Sold2018Eugene Demester (b. 1914) Market Scene, Oil on canvas,Eugene Demester (b. 1914) Market Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 18 x w: 23 in. H: 13 W: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of oil Paintings by Eugne Demester (FRENCH, b.Pair of oil Paintings by Eugne Demester (FRENCH, b. 1914) Busy harbor/market scenes, signed 'Demester' oil on canvas, both 13" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Demester (French, b. 1914) Oil on Canvas Harbor SceneDESCRIPTION: Eugene Demester oil on canvas painting depicting a harbor scene with multiple figures and town backdrop, signed lower right: "Demester" mounted in ornate carved frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Demester (France,1914-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Eugene Demester (French, 1914 - 1984) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 13 x 18 inches / 33 x 45 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Demester, (French, b. 1914), Flowering Tree onEugene Demester (French, b. 1914) Flowering Tree on Riverside oil on canvas signed (lower right) 18 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Demester, French (Born 1914)Eugene Demester, French (Born 1914) Oil on Canvas "The Market" Signed Lower Right. Measures 11" x 14", frame measures 16" x 19-1/4". Condition: Craquelure or else good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $See Sold Price
Sold2022Imre Gergely (Hungarian, 1868-1914)Imre Gergely (Hungarian, 1868-1914) "Market Scene" oil on canvas backed by wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 23-1/2" x 31-1/2", framed 29" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Cesare Augostino Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) 'Market Scene' PaintingAfter Cesare Augostino Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) 'Market Scene' Oil Painting On Canvas. Frame: 48" x 34.25" . Painting Size: 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016John Eaves, paintingJohn Eaves, painting, John Eaves (British, b. 1929), Market scene, 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Eaves 1966", lower left, 40"l x 49.5"w (sight), framed Provenance: Property from a major corpoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willi Bauer - Untitled (Market Scene)Lot 230 Willi Bauer German (b. 1923) Untitled (Market Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 31 x 39 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Arthur Vidal DiehlArthur Vidal Diehl (American, 1870-1929), Orientalist Market Scene, 1914, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed): 20"h x 40"w; Note: Puncture to the canvas upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) PaintingClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) Untitled (Market Scene) oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (stretcher); 28'' x 23.5'', 71 x 60 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022BENALI FRENCH PARISIAN SCENE OIL PAINTING, GERMAN b1914 German, (B 1914) French Parisian SceneBENALI FRENCH PARISIAN SCENE OIL PAINTING, GERMAN b1914 German, (B 1914) French Parisian Scene Signed: Benali (lr) Oil on Canvas 20 x 24 inches Condition report: Very good to excellent; 100% originSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Sloan, Oil on Board, "Market Scene"(American, b. 1915) titled verso "Market Scene Brussels, Outside St. Catherine", oil on canvas mounted on board, signed and dated lower left. Overall: 20"h x 26-1/2"w Sight: 14"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALIX ROY (b. 1930, Haiti) Market SceneOil on canvas 8 x 10 in, 12 1/2 x 14 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020OSCAR PARRA (b. 1926, Mexico) Market SceneOil on canvas 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 in., 31 1/2 x 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Lambert (French, b. 1911) Street Scene -FlowerPaul Lambert (French, b. 1911) Street Scene -Flower Market. "P Lambert" l.l. Oil on canvas, 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Dubord, Oil on Canvas, Flower Market SceneJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b.1949), 'les Iris dans le Jardin', oil on canvas, signed LR, titled and signed verso, 18" x 21 3/4", carved gilt frame 27" x 30". Good condition, small scrape on left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eugene LaForetMarket Scene with Horses 9" x 12" oil on canvas signed lower right mid-20th century SHIPPING: Shipping available within the Continental USA (excludes insurance) $40. International buyers are responsibSee Sold Price
Sold2016B. Mead 1914 Oil Painting on Canvas. Farming SceB. Mead 1914 Oil Painting on Canvas. Farming Scene. -- Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 27.5 inches ---See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) ORIGINAL OIL on CANVAS Signed Painting$900
4 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early to Mid-20th Century,), Fish market scene., Oil on canvas, 33" x 42". Framed$500
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Canal scene., Oil on canvas board, 12" x 16". Framed 14.5" x 18.5".$40