/C painting of 2 squirrels with 3 young attributed to Susan C. Waters (PA artist known for her genre paintings), dated Dec. 1887, sight is 18.5"W x 23.5"T, frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall, O/C Shore Scene, Naval VesselIan Marshall (Br. 1933-2016). Frame size: 26 3/8" high, 32 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unsigned, o/c, Portrait of a GentlemanUnsigned, oil on canvas, Portrait of a Gentleman. Continental, probably French, mid-19th C. [apparently original Gesso gilt frame]. [32] 31"h x 26"w= frame [Provenance: Collection of William R. EberhaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unsigned O/C Portrait of Margaret S. Roosevelt c. 1940sA Beautiful O/C portrait painting of Margaret S. Roosevelt, Oyster Bay, New York. Good condition, with minor paint loss, craquelure and scuffing. Painting needs a cleaning. A striking portrait by an uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dimitri Strizhov Russian Unsigned O/C PaintingAbstract painting, unsigned, purchased from the artist by friends of the artist. Measures 48" x 36". In estate found condition, has a couple scuffs, two spots were something between stretcher and canvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unsigned O/C of Woman w/Urn24" x 16 1/2" Unsigned O/C of Woman w/Urn & Floral Decoration Around Canvas in GD Cond,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mervin Honig, American (1920-1990) Unsigned O/CMervin Honig, American (1920-1990) Monumental Painting, Oil on Canvas. Unsigned and Unframed.Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 64" x 38". Provenance: Estate of Mervin Honig & Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned o/c forest scene w birch trees, waterfall & stonewall in fancy gold frame - overall framedUnsigned o/c forest scene w birch trees, waterfall & stonewall in fancy gold frame - overall framed size 32"x28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned o/c girl in dress on beach in blue dress holding a stick, in contemporary black frame.Unsigned o/c girl in dress on beach in blue dress holding a stick, in contemporary black frame. From the Hudson, New York estate of Albert Burnette Roberts, noted Art Collector and researcher. PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large unsigned o/c of Maidens and children at table with fruits overlooking the river and boatsLarge unsigned o/c of Maidens and children at table with fruits overlooking the river and boats below, from fine estate in Hudson Valley, unframed, paint crackling and wear throughout. Wonderful appeaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Wesley Lea (1914 - 1981) Antique American Modernist Abstract Figural Original Oil Painting$140(4 bids)