Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Allegory of PlentyAttributed to Andrew dell'Asta (Italian, 1673-1721), titled "Allegory of Plenty: a Bozzetto for a Ceiling Decoration." Sight size: 10"h x 37-1/2"w Provenance: Anonymous sale, New York, Christie's, AprSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LARGE VERDE PATINATED BRONZE CANOVA LIONS(lot of 2) Large verde patinated bronze recumbent lions, after the originals by Antonio Canova (Italian, 1757-1822), 20th c., on an integral plinth base, approx 22"h, 45"w, 18.5"d Start Price: $2,000.See Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL CAST IRON FOUNTAIN, THREE GRACES, 128"HLarge patinated cast-iron fountain, The Three Graces, modeled after the original 19th c. sculpture by Antonio Canova (Italian, 1757-1822), having three graduated tiers, over floral twined central coluSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF CARVED ALABASTER RECUMBENT LIONS AFTER THE MODELS BY ANTONIO CANOVA (ITALIAN, 1757-182...A PAIR OF CARVED ALABASTER RECUMBENT LIONS AFTER THE MODELS BY ANTONIO CANOVA (ITALIAN, 1757-1822) MADE FOR THE TOMB OF POPE CLEMENT XIII On plinth bases, 10cm wide, 34cm deep, 18cm high (3 1/2in wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER CANOVA, 'THE THREE GRACES', MARBLE SCULPTUREAfter Antonio Canova (Italian, 1757-1822), Italian School. 'The Three Graces' - 20th century, white marble, apparently unsigned. Provenance: The Collection of Diana McCluskey, Tampa, FL; acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ANTONIO CANOVA, A PAIR OF BRONZE MODELS OF THE PUGILISTS, CREUGAS AND DAMOXENOSAFTER ANTONIO CANOVA (ITALIAN, 1757-1822), A PAIR OF BRONZE MODELS OF THE PUGILISTS CREUGAS AND DAMOXENOSITALIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY Set on black marble bases Creugas 26.5cm high bases 17.5cm wideProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Big Chandelier Midcentury Italian Attributed to StudioLarge chandelier attributed to Studio BBPR from the 1950s. The chandelier has a mahogany wood structure has a circular shape with rays that develop throughout its surface. The chandelier is still on tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier Attributed Vase. Italian ModernErcole Barovier Attributed Vase. Italian Modern Art Glass Vase. Argo Vase. Clear cylinder form with light blue lattice design. Pontil mark. Not signed.-- Dimensions: H: 12.25 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold20229 Stilnovo Style Black Exterior & White InteriorTitle: 9 Stilnovo Style Black Exterior & White Interior Enameled Steel Globe Pendants Description: Offered are 9 independent Mid-Century Modern Italian attributed to Stilnovo enameled metal with blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDINA ALTARA (ITALIAN 1898-1983) (ATTRIBUTED TO) TWOreverse painted mirrored glass panels (Dimensions: each 62cm x 80cm (24 1/2in x 31 1/2in)) (Qty: 2)(each 62cm x 80cm (24 1/2in x 31 1/2in))Qty: (2)Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDINA ALTARA (ITALIAN 1898-1983) (ATTRIBUTED TO) PANEL,reverse painted mirrored glass panel (Dimensions: 65cm x 120.2cm (25 1/2in x 47in))(65cm x 120.2cm (25 1/2in x 47in))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of DesignSee Sold Price
Sold201618th century portraitMarcello Bacciarelli (Attributed to) Polish/Italian, 1731-1818. Oil on canvas portrait of King Stanislaus August Poniatowski, the last King and Grand Duke of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth (1764See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Armchairs Pair Attr. to Augusto Romano inElegant pair of Italian armchairs attributed to the great Italian designer Augusto Romano from 1950. The armchair features a beautiful line with clean geometric shapes. Its upward vibrating triangularSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Spanghero Marble Winged Victory StatueAttributed Francesco Spanghero (Italian, 1892-1945). Marble statue of a winged goddess, likely Nike, the goddess of victory. Signed along the base.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, OsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Raffaele Monti (Italian, 1818-1881): A pair of third quarter 19th century white ma...Attributed to Raffaele Monti (Italian, 1818-1881): A pair of third quarter 19th century white marble busts of Milton & Shakespeare the former modelled full face with long curling hair, lace trimmed taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Carlo Nason, Italian (b. 1936) MidAttributed to Carlo Nason, Italian (b. 1936) Mid Century Mazzega Seven Stacked Glass Floor Lamp. Good condition. Measures 53" H. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $800-$1200)See Sold Price
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryAttributed to Titian, Allegory of Marriage, Oil on Canvas$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Vintage Lucite Cube Ice Buckets. Attributed to Alessandro Albrizzi. Likely Italian Modern Design$100(1 bid)