Sold2019PAUL AIZPIRI Sig.Color Original LithographPAUL AUGUSTE AIZPIRI born 1919 (French) Title: Bouquet Rose ---Exhibition Galerie Romanet Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Color Lithograph on vellum paper This Color Original Lithograph iSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL AIZPIRI (FRANCE 1919-2016) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Paul Augustin Aizpiri (FRENCH / JAPAN, 1919 - 2016) oil painting on canvas depicting a waterfront cityscape scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Midcentury Paul McCobb (Atrib ) CabinetCabinet made by Directional Furniture with thick milk glass top, attributed to Paul McCobb. Great looking original cabinet with thick milk glass top and raised on brass legs. Interior with multi draweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Midcentury Paul McCobb (Atrib) Cabinet.Cabinet made by Directional Furniture with thick milk glass top, attributed to Paul McCobb. A nice original cabinet with one door and four drawers. Thick milk glass top and raised on brass legs. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Paul Collomb 1921-2010 "Listed French Artist" Original Watercolor Pencil SignedAttributed to Paul Collomb 1921-2010 "Listed French Artist" Original Watercolor Pencil Signed "Flowers in Vase" Approx 24"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Aizpiri - Nature MorteArtist: Paul Aizpiri Title: Nature Morte Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Paul Ott Original Drawing (1895-1992) - Unsigned Attributed, Pencil Drawing on Paper of Man -Peter Paul Ott Original Drawing (1895-1992) - Unsigned Attributed, Pencil Drawing on Paper of Man - Framed 12.5'' x 15.5'' , Sight 7.5'' x 9.5'' (See Photos for Condition)See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Heavy Stainless Steel Table Lamps. Table lamps with original burlap lamp shades. AttributeModernist Heavy Stainless Steel Table Lamps. Table lamps with original burlap lamp shades. Attributed to Paul Mayen H: 16 inches: W: 18.5 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Schumann Listed American Artist (1876-1946) Original Oil CompositionAttributed to Paul Schumann Listed American Artist (1876-1946) Original Oil Composition Signed Front and Back. Measures roughly 21.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Miniature Bedroom Suiteearly 20th century, stained wood set with gilt metal appliques on dresser and night stands, beds retain original printed silk and paper dressings; attributed to Paul Leonhardt or a similar Saxon firmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Chidlaw American Pop Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape composition scene. Stamped on verso inscribed MADGE A. CHILDLAW CERTIFIES THIS TO BE AN ORIGINAL BY HER HUSBAND PAUL Childlaw. Attributed to Paul Childlaw (1900-198See Sold Price
Sold2020Redhead Drake attrib. Paul GibsonVintage Redhead Drake working decoy attributed to Paul Gibson (1902 - 1985), Havre de Grace, MD. In a working repaint with its original weight, staple and ring. A few rubs but structurally sound.ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of hollow brandt decoys, attributed to JOE PAULPair of hollow brandt decoys, attributed to JOE PAUL (American, Manahawkin, New Jersey, 1881-1951). Both are in swimming positions with eye slits and protruding bills. The paint is original with someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Grolleron ( Attributed ) France 1848-1901Paul louis Narcisse Grolleron France 1848-1901, (Attributed), Painting Oil on Canvas, "Indoor Scene", In Original Ornate Frame.Condition: Appears to be in generally good condition.Dimensions: Sight 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Paul Attr. "Tempo" Stacking Side Tables, 6Tony Paul (American, 1918-2010) Attributed Mid-Century Modern "Tempo" Stacking Side Tables with Original Drink Stands, wood tops on three black painted metal legs terminating in wooden ball feet, setSee Sold Price
2016Attributed Paul Cezanne(French 1839-1906)DESCRIPTION:Oil on panel painting attributed to French artist Paul Cezanne. Illustrates a landscape scene in the manner of Cezanne with a village and scenic mountainous landscape backdrop. In an ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri 1919 -2016 (French) Flutist oil on canvasPaul Aizpiri1919 -2016 (French)Flutistoil on canvas99x74 cmsigned lower leftProvenance: Gallery Paul Petrides, Paris (label on the reverse).Private Israeli collection, aquried at 1980's.Other Notes: LSee Sold Price
2021Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul AIZPIRI: Musicians - Oil on CanvasPaul Aizpiri "Musicians," oil on canvas. [Art: 19 1/2 x 20 inches; Frame: 25 x 25 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Aizpiri (FRENCH, 1919) oil on canvas, "roosters"Paul Aizpiri (FRENCH, 1919) oil on canvas, "roosters" 48" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL AIZPIRI (FRENCH 1919-2016)PAUL AIZPIRI (FRENCH 1919-2016) Untitled, watercolor on paper 75.5 x 56 cm (29 3/4 x 22 in.) framed dimensions: 87 x 67 cm (34 1/4 x 26 3/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Rago, Labertville, New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri 1919-2016 (French) Clown gouache on paperPaul Aizpiri1919-2016 (French)Clown 45x37 cmgouache on papersigned lower rightProvenance: Private Israeli collection, bought at 1980's.Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATCHWORK CONSOLE with MIRROR attributed PAUL EVANSConsole - 5 5/8" h x 36" w x 13 1/8" d. Mirror - 24 1/8" h x 20 1/8" w x 1 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Sanderson (John), Attributed to. Original design showing an internal elevation£800
1 day LeftJasper52Pair of Art Deco Leather Lamps Attributed to Paul Dupré-Lafon For Hermes$5,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Ambille Original Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Music Portrait Artwork$600
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Brach Original Pastel Gold Leaf Painting Signed Framed Landscape Horses Art$750
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNash (Paul).- Browne (Sir Thomas) Urne Buriall and the Garden of Cyrus, one of 215 copies,£3,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Wrought Iron Sconces from the Sylvester Stallone Beverly Park Home$200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Kedelv Attributed Hyperbolic Center Bowl with Pink Magenta Seguso Style Color Layers$100