Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Francesco Trevisani (Italian, 1656-1746)Circle of Francesco Trevisani (Italian, 1656-1746) Mark Antony at Cleopatra’s Banquet oil on canvas 55 x 57 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Markgrafen und GrossherzöSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovani Battiste Piazzeeta, Woman on DonkeyDrawing Red chalk, woman on donkey. 18th cent Italian, watermark: , possibly Giovani Battiste Piazzeeta. (work 8.25 x 7 1/8 in). Attributed to Giovanni, but marks not found. True example of Giovanni'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Antique Paintings after Canaletto (17C.)Pair of antique original oil on canvas paintings in the manner of Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, Italian, 1697-1768). Depicts an Italian figural landscape scene with a view of the Grand Canal. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI , ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORGIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI (ITALIAN, 1866-1947?) WATERCOLOR OF MIDDLE EASTERN FIGURES PLAYING CARDS IN STREET SCENE , SIGNED RAGGI , LOWER LEFT - 30" x 21 1/2" ; 36" x 28" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carey, Altina Schinasi 1980s Cast Fiberglass Resin "Cleopatra" Garden BenchCa. third quarter 20thC. Mid-Century Modern cast fiberglass garden bench depicting Cleopatra and Mark Antony by Altina Schinasi Carey.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Boldini (attrib.), Woman in CarriageGiovanni Boldini (attrib.), Woman in Carriage, Attributed to Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931), oil on canvas, partially signed "Boldin... " lower left, metal artist tag on frame, 32"h x 21"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Giovanni Bastianini (ITALY 1830-1868) BustAttributed to Giovanni Bastianini (ITALIAN, 1830 - 1868) Carrera marble bust sculpture depicting Johanna Albrizi carved in the manner of Francesco Laurana / Francesco de la Vrana (CROATIAN / ITALY, 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Pandiani (attrib.), bronze sculptureAntonio Pandiani (attrib.), bronze sculpture, Attributed to Antonio Pandiani (Italian, 1838-1928), Panther, dark patinated cast bronze, stamp signed "A. Pandiani Milano" to base, 9"h x 12"l x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Attributed to Giovanni BattistaAttributed to Giovanni Battista Piazzetta (Italian, 1682-1754), Anguished Man, chalk and stumping on paper, sheet: 16"h x 11.25"w, overall (with matting): 20"h x 16"w. Provenance: Sotheby's New York:See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold202318th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C18th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C. Signs of Restoration. Appears to be original stretcher. Provenance; From a Chicago estate. Canaletto, or Giovanni Antonio Canal, was an important 18th CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Angelo Borroni (1684–1772)-attributedGiovanni Angelo Borroni (1684–1772)-attributed, Large full size portrait of a Lombard nobleman, probably Giovanni Antonio Melzi, standing next to a clock, in front of a curtain, holding a letteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier Attributed Vase. Italian ModernErcole Barovier Attributed Vase. Italian Modern Art Glass Vase. Argo Vase. Clear cylinder form with light blue lattice design. Pontil mark. Not signed.-- Dimensions: H: 12.25 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MID-CENTURY CHAIRS ATTR. TO NINO ZONCADAItalian Mid-Century sculptural armchairs with brass sabots and later purple microfiber velvet upholstery. Design attributed to Giovanni "Nino" Zoncada, c. 1950's. Dimensions: H 35.5" x W 25.5" x D 30.See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ITALIAN STERLING SILVER LIMITED EDITION FOOTED CAVIAR DISH by Braganti Antonio, Florence, wit...AN ITALIAN STERLING SILVER LIMITED EDITION FOOTED CAVIAR DISH by Braganti Antonio, Florence, with retail mark of Fabergé, post 1965 Also incised Limited Edition 36/100; height 11in (28cm); diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bvlgari Bulgari 18k Gold Cuban Link Chain NecklaceVintage heavy 18k gold cuban link necklace by Bvlgari. Necklace is 15.75" long and 15mm wide. Marked: Bvlgari, Italian mark 2337AL. Weight - 244.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bvlgari Bulgari Spiga 18k Rose Gold Diamond NecklaceMetal : 18k Gold Designer : Bvlgari Gemstone : Diamonds approx. 3.36ctw G/VS Measurements : Necklace is 16" long and 10mm wide Marked: : Bvlgari, 750, made in Italy, Italian mark WeSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanAttributed to Giovanni Battista Vanni (Italian, 1599-1660) Portrait of a Young Man in Profile$600(4 bids)
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsThe Visitation and the Annunciation Attributed to Luca Giordano Naples 1634 Naples 1705€2,000