Sold2024Auguste Marie Raffet French 1804-1860 Watercolor painting Middle Eastern MenDenis Auguste Marie Raffet (French 1804-1860 ) Watercolor painting on paper, Group of men, possibly Turks or Egyptians, smoking. Stamped "Raffet (San Donato)" lower left, with another stamped monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Boulard Sr (France,1825-1897) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Auguste Marie Boulard Sr (French, 1825 - 1897) TITLE: The Travelers Revelry MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Minor stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 5 Lauzet Etchings of Impressionist WorksMarie Auguste Lauzet (French, 1863-1898). A collection of five etchings and drypoints from "L’Art impressioniste d’après la collection privée de M. Durand-Ruel" originally published in 1892 withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Auguste Emile-Rene Menard (French 1862-1930)Marie Auguste Emile-Rene Menard (French 1862-1930) "Off the French Coast" Oil on canvas Signed lower left "ER. Menard" Saint Paul Gallery description label on verso 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Auguste Emile-Rene Menard (1862 - 1930)Marie Auguste Emile-Rene Menard, French (1862 - 1930) Oil on Cardboard "House Near Water" Signed Lower Right. Dorure-Encadrements Havard Freres Paris label attached en verso. Sight measures 6-7/8" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Denis Auguste Marie Raffet: RevuePrint: Revue Artist: Denis Auguste Marie Raffet Medium: Lithograph Date: 19th century Image Size: 5.75 x 12.75 inches Size with Mat: 20.25 x 15 inches Denis Auguste Marie Raffet (1804-1860) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sibour (1792-1857) Catholic Archbishop of Paris[RELIGION] Marie-Dominique-Auguste Sibour (1792-1857) French Catholic Archbishop of Paris. Sibour was assassinated at the church of St. Etienne du Mont by an interdicted priest named Jean-Louis VergerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri-Auguste Patey (French, 1855-1930) ConservatoireHenri-Auguste Patey (French, 1855-1930) Conservatoire National Des Arts Et Metiers. Patinated bronze medal with a silver overlay. Engraved "Cours Publics 1921-1922 L. Thibault". Signed "A. Patey" in uSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Marie Laurencin, Self Portrait w Bird, EtchingDescription: After Marie Laurencin (French, 1885-1956), Self Portrait with a Bird, 1922, Etching, unsigned, depicting a woman with a bird, with Certificate of Authenticity from Global Fine Art, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Claude Monet Peignant (Claude Monet Painting)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) : Claude Monet Peignant (Claude Monet Painting), 1875. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Auguste Renoir, Edgar Degas & Marie LaurencinPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) French, BERTHE MORISOT (S.4), 1892, etching, signed in the plate, image 4 ¼ x 3 ½”, sheet 13 x 10”, from a later edition with beveled plate on chain-laid paper;See Sold Price
Sold2017HANDWRITTEN LETTER BY VICTOR HUGOVictor Marie Hugo (1802 - 1885) was a French author. This letter is not dated, and when folded, became the envelope. Postmarked 1830. Sheet measures 7 x 9.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-housSee Sold Price
20162 AUGUSTE LEDRU BRONZE WALL PLAQUES, (FRENCH,2 AUGUSTE LEDRU BRONZE WALL PLAQUES, (FRENCH, 1860-1902), SEATED NUDES, APPROX 13.5" DIAMETER, APPRAISED IN NOVEMBER 2013 BY APPRAISER MARIE WAYLAND, ISA AM (INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF APPRAISERS ACCREDSee Sold Price
Sold20162 AUGUSTE LEDRU BRONZE WALL PLAQUES, (FRENCH,2 AUGUSTE LEDRU BRONZE WALL PLAQUES, (FRENCH, 1860-1902), SEATED NUDES, APPROX 13.5" DIAMETER, APPRAISED IN NOVEMBER 2013 BY APPRAISER MARIE WAYLAND, ISA AM (INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF APPRAISERS ACCREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvasHenri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas UntitledOil on Canvas24 x 32 inches aprox Signed lower right Provenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922)Medium: Oil on canvas. Signature: Lower left. Tiger & Babies. Dimensions: 14 x 18 inches. With Wally Findlay label to backsideSee Sold Price
2023Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvasHenri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvasUntitledOil on Canvas24 x 32 inches aproxSigned lower rightProvenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COA THIS IS NOT A REPRODUCTION, OR COPY, THIS IS AN ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas, Tiger & Bird,Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas, Tiger & Bird, 9 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas-COAHenri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas-COAUntitledOil on Canvas24 x 32 inches aproxSigned lower rightProvenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COA THIS IS AN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING NOT A PRINT,ThisSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement France$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper521950s French Post Impressionist Green Landscape Distant View over Fields 1950s$140
Featured2 days LeftJasper52The Circus Horses Large French Post Impressionist Oil Circus Ring Interior Scene 1960's$1,300
2 days LeftJasper521950's French Post Impressionist Oil Flowers in a Vase Beautiful Colors 1960's$420
Featured2 days LeftJasper52French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Flowers in Blue Vase Red Background 1960's 1960's$850
2 days LeftJasper52Mid Century French Illustration Mythical Kings and Queens Interior Sketch 1950s$85
12 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Book The Elm Tree On The Mall Anatole France Blue Leather 1922 Dodd Mead$55
2 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Coastal Landscape of Trégon, Brittany c.1992$240
2 days LeftJasper52CARLOS CARNERO (1922-1980) ORIGINAL INK DRAWING - FIGURE SKETCHES DOODLES Mid 20th Century$240