Sold2017Mariano Rodriguez- (attrib) (coa)-Oil on Cardboard-Mariano Rodriguez- (attrib) (coa)-Oil on Cardboard- Size: 17"h X 13"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
Sold2018Mariano Rodriguez- Cuban Artist- Water color on paper-Mariano Rodriguez- Cuban Artist- Water color on paper- (ATTRIB COA )-signed Mariano 78- Size: 24" X 19" Shipping within US $199See Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Pettigrew | Mujer con GalloArtist: Martha Pettigrew | b. 1950 Title: Mujer con Gallo Inscribed on base: Martha Pettigrew © 1998 AP/20 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 35 by 14 by 10 inches Condition: Very Good Condition deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mujer Con Nino - Fernando Botero - Oil On CanvasOil on canvas, attributed to Fernando Botero, approx. 31x23 in. Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in MedellÃn, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo",See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, Mujer con canasto, 1979Francisco Zuniga(Mexican, 1912 - 1998)Mujer con canasto, 1979color lithograph, edition 25 of 125editioned, signed and dated lower right: 25/125 Zuniga 197921 x 26 1/4 in. (53.34 x 66.68 cm.), Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Mariano Rodriguez (1912 - 1990) Latin AmericanMariano Rodriguez (1912 - 1990) Indian Ink on paper, signed lower right, measures 8 x 10 and 18 x 20 inches w/ frame, piece is accompanied by certificate of authenticity. Mariano RodrÃguez (1912 - 19See Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990). Cuban art.Mariano RODRIGUEZ. De la serie "Fiesta del amor". Year: 1986 Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 49.8602 X 51.435 cm (19.63 X 20.25 in) Dimensions witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990) Cuban artistMariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990) Cuban artist ink/watercolor with certificate. 13 5/8” H x 16 1/2” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores:See Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer con Olla' LithographFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Olla', from 'Hommage aux Prix Nobel', 1983Color lithograph on paper. Published by Galerie Borjeson, SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990) Cuban watercolorMariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990) Cuban watercolor. 11” High x 16 3/4” Wide. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Botero Bronze "Mujer con Paloma" COA(Pietrasanta mark) 1/6 H: 7" W: 14" D: 7"Shipping in USA $ 120See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Color Lithograph "Mujer con Sandia"Rufino Arellanes Tamayo (1899-1991), "Mujer con Sandia" Multicolor lithograph on Arches paper. Arches watermark is located on right side of paper. Inscribed and signed by the artist in graphite lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz Monasterio (1906-1990), "Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Luis Ortiz Monasterio(1906-1990)"Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Patinated bronze on wood baseEdition: 4/5Signed, dated, and numbered to the base: Monasterio / 5013.375" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Femme au Collant Noir (Mujer con Mallas Negras), 1969Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Femme au Collant Noir (Mujer con Mallas Negras), 1969 lithograph signed and numbered IV/XXV in pencil 27 1/2 x 21 inches. Provenance: Galerias Iturbide, S.A., MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" colorRufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" color lithograph, 1969. Signed lower right, "R. Tamayo" and numbered lower left, "44/150". Sheet: 30"H x 22.5"W; Frame: 37.75"H x 30.25'W. Literature: Pereda, 11See Sold Price
SoldRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Mujer con sandía;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Mujer con sandía (Pereda 56), 1959 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 61/100, according to Pereda, printed at an unidentified French worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con Medias Malva.RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con Medias Malva. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, full margins. An hors commerce impression, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "H.C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990)Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990) signed lower right mariano 83 Provenance private collection of Mrs. B.V in Miami Dimension with frame : 25.75 inch X 28 inch / 66 cm X 71 cmSee Sold Price
2021Francisco Zuniga - Mujer con NaranjaArtist: Francisco Zuniga Title: Mujer con Naranja Year: 1974 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 26 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: SilkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mariano RodriÂguez Alvarez  (Mariano) (La Habana, 24Mariano Rodriguez Alvarez  (Mariano) (La Habana, 24 de agosto de 1912 - La Habana, 26 de mayo de 1990) fue un pintor, ceramista e ilustrador cubano.Certificate of Authenticity , signed by Dr RamoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Mujer con NaranjaArtist: Francisco Zuniga Title: Mujer con Naranja Year: 1974 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 26 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: SilkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO 1969 litho Mujer con Media MalvaArtist: TAMAYO, Rufino (Mexican 1899-1991 Title: Mujer con Media Malva from the suite Mujeres Date: 1969 Medium: lithograph printed in colors Dimensions: 27 1/2" x 21 inches on a larger sheet <See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRome. VASI. Itinéraire instructif de Rome ancienne et moderne.€350
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Rebellion. AA.VV. Société des Amis de la Constitution.€400
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antique$260(4 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsONATE, Francisco Rodriguez (Mexican, b. 1940). A Kurikaeri....$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jan Damschroeder (Dutch,German,1825-1905) oil painting antique$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersC1880 BOHEMIAN PANEL-CUT GLASS VASE, CRANBERRY TO CLEAR ATTRIB to HARRACH GLASSWORKS or MOSER ,$25(3 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMICHEL ANGE HOUASSE (ATTRIB) PAINTING 'FLORA & ZEPHYR,' 62.5" X 65.25"$2,000
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro rosa 9 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 9K rose gold lighter with clock, dunhill€600(2 bids)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000