Sold2019ART - J. M. WALKERJ. M. Walker, watercolour, a three-masted sailing ship, signed and dated Canada 1905 B/R, framed, H: 17"; W: 19.25". // J. M. Walker, aquarelle, un voilier trois-mâts. Signée et datée CSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Portrait of a three-masted vessel., Watercolor,FREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENSNew York, 1846-1928Portrait of a three-masted vessel. Signed and dated lower left “Fred S. Cozzens 23”.Watercolor, 14.25” x 20.5” sight. Framed 23̶See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF THREE EXPORT PAINTINGS OF BOATS LATE QINGwatercolour on paper, one depicting a junk with ducks; one titled 'A Boat conveying a Mandarine of rank'; the last depicting a three-masted boat (Dimensions: largest: 32.5cm x 44.5cm) (Qty: 3)(largestSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES GRIFFITHS (America, 1947-), "Morning Haze"., Watercolor and gouache, 6.5" x 11" sight. FramedJAMES GRIFFITHSAmerica, 1947-"Morning Haze". Depicts a three-masted American-flagged ship and other vessels in the distance. Signed lower right "Jim Griffiths".Watercolor and gouache, 6.5" x 11" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorin Sabatier Bronze Vase with Shrimp MotifVictorin Sabotier (French, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau patinated bronze bottle vase cast with three prawn shrimp sea creatures in high relief, signed below. 8.5" H x 4.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Buttersworth (Isle of Wight 1768-1828 London) A three-masted barque 20 x 29 3/4in (50.8 x...Thomas Buttersworth (Isle of Wight 1768-1828 London) A three-masted barque signed 'T. Buttersworth' (lower left) oil on canvas 20 x 29 3/4in (50.8 x 75.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 20th-century Spanish three masted NefA 20th-century Spanish three masted Nef marked to sail, of traditional form with rigging, sails and figures at work, raised on four feet (Height: 74cm) Note: Designed to display extravagance, the nefSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOLON FRANCIS MONTECELLO BADGER (Massachusetts, 1873-1919), Three-masted schooner “Nathan F.SOLON FRANCIS MONTECELLO BADGERMassachusetts, 1873-1919Three-masted schooner “Nathan F. Cobb”. Signed and dated lower left "S.F.M. Badger 1894".Oil on canvas, 22" x 36". Framed 29.75" x 43See Sold Price
Sold2022SHADOW BOX MODEL OF THE THREE-MASTED SAILING SHIPSHADOW BOX MODEL OF THE THREE-MASTED SAILING SHIP “MARY” First Half of the 20th Century Height 12.25”. Width 24.75”. Depth 4.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHADOW BOX MODEL OF A THREE-MASTED SHIP UNDER FULL SAILSHADOW BOX MODEL OF A THREE-MASTED SHIP UNDER FULL SAIL America, Early 20th Century. Signed “R.B. Reed, 1929.” Ship flying an American flag. Wooden sails. Height 15". Width 26". Depth 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Handcrafted Three Masted Ship Model, Ca. 1900, H 33.5" L 38" Depth 7"Carved Wood Handcrafted Three Masted Ship Model, Ca. 1900, H 33.5" L 38" Depth 7" | Scale model. Offers twine rigging, supported in a wood cradle. Circa 1900. Provenance: Property from a prominent GroSee Sold Price
Sold201819 th Century Viennese painted enamel three masted19 th Century Viennese painted enamel three masted sailing vessel mounted on four moving wheels.height 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO WOOLWORK PICTURES OF THREE-MASTED SHIPS 19thTWO WOOLWORK PICTURES OF THREE-MASTED SHIPS19th CenturyOne flying an American flag and the other a British flag.7” x 11” and 10” x 12.5”. Framed 10.75" x 15.75” and 14” x 16.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Szyk Watercolor Three RabbiWatercolor gouache on paper by Arthur Szyk, born 1894-1951. It shows three rabbi's reading the Tora. Very fine work, gold gilt decoration. There is some inscription on the back, not signed on the fronSee Sold Price
Jun 13DuMouchellesCarved Mahogany Three-Masted Ship Model, Ca. 20th C., "Mirage", H 42" W 8" L 47"$375(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, Three "Beachcomber" Seashell Studies, Ink & Watercolor On Paper$80
12 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, Three "Beach Comber" Seashell Studies, Ink & Watercolor On Paper$80