Sold2023Austrian 1900's Ebonized Frame - 15 1/8 x 12.5Austrian 1900's Rabbet Size: 15 1/8 x 12.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 18.5 x 16 in. (96-55) (101) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Ebonized Frame- 24 1/8 x 15 1/8Ebonized Dutch Frame. Rabbet Size: 24 1/8 x 15 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 34 x 24.5 in. (04-125) (107) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Ebonized Frame 15" x 18"Dutch, ca. 1850, having wide ebonized profile with gilded sight edge. Overall 26 1/4" x 29 1/4", Rabbet 15" x 18", Molding 6".See Sold Price
Sold202220th C O/C Still Life Painting Signed20th C O/C Still Life Painting Signed (W.W 1900). Frame measure 15.5" x 18 1/4", sight 9 3/4" x 12.5", larger still life signed and dated measure 25" x 21". This item and many more forthcoming are froSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. FINE VICTORIAN PIETRA DURA FLORAL WALL PLAQUESPAIR FINE VICTORIAN PIETRA DURA FLORAL WALL PLAQUES W/FINE EBONIZED FRAMES, 19TH C., 18" X 15 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Printed and Hand-drawn Fraktur Highlighted with Inkwith Ink kand Watercolor Decorations and Borders, by Samuel Baumann, Ephrata, PA, dated 1795, in a red paint decorated frame 13.5" x 15.5" with frame 18.75" x 21.125" Condition: Good with only minor fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Mario Black-Haired Beauty Oil on CanvasAntonio Mario (American, XX), Portrait of a Black-Haired Beauty, Oil on Canvas, 1963, signed and dated lower left, gilt and ebonized frame. Image: 18" H x 15" W; frame: 23" H x 20" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache of Italian ruins, c.1900Gouache of Italian ruins, c.1900. The artwork is 8" x 11" in a frame 15" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th Century Original Oil "Portrait Of Woman"Title: Portrait Of Woman Medium: Oil on board Style: Traditional Size: 18" x 15" Frame Size: 23" x 19" Age: 1900s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: None Great forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Engelbert Lap, (Austrian, 1886-1970), Mountain CabinsEngelbert Lap, (Austrian, 1886-1970), Mountain Cabins in Snow, color woodcut, signed lower right, image: 7.25" x 10"; frame: 15.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Elchanon Verveer (Dutch, 1826-1900) Mother and Child byElchanon Verveer (Dutch, 1826-1900) Mother and Child by the Sea. Oil on panel, signed lower right Panel: 7.75" x 10.25" Frame: 15.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American School Woman Portrait Gold Leaf FRAME19th Century American School portrait of a young woman. Oil on canvas, circa 1900. Housed in a period giltwood frame. Image size, 15"L x 18"H, overall 23"L x 27"H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis K. Harlow, (American, 1850-1930), [CoastalLouis K. Harlow, (American, 1850-1930), [Coastal Scene], circa 1900-1910, watercolor, signed lower left, matted and framed, image: 6.25" x 9"; frame 15.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH STYLE EBONIZED FRAME CIRCA 1900A Dutch style ebonized frame circa 1900. Ht: 29" Wd: 24" Inner dimensions: 15.25" x 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024American, 1900's Ripple Frame - 9.5 x 9 1/8American, 1900's Ebonized Ripple Frame. Rabbet Size: 9.5 x 9 1/8 in. Sight Size: 9 x 8.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 12.5 x 12 in. (87-584 B) Provenance: The Historic Period Frame Collection from the GalSee Sold Price
Sold20242 ANTIQUE FRAMED PRINTS GILT EDGE FRAMES2 antique, 19th century, framed, under glass, prints. Frames are ebonized and gilt edged. Measures: H 28" x L 25" Sight: 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dutch Style Ebonized Picture FrameTraditional Old Masters style frame. Possibly 18C. Compound moulding profiles. Heavy, bold structure. Iron ring hanger. Includes (new) mirror plate.30" x 27 x 3.75 rabbet opening 18.5 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE EBONIZED COVE FRAME FINELY MADEVery well made ebonized antique painting / picture frame. Likely 19th century / early 20th. Measures: 18 1/4" x 21 3/4" exterior x 2 1/4" thick 15 1/4" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th Century American Oil Painting "WashingtonEarly 20th Century American Oil Painting "Washington Portrait" Medium: oil on copper Size: 14" x 11" Frame Size: 18" x 15" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Style: Impressionist Circa: 1900-1949 PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Poliakoff, Abstract, Oil on PanelSigned Poliakoff, Serge (Russian, 1900-1969), abstract, oil on panel, signed L/L, 14" x 18 1/4", frame 15" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Ottmar F. Von Fuehrer gouache "Pennsylvania Forest"Von Fuehrer, Ottmar F. (Austrian/American 1900-1967), Pennsylvania Forest, watercolor and gouache, 14.5 x 11.5 inches, signed lower right, framed in a burl wood frame measuring 22 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS WITH VIEW TO OCEANOil on board initialed M L lower right. Early 1900's. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x 23" (Board) H 10.5" x W 18.25" Condition: Unvarnished, dirty surface. Loose in frame. Frame with damages.See Sold Price
Sold20224 AUSTRIAN SECESSIONIST FAUX TORTOISE FRAMES 1900A rare set of four Austrian Secessionist faux tortoise frames with metal mounts circa 1900. Largest, interior dimensions: 20" x 15.75" Ht: 24" Wd: 19.75" (largest)See Sold Price
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (Born 1960) Miss Fortune 11 1/2' x 9 1/2' sight size, 17 1/8' x 15' frame size. ...$300(1 bid)