Sold2021Carolus Pallyia, Hungary (1875-1930), Market Scene, oilCarolus PallyiaHungary, (1875-1930)Market Sceneoil on panelsigned lower right, framed.12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Country Market Scene - Oil on BoardOil on board painting depicting a country market scene; signed illegibly lower right "K. Stuhfmiller" (?). [Art: 13" H x 22" W; Frame: 21" H x 30" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Latour, Flower Market Scene, Oil on CanvasPierre Latour, flower market scene, oil on canvas, signed, 36" x 48", framed 46" x 57". Provenance: purchased at Charles Hecht Galleries, 18555 Ventura Blvd, Tazana, California; originally pd $3500.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Normil (Haitian, 1934-2014) Market Scene Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Market scene oil painting on canvas by Haitian artist Andre Normil (1934-2014); Depicting a vibrant and colorful portrayal of figures interacting around two carts. Signed lower right "AndSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (Massachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929), Market scene., Oil on board,ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHLMassachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929Market scene. Signed lower right “Arthur V Diehl”.Oil on board, 20” x 30”. Framed 25.75” x 35.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Glushakow. Baltimore Market Scene, oil(American, 1914-2000) Oil on board, signed "Glushakow" lr, sight size: 11 1/2 x 14 in. framed size: 19 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early to Mid-20th Century,), Fish market scene., Oil on canvas, 33" x 42". FramedAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly to Mid-20th CenturyFish market scene. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 33" x 42". Framed 39" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (Massachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929), Market scene., Oil on board, 11" xARTHUR VIDAL DIEHLMassachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929Market scene. Signed lower left "Arthur V. Diehl".Oil on board, 11" x 14". Framed 15" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022S. TARAZONA SIGNED MARKET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS 17"x11" IMAGES. TARAZONA SIGNED MARKET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS 17"x11" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2017M. A. MCFALL "MARKET SCENE" OIL ON CANVASM. A. MCFALL "MARKET SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 19 & 14 in. by Width: 23 & 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Demester (b. 1914) Market Scene, Oil on canvas,Eugene Demester (b. 1914) Market Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 18 x w: 23 in. H: 13 W: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carolus Pallya (1875-1930) Market Scene, Oil on board,Carolus Pallya (1875-1930) Market Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 13 x w: 15 in. H: 10 1/4 W: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Middle Eastern Market Scene Oil PaintingsItem/Description: Antique oil on panel paintings of outdoor market scenes, Middle East. People in ethnic period clothing. Middle Eastern style buildings. Thick impasto strokes. Clever use of light andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressionist Market Scene, Oil on CanvasA work depicting a busy market place, probably Italian, signed a the lower right corner. Dimensions:20" x 26", the frame 26"x 32" Provenance:From a local collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Market Scene Oil Painting On BoardDESCRIPTION: Antique oil painting on board depicting a market scene with several figures. Unsigned. Framed. CIRCA: Late 19th- Early 20th Century DIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 15 1/2" W: 12 1/2" CONDITION: DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Market Scene, Oil on CanvasItalian market scene, oil on canvas, unsigned, 12" x 16", in custom giltwood frame 19" x 22". Provenance: From the collection of the late Paul Bain of Lowell, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2019David Azuz b. 1942 (Israeli, French) Market scene oilDavid Azuz b. 1942 (Israeli, French) Market scene oil and pastel on paper 65 x 50 cm (25 x 20 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lazzaro Pasini. Italian Market Scene, oil(Italian, 1861-1949). Oil on canvas, signed "Pasini" ll, 17 x 11 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Vaniscotte Market Scene Oil on CanvasCharles Vaniscotte (French, 20th century), market scene, oil on canvas, signed, 18" x 21 1/2", framed 27" x 31". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Neven. French Market Scene, oil on canvas(French, 20th century). Signed "P. Neven" lr, 10 1/2 x 13 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Haitian Signed Market Scene Oil PaintingVintage Haitian modernist oil painting. Oil on canvas. Image size, 22H x 15 3/4L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith INGERMANN: Market Scene - Oil PaintingAn oil on masonite painting of women in a country market, signed upper right "K. Ingermann '69" (American, 1929-2012). [Art: 11 3/4"" H x 15 1/4" W; Frame: 18 1/2" H x 22 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Monogrammed Market Scene Large Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Framed Southern School Charleston Market Scene Original Oil Painting$10
BonhamsAttributed to Andreas Franciscus Vermeulen (Belgian, 1821-1884) A night market scene 22 3/8 x 28...$800
Oct 07Market AuctionsSeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Butcher Scene" Oil Painting on Panel$150