Sold2021Group of Japanese Porcelain Items: Bowl (9 5/8"), 3Group of Japanese Porcelain Items: Bowl (9 5/8"), 3 pcs. Tea Set, Continental Chocolate Pot.See Sold Price
Sold201929 pcs of ChildrenTwenty-Nine Pieces of Children's Enamelware. Assembled lot consists of a speckled light yellow and chocolate colored tea set with 5 cups and 5 saucers, a red and white tea set with 2 cups, 4, saucers,See Sold Price
Sold20225 Pcs. Fischer Victoria Pattern Sterling Silver Tea SetFive (5) piece Fischer Victoria pattern hand chased sterling silver tea set, including one (1) coffee pot with hinged lid; one (1) teapot with hinged lid; one (1) creamer; one (1) lidded sugar bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victoria Carlsbad Austrian Porcelain Oyster PlatesA set of five (5) antique circa late 19th Century to early 20th Century Victoria Carlsbad Austrian porcelain oyster plates. with seven (7) encircling and central recessed sections hand decorated in flSee Sold Price
Sold201913pc VICTORIA CARLSBAD Austrian Fish Set. Lg oval13pc VICTORIA CARLSBAD Austrian Fish Set. Lg oval serving platter and twelve 8.75" plates. Gilt trim. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 21.5 inches: D: 9.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Service of 12 Herend Rothschild Queen Victoria Set of 60 PcsService of 12 Herend Rothschild Queen Victoria Set of 60 Pcs includes Dinner Plates DIA: 10", Salad Plates DIA: 7 1/2", Soup Bowls DIA: 9 1/2", Cups H: 2 3/4" & Saucers DIA: 5 1/2" with Herend GuarantSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRESDEN PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SET, HAND PAINTED C 1900 13 PCS.DRESDEN PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SET, HAND PAINTED C 1900 13 PCS. Made in Germany. Hand-painted. traditional flower motif. Chocolate pot 9.5", 6 cups, 6 saucers. Blue Dresden trade mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine quality porcelain chocolate set, two large trays,Fine quality porcelain chocolate set, two large trays, teapot, sugar, creamer, marked "Schlaggenwald" & "Victoria, Czechoslovakia", 17 8" plates & 5 small saucers, decorated with various classical sceSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pcs Silverplate incl Reed & Barton Chocolate PotIncludes decanter set, cat candlestick and Reed and Barton silver soldered 13oz Hotel Brevoort chocolate pot. 5-1/2" to 8" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below.See Sold Price
Sold2018TANE ORFEBRES MEXICAN STERLING TRAY & TEA SET 5 PCSTANE ORFEBRES, MEXICAN STERLING TRAY & TEA SET, 5 PCS:Includes: tray 18" x 13", coffee pot, tea pot, creamer and covered sugar; each with wood handles. Retailed by Tane of Mexico City Jewelers, a renoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Writing set, 5-pcs, Meissen, knob sWriting set, 5-pcs, Meissen, knob swords 1850-1924, 1st choice, fine polychrome painting with views of Saxony, all inscribed at the bottom, reserves with polychrome floral painting, yellow background,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Plymouth Sterling Silver Coffee Tea Set 5 pcsGorham sterling silver Coffee pot: 9 1/2" Teapot: 7" Sugar bowl with lid: 6 1/8" Creamer: 6 1/2" (gilt-lined) Waste bowl 4 1/4" (gilt-lined) Total weight: 71.2 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental .800 Silver Tea Set, 5 pcsContinental sterling silver breakfast tea and coffee service, 5 pcs total including tray, marked for Koch & Bergfeld, Germany. Includes petite tea and coffee pots designed to serve 2 people plus creamSee Sold Price
Sold2017American sterling coffee and tea set, 5 Pcs5 Pc American sterling coffee and tea set including coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, sugar and waste. Monogrammed "P", marked on bottom "Sterling", "C1573" and maker's hallmark. Coffee pot appx 8"t, appxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Vanity Set - 5 Pcs.Five-piece Lalique crystal vanity set, with black dotted frosted poinsettia pattern., including five decanters [7" H x 5 1/2" W], set of two decanters, perfumer with stem, and powder box with cover. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel 2352 Congressional Train Set (5 Pcs)Lionel 2352 Congressional Train Set (5 Pcs). These trains are from a private collection and are untested. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Gastone Rinaldi Chrome & Glass Kitchen Set - 5 PcsA 5 piece Italian Gastone Rinaldi chrome and smoked glass kitchen set Table Dimensions:29x48 Chair Dimensions:33x17.5x22See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric LMS Passenger Train Set (5 pcs), mfgd by Hornby, Flying Scot loco #6100, tender & 3Toy Electric LMS Passenger Train Set (5 pcs), mfgd by Hornby, Flying Scot loco #6100, tender & 3 cars, litho on tin, VG or better untested cond w/couple accordion couplers absent, largest 11.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend set, 5-pcs., stamps after 19Herend set, 5-pcs., stamps after 1967, polychrome painted, Rothschild decor, consisting of lidded vase, model no. 6451, h. 19 cm, ashtray, l. 13 cm, basket, Ø 9 cm, salt shaker, h. 6.5 cm, plus napSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco wash set, 5 pcs., Maastricht, Holland, beg.Art Deco wash set, 5 pcs., Maastricht, Holland, beg. 20th c., Ceramic, black and purplegeometric decor, wash jug, h. 25 cm, wash bowl, Ø 33 cm, chamber pot and 2 soap trays with lidSee Sold Price
Sold2020INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER VANITY SET, 5 PCS, LINTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER VANITY SET, 5 PCS, L 4.5"-16" A five-piece vanity set clad in International sterling silver. Includes a covered jar, hand mirror, two brushes and a pin tray. Weighable piSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sheffield Silver-Plate Tea & Coffee Set, 5 Pcs.Vintage Sheffield silver-plate, a Georgian-manner half-reeded coffee pot, teapot, creamer, sugar bowl, and chased oval galleried tray; all marked underneath as "Alpha Plate" by Viners of Sheffield. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 5 PCs Hand painted HEREND PorcelainA set of 5 pieces from Herend Hungary all trademarked on undersides, 3 trinket places, 1 lidded sugar bowl and 1 lidded trinket box, all pieces have a gold gilt rim and depictions of insects, birds anSee Sold Price
Sold2022BED LINEN SET: 5-PCS WHITE LINEN/MUSLIN CA. 108" X 104" FLAT SHEET, EMBROIDERY TULIP FLOWERS / SOMEBED LINEN SET: 5-PCS WHITE LINEN/MUSLIN CA. 108" X 104" FLAT SHEET, EMBROIDERY TULIP FLOWERS / SOME STORAGE DISCOLOR -See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Imperial Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon Set 12 pcs 5.75in$10
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresLovely Leafling Garnet and Austrian Crystal 92.5 Purity Sterling Silver Pendant and Chain$70
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore Nouveau' Crystal Pitchers & 'Lismore' Salad Bowl with Serving Set, H 8.5"$50(1 bid)