Sold2019David Lotton Mixed Bouquet Art Glass Cylinder VaseBeautiful Mixed Bouquet art glass tall cylinder vase by artist David Lotton. The vase is in great condition with no chips or cracks. Signed Charles Lotton 1984. Measures 6" across x 11.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat French White Opaline Glass Hand Painted Floral Vase, circa 1900French white Opaline glass hand painted floral vase, circa 1900. Beautiful hand painted multi-colored flowers with gilt leaves and gilt trim to to the top and base rim. Attributed to Baccarat. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM NANCY WHEEL CARVED FLORAL VASE WITH MARTELE BACKGROUND.A beautiful floral vase by Daum Nancy. The 8 - 1/2" tall vase has a background of frosted white, orange and purple glass, with areas of honeycomb texture. The vase is decorated with wheel carved floweSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLE MONUMENTAL 4-COLOR FLORAL VASE.A beautiful and monumental floral vase by Galle. The 15 - 1/2" vase features a frosted green and cream-colored background glass. It is decorated by intensely saturated pink cameo flowers, as well as wSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUNDBERG STUDIOS BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS VASE SIGNEDLundberg Studios beautiful art glass vase signed to include a beautiful purple green hue and a Lundberg signature on the base.Size: 2.25" X 8.75"Condition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Enamel Decorated VaseDaum Nancy Enamel Decorated Vase. Beautiful art glass vase has a reverse tapered form with narrow rim, finely detailed cut and enamel decorated autumn lake scene with birch trees in the foreground andSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS PULLED FEATHER FLORIFORM VASE.A beautiful Favrile glass vase by Tiffany Studios. The 14” tall floriform vase with iridescent cream-colored background, with green pulled feather design. Pedestal in iridescent orange, fading tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Art Glass Vase ..BEAUTIFULRare Art Glass signed Daum Nancy Flowers,vine,spider,rusty orange ,brown,green glass inlay.. H.14 1/8" x 6.5 "WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attbr. Loetz Art Glass Hearts VaseGlass vase attributed to Loetz. Hearts design. The vase is unmarked. Ribbon edge. 5 5/8" H. Condition report: good condition with minor wear. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare and Unusually Large Brilliant-Period Cut GlassA Rare and Unusually Large Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Vase, Attributed to Dorflinger Height 29 1/4 x width at top 8 1/2 x width at base 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ERCOLE BAROVIER ATTRIBUTED INTARSIO STUDIO ART GLASSERCOLE BAROVIER ATTRIBUTED INTARSIO STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, colorless and black, cylindrical form with alternating geometrical patches, colorless patches with controlled air-bubbles, factory-polished tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Chinese enamel on milk glass vaseBeautiful Chinese enamel on milk glass vase painted with fairy tale scene, 8.1"Hx4.1"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Dorflinger Cut Glass Bulbous Emerald-Clear VaseAmerican Brilliant cut glass vase in a beautiful emerald cut to clear. This vase by Dorflinger has a bulbous shape with a wafer foot. The design has large hobstars along with stacked bulls eyes whereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Large Gallé Soufflé French Art Glass Vase PlumsA rare, beautiful and large French art glass vase signed Gallé, Circa 1920's. This is a mould-blown glass vase in sunset colors of amber and brown. The plum branches are carved out in the soufflé teSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVE PENLEY, "VASE OF FLOWERS", STILL LIFE, O/CSteve Lyall Penley (American / Georgia b. 1964), "Vase of Flowers", depicting a bouquet of flower in a glass vase, acrylic on canvas, signed "Penley" lower right, unframed. Provenance: From the PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Co. Metal "Tree Trunk" Table Lamp BaseEstate / Collection: From the Collection of a Prominent New York Surgeon Impressed in the cast HANDEL; Together With an Unsigned American Leaded Glass Floral Decorated Lamp Shade Attributed to HandelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Kennedy (British, 1905-1997) Bouquet of spring flowers in a blue glass vaseCecil Kennedy (British, 1905-1997) Bouquet of spring flowers in a blue glass vase signed 'Cecil Kennedy' (lower right) oil on canvas 25.1 x 20cm (9 7/8 x 7 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare! 5.25" X 4" Signed Galle Art Glass VaseVery Rare! 5.25" X 4" Signed Galle Art Glass Vase White And Dark Lavender Carved Design Featuring Bats In Flight Silhouetted By Moon Over Village - Nice Detail, Beautiful! Does Have Original Galle PapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Enameled Parcel-Gilt Cameo Glass VaseEnameled and Parcel-Gilt decorated cameo glass vase, "Iris" by Daum Nancy crafted of fine quality French art glass. Circa 1910. Features an Art Nouveau style floral gold and multicolored enamel silhouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Suess Ornamental Glass Company, FloralAttributed to Suess Ornamental Glass Company, Floral Chandelierearly 20th century24 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barovier & Toso, Murano glass vaseA mid 20th century Barovier & Toso, Murano glass vase, possibly Ercole Barovier (1889-1974) Rotellati pattern. Oval shape with repetitious floral medallion pattern of red, white and green on a colorleSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Art Glass Vase with Beautiful Colors$140(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Art Glass Vase with Beautiful Colors$26(4 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLarge Orrefors Simon Gate Vicke Lindstrand engraved art glass Vase w/ dancer$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Loetz (Austrian) Iridized Clear Glass Bowl & Vase, Ca. 1900, H 4" Dia. 10.25" 2 pcs$100
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaPleasing antique Steuben jade and alabaster large art glass vase$145(5 bids)