Sold2023F. Bergman Bronze Figural GroupingFranz Bergman, Austrian, 1838-1894. A late 19th century cold painted Bronze figural grouping. Depicts a Middle Eastern woman giving an amphora to her husband on camelback. Impressed with "B" in Urn maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cold-Painted Vienna Bronze Sculpture of DogsAustrian Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Dog Grouping Statue Sculpture Austria wearing collars in attentive position Bergman Style Paperweight statue Nice Patina in Overall Good Condition Please look at PhSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN BERGMAN BRONZE CAT AND DOG SCENEAn antique Austrian Franz Bergman bronze cold painted sculpture scene of a cat and a dog. The cat is lying on the bench while the dog I snuffing it. Marked to the bottom. Circa the early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED AUSTRIAN BERGMAN AUTO MASCOT 1912A signed Austrian Bergman bronze satyr riding a goat automobile mascot circa 1912. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. Richard and Linda are life-longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Bergman Style Bronze on White Onyx BaseDresser tray with dancing girl in center. No marks that can be found. Polychrome bronze. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ BERGMAN AUSTRIAN BRONZE LAMP CARPET SELLERAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century Austrian cold-painted cast bronze table lamp with modern light fittings. The lamp represens a carpet merchant displaying his wares. Hallmark B Gesch. is on tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Cold Painted Bergman Bronze Figural LampDescription should read "Austrian Cold Painted Bergman Bronze Figural Lamp: The Chariot. Franz Xavier Bergman (Austrian 1838 - 1894). Cast as the figure of the famous Roman Emperor being driven in a mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Bergman Austrian Bronze Figural SculptureFranz Bergman Austrian Bronze Figural Sculpture 5.5" t cold-painted bronze sculpture by Franz Bergman, a dark-skinned man sitting on cage, c. 1890. The cage has been bent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Bergman Austrian Bronze Sculpture of an ElkLarge Elk Bronze Sculpture by Franz Bergman from the Early 20th Century. Marked with Bergmann "B" Hallmark on Underside. Bronze Bear Figure. Measures approx. 11.5"l x 9"h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Bergman Austrian Bronze Figural SculptureFranz Bergman Austrian Bronze Figural Sculpture 7.5" t cold-painted bronze figural sculpture by Franz Bergman, depicting a shirtless Black man playing a stringed instrument, impressed with letter "B"See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Bergman, Austrian Bronze ART DECO DANCER IN DRESSFranz Bergman, Austrian Bronze ART DECO DANCER IN DRESS. Signed, mounted on marble base. bronze has good patina finish. Size: 17 h , 9 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTRIAN FRANZ BERGMAN GESCHUTZE BRONZE DOGGESCHUTZE F BERGMAN AUSTRIAN SIGNED DOG BRONZE, NUMBERED 3834. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERGMAN Austrian Bronze Candle Holder Candlestick. ArtBERGMAN Austrian Bronze Candle Holder Candlestick. Art Nouveau GESCHUTZ. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Bergman, Austrian Bronze Figure.Antique Franz Bergman, Austrian Cold Painted Large Figure of a Rooster. Fully Signed.Condition: Excellent Condition. Some Minor Rubbing to the Painted Areas Due to Age & Use.Dimensions: L-15" x H-9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bergman Bronze Austrian Gilt Inkwell Pen TrayStamped. Approx. 5 1/2" H x 14" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020after Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Merchant of Statuaryafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Merchant of Statuary. Good patina finish. Signed. Size: 3 in. height, 7.5 in. length, 4.5 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERGMAN AUSTRIAN BRONZE ORIENTALIST NAUGHTY FIGURALFranz Xavier Bergman (1861-1936). Hot Cast real bronze figure of a dancer with lifting skirt. The ''Oriental rug'' is gracefully draped onto the marble base, and is signed Bergman. Condition : This scSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERGMAN AUSTRIAN BRONZE ORIENTALIST NAUGHTY FIGURALFranz Xavier Bergman (1861-1936). Hot Cast real bronze figure of a dancer with lifting skirt. The ''Oriental rug'' is gracefully draped onto the marble base, and is signed Bergman. Condition : This scSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bergman Austrian Bronze PheasantsAustrian, ca. 1900. A pair of bronze pheasants by Bergman, each with maker's mark to underside; each ht. 7.5, wd. 11.5, dp. 3.5 in.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchantafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchant. signed, polychrome patina. size: 8 x 7 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020after Bergman Austrian Bronze Boxing Match in Ringafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Boxing Match in Ring. Size: 3 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Peiffer (French, 1832-1886), Bronze Grouping of Two Women and Fish$1,800
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRichard Rohac Mid Century Austrian Bronze Bookends$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFine Quality 19th C. Bronze Grouping of Chicks Surrounding a Shell after AUGUSTE-NICHOLAS CAIN$100