Sold2019Austin Deuel 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesAustin Deuel 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (American, b. 1939) Storm, watercolor on paper, signed Austin Deuel (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2019Austin Deuel 14 1/2 x 21 inchesAustin Deuel 14 1/2 x 21 inches (American, b. 1939) Lazy Afternoon, watercolor on paper, signed Austin Deuel (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2023Austin Deuel (1939-2021) Watercolor and Gouache On Board Native American on HorsebackWatercolor and gouache painting on board. Very good condition. Unframed. Tape on back edges. Signed lower right. Approx. 21.75 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTIN DEUEL (AMERICAN, B. 1939)AUSTIN DEUEL (AMERICAN, B. 1939)Gouache on paper, signed lower right. Landscape at dawn, a pair of travelers on horseback carrying travois, three more figures in the distance. Triple matted behind glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austin Deuel (American, b. 1939) Night Marauder GouacheAustin Deuel (American, b. 1939) Night Marauder Gouache signed Austin Deuel lower right 9 3/4 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Austin Deuel 18 1/2 x 28 inchesAustin Deuel (american, b. 1939) Untitled, gouache on paper, signed Austin Deuel (lower right) 18 1/2 x 28 inches Estimate $400-600 Property from an Estate, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2019Austin Deuel 14 1/2 x 21 inchesAustin Deuel (american, b. 1939) Night Scout, gouache on paper, signed Austin Deuel (lower right) 14 1/2 x 21 inches Estimate $400-600 Property from an Estate, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2019Austin Deuel 7 1/2 x 15 1/2 inchesAustin Deuel (american, b. 1939) Slicker Time, gouache on paper, signed Austin Deuel (lower right) 7 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches Estimate $400-600 Property from an Estate, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austin Deuel (1939-) Apache ScoutsAustin Deuel (1939-) Apache Scouts watercolor on board 21 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches 29 1/2 x 37 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: AUStiN DEUEL Provenance: Husberg Fine Arts Gallery, Sedona, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Graves 1939-1995 Cicada Watercolor PaintingNancy Graves (American, 1939-1995). An original watercolor painting on paper. An insect wildlife work depicting a cicada bug, produced in a brightly colored abstract style with apple green wings, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Hild WatercolorHild, Robert (American, b.1939) watercolor on paper abstract painting, 12 by 19 inches in a black wooden frame measuring 19.5 by 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT HALLOWELL (AMERICAN, 1886-1939) MARINE PAINTINGROBERT HALLOWELL (AMERICAN, 1886-1939) MARINE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, stylized depiction of moored boats at a harbor dock, signed at lower edge. Housed under glass in an old painted frame. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves "Sotospeak Succeed" Mixed MediaNancy Graves (American, 1939-1995). Watercolor and gouache on paper painting titled "Sotospeak Succeed" depicting an abstract composition of Mayan forms and a musical score in bright yellowsSee Sold Price
Sold2016John L. Doyle RARE "Koshari" Orig. WatercolorJohn L. Doyle (American, 1939-2010) RARE "Koshari Sacred Clown" Original Signed Watercolor Painting Professionally Matted & Framed - This piece is a rare, original watercolor painting by John L. DoyleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murat Kaboulov Embellished Figural Watercolor PaintingMurat Kaboulov (Russian/American, 1939-2010)Untitled, circa 2000Watercolor painting with charcoal embellishements on paperArtist’s blind stamp to the lower rightMeasurements:12.50 inches wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Austin Deuel Height 7 3/4 x length 18 1/2 x width 5Austin Deuel Height 7 3/4 x length 18 1/2 x width 5 inches (American, b. 1939) Too Cold to Ride, bronze on wood base, edition 12/15, signed Austin Deuel (base) Property from an Estate, Paradise ValleySee Sold Price
Sold2022Austen Deuel (American, b. 1939) Camp Scene GouacheAusten Deuel (American, b. 1939) Camp Scene Gouache Gouache signed Austin Deuel and titled lower right 17 1/2 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austin Deuel (b. 1939) ArizonaON THE RUN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 18 x 24", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Austin Deuel Indian Oil on Board Painting15 1/2" by 17 1/2" framed. Austin Deuel (Born 1939) is active/lives in Arizona. Austin Deuel is known for Western genre and figure painting and sculpture, mural. The following information is courtesySee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (B. 1946) "1939 Mitsubishi A6M" WCSteve Ferguson (American, B. 1946) "1939 Mitsubishi A6M" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Snow White & Seven Dwarfs Book Illustration PaintingChildren's Fairy Tale, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs. Original illustration by Martin G.Kornguth. Martin G Kornguth (American, b.1939). Medium: watercolor on paper. Signed by the illustration artist:See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWatercolor Painting of Girl with Washington Flag by Lyman Powell 1913 Framed$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Antique American Impressionist Navy Battle Ship Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMarguerite Kirmse (American 1885-1954) Watercolor Bird Painting on Board, Signed$350(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMargery Soroka 1976 AWS, Watercolor Painting, Industrial Buildings Landscape, Signed$100