Sold2022MELINDA STICKNEY-GIBSON22 unframed mixed media's, all are signed, titled and dated, paper size 15" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024John Stuart Gibson - Untitled (Green Orbs)Lot 73 John Stuart Gibson (b.1958) Untitled (Green Orbs) oil on canvas signed verso 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private Upper East Side CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Remington (attributed) - Untitled (Cowboys atLot 13 Frederic Remington (attributed) American (1861-1909) Untitled (Cowboys at a bar) gouache on paper signed lower right 20 x 16 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zdzislaw Beksinski (Attributed) - Untitled (Bound)Artist: Zdzislaw Beksinski (Attributed) Title: Untitled (Bound) Year: 2015 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 11 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 10 Medium:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Zdzislaw Beksinski (Attributed) - Untitled (Face)Artist: Zdzislaw Beksinski (Attributed) Title: Untitled (Face) Dimensions: 11 5/8in. by 8 1/8in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Ink on Paper ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Gibson Untitled Bronze Sculpture, 1993James Gibson (American, 1937-2018) Untitled Post Modern bronze sculpture comprising seven abstracted rods mounted on a chromed steel base, signed "J. GIBSON" and dated "'93" to side of base. 37" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Stefano Tofanelli (attributed) - Untitled (Greek Gods)Lot 6 Stefano Tofanelli (attributed) Italian (1752-1810) Untitled (Greek Gods) oil on canvas 6 1/8 x 8 1/8 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of David SchorrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph Gibson, Untitled (collection of ten works)Ralph Gibson Untitled (collection of ten works) 1972-1985gelatin silver print8.5 h × 12.5 w in (22 × 32 cm) Signed and numbered to verso of each work 'Ralph Gibson AP 1'. Each work isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph Gibson, Untitled (from Untitled/Nudes)Ralph Gibson Untitled (one work from Untitled/Nudes, Printed Matter Photography Portfolio V) 2004silver-gelatin print24 h × 20 w in (61 × 51 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Gibson: Untitled (arrow and hand with drill)Ralph Gibson: Untitled (arrow and hand with drill), 1968, silver print, signed and dated verso, Image size: 9"x6.125"; Sheet Size: 14"x11". Provenance: Leica GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Sybil Gibson Untitled WatercolorSybil Gibson Untitled Watercolor on Paper 12 x 15 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Troy Anderson (attributed) - Untitled (Portrait of aLot 4 Troy Anderson (attributed) Cherokee (b. 1948) Untitled (Portrait of a young Native American) pastel on brown paper signed lower right sight: 24 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches Provenance: From a New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicolaes Maes Attributed, Untitled, OriginalAn original oil on canvas, attributed to Nicolaes Maes, of a man at a spinning wheel. Canvas shows damage at bottom edge to left corner, some chipping, some damage to middle, and noticeable cracking.See Sold Price
Sold2020RALPH GIBSON - Untitled, 1972Artist: Ralph Gibson Title: Untitled, 1972 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, China Dimensions: 8.6x5.9" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Ralph Gibson is an American art photographer who was borSee Sold Price
Sold2024RALPH GIBSON - Untitled, 1979Artist: Ralph Gibson Title: Untitled, 1979 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 6.5x10" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ralph Gibson is an American art phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024RALPH GIBSON - Untitled, 1974Artist: Ralph Gibson Title: Untitled, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 1985, Great Britain Dimensions: 6.7x10.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ralph Gibson is an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH GIBSON - Untitled, 1972Artist: RALPH GIBSON Title: Untitled, 1972 Medium: Photoengraving, 1974, USA Dimensions: 7.85x5.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ralph Gibson is an American aSee Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH GIBSON - Untitled, 1967Artist: Ralph Gibson Title: Untitled, 1967 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 6.7x9.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ralph Gibson is an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH GIBSON - Untitled, 1972Artist: Ralph Gibson Title: Untitled, 1972 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Hong Kong Dimensions: 7.2x4.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ralph Gibson is an AmericanSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of William Ely Cheney, attributed to Erastus Salisbury Field, American 1803-1900, oil on$700(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait lady, attributed to John Blunt, oil on canvas, relined, portrait of a woman in$700
12 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING GLASS FLOWER FUR CLIP BROOCH ATTRIBUTED TO TRIFARI$60(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Glazed and Slip-Decorated Redware Pie Plate, Dated "1816," Attributed to Old Salem, North Carolina$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OVERSIZED FIGURED MAHOGANY AND GLASS NIGHT STANDS OR END TABLES ATTRIBUTED TO MARSHALL JAMES.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,$400(1 bid)