Sold2021Ivan Ivanovitch Kowalski (1839-1937): Stoking the fire,Title: Ivan Ivanovitch Kowalski (1839-1937): Stoking the fire, oil on panel Description: Work: 60 x 45,5 cm Frame: 76 x 60,5 cm The reverse countersigned and with the text 'Paris'.See Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Manessier - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Alfred Manessier Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. di San LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pascal MAIXENT (XXeme siecle)Pascal MAIXENT (XX eme siecle) Partie de solitaire Huile sur toile signee et datee 69 en bas a gauche 73 x 60 cm - 28.74 x 23.62 in. Oil on canvas signed and dated 69 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Ivanovitch Kowalski (Russian, 1839-1937) RiverIvan Ivanovitch Kowalski (Russian, 1839-1937) River Scene. Pastel, signed lower right 14.5" x 19.5" Frame: 23" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold202114kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos - Début XXème14kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos (Début XXème siècle) Description: 14kt bracelet (tested) set with 5 gracious ladies cameos, a goldsmith masterpiece. Small link repair.Total weight of 45.6See Sold Price
Sold2023TABOURET BAMILEKE / BAMOUN (XXème Siècle) - CAMEROUN.TABOURET BAMILEKE / BAMOUN (XXème Siècle) - CAMEROUN.Sculpture en bois et peinture. Haut. : 36 cm – Diam. : 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages Litho #34Litho #34 from XXeme Siecle by Pierre Soulages, 1950s. Titled on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BOATS OIL PAINTING BY IVAN KOWALSKIIvan Ivanovitch Kowalski, Russian, Polish, 1839 to 1937, oil painting on canvas, Sailboats at Sunset. Signed lower right. Circa: early 20th century. Framed. An abstract sketch oil painting, on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in redPablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in red crayon. Ref: B.839; M.302, Published by Revue XXeme Siecle Paris France 1957. COA on Le Pavillon deSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Javanese dancing maskMasque de danse aux yeux étirés et à la bouche souriante. Bois, restes de polychromie, anciennes marques d'usage interne. Java, Indonésie, première moitié du Xxème siècle. 18x14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020§ Masque de danse, sculpté de trois visages§ Masque de danse, sculpté de trois visages à coiffe commune.  Bois à patine brune. Ibibio, Nigeria, XXème siècle.  17.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birks - 10kt pair of earings - Début XXème siècleBirks 10kt pair of earings (Début XXème siècle) Description: Birks earings set with 3 turquoises.1 1/4 inch lenght with a total weight of 5.3 grams. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ji style headrestAppui-nuque en grès glaçure bleu et pourpre de style Jin. Style Jin, Chine, XXème siècle. 25,5x20x11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marek PIOTROWSKI (XXème siècle)  Marek PIOTROWSKI (XXème siècle)   Les musiciens, 1998  Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite  92 x 125 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole du XXème siècle KateEcole du XXème siècle Kate Moss Acrylique sur papier 63 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two chinese headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque en cuir, bois laqué, ornés de motifs auspicieux, l'un d'eux fissuré. Chine, XXème siècle. 34x12 - 34x12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth HuileParshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth Huile sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite 45 x 71,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «CompositionFernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «Composition abstraite». Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos «attenzione impegnata». 80 x 100 cm. (TachSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Art Graphique du XXeme Siecle - Color letterpress and offset lithograph$600
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesECOLE RUSSE DU DEBUT DU XXème SIECLE Composition géométrique€1,200
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Pablo Picasso - La Petite Corrida from XX siecle - 1957 Lithograph 12" x 9.5"$500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100
Freeman's | HindmanIvan Otterlifter, Cyot (Cherokee-Adopted Tlingit, 1936-1999) Figural Halibut Hook$200(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1764 Annual Register King of Poland RUSSIA Ivan VI LOUISIANA Purchase Spain$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftChurchill GalleriesFranz Sedlacek/Signed Ivan F. Sedlacek, Dated 1945 in Dachua Concentration Camp$500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$4,000
1 day LeftChurchill GalleriesFranz Sedlacek/Signed Ivan F. Sedlacek, Dated 1945 in Dachua Concentration Camp$500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #3 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$2,000
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130