Sold2016TynieToy Nursery FurnitureAn assembled set of blue painted nursery furnishings including a crib 3" H, 4" L (two slats missing), a matching chair and play table, a similar chest of drawers, delightful little folding screen, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viennese enamel miniature furniture suite, four pieces with painted scenes depicting figures atViennese enamel miniature furniture suite, four pieces with painted scenes depicting figures at leisure, includes table with single pull drawer and scrolled legs, 2" h. x 3 1/4" w.; two side chairs wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottschalk Dolls' House Furnitureearly 20th century, painted wood grouping includes Art Nouveau wardrobe and dresser (missing 2 small drawers), towel rack, table with 3 side chairs, upholstered arm chair and settee with matching cornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marita Gentry (Louisiana), Four Piece Suite ofMarita Gentry (Louisiana), Four Piece Suite of Children's Furniture, 20th c., consisting of a circular table, two hoopback spindled chairs, and a chest of three drawers, all brightly painted in green,See Sold Price
Sold2016Dollhouse Miniature Vintage Furniture GroupAn eclectic group of antique and vintage chairs and tables including an unusual two-drawer chest with carved corner columns and hand-carved Sheraton faux drawer pulls 2.25" H, 4" W (feet missing), twoSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pieces, doll furniture, small chest of drawers, 14.5 cm, doll's table, 1 chair, with 2 tin cans,3 pieces, doll furniture, small chest of drawers, 14.5 cm, doll's table, 1 chair, with 2 tin cans, lithographed, hand at of the clock are missing, 1 dwarf, sheet metal, painted German Description 3 TeSee Sold Price
Sold2019German or Austrian Painted Wood Two Drawer Work TableGerman or Austrian Painted Wood Two Drawer Work Table 19th century Height 32 x width 58 x depth 20 1/2 inches Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, Colorado with lSee Sold Price
Sold2019German or Austrian Painted Wood Two Drawer Work TableGerman or Austrian Painted Wood Two Drawer Work Table 18th century Height 32 1/2 x width 33 x depth 18 3/4 inches Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Russell Woodard Cast Iron FurnitureVintage Russell Woodard Cast Iron Furniture set. Center table missing glass measures 41.5'W x 16.5"H. Small Side table 17"W x 16.5"H , a love seat 56.5"L x 24"W x 35"H, two chairs 24"L x 24"W x 35"h aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schneegas dolls’ house furniture,Schneegas dolls’ house furniture, a Davenport desk —3 ¾in. (9.5cm.) high (a few old worm holes), a sewing table with drawer with fittings (missing two finials on foot), a pier table (See Sold Price
Sold2022WHISKEY CRATE NURSERY ROOM BOX DOLLHOUSEVintage Cutty Sark Scottish Whisky crate box, Pitty Pat Miniatures furniture with hand painted bunnies including a crib, toy chest, table and two chairs, Susan Hoeltge 1/2" scale cat rocking chair, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suite of Painted Cottage FurnitureAmerican, 19th/20th C., comprising a washstand, a mirrored dressing stand, a side table, and two caned seat side chairs, 4 pieces totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Metal Garden Furniture SuiteTo include a bench, four chairs and two tables, all green painted with weathered patina. Tables H: approx. 28 1/4", dia: approx. 27 1/2". Chairs H: approx. 34 1/2". Bench H: approx. 36 1/2", L: approxSee Sold Price
Sold20196 PC. ALUMINUM PATIO FURNITURE BY TROY SUNSHADEA six piece lot of light blue painted aluminum patio furniture comprised of two pairs of arm chairs and two tables by Troy Sunshade. Arm chairs: 31" x 23" Tables: Ht- 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN ROCOCO PAINTED WRITING TABLE & CHAIRthe table and chair polychrome-decorated with flowers within gilt scroll borders; the table having a central drawer flanked on either side by two short drawers; the chair with green velvet-covered seaSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PIECES OF AMERICAN PAINTED FURNITURE.Ca. 1900. Oak flatwall cupboard. Light and dark alligatored paint, two upper doors (missing glass) over two drawers over two single panel doors, paneled end with screened circular vents and square legSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Suite of Black Painted Metal Garden Furniture HeightA Suite of Black Painted Metal Garden Furniture comprising two benches, two chairs, and two end tables. Height of benches 33 x width 39 1/2 x depth 18 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally GatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scandinavian Dollhouse Painted FurnitureGroup of matching hand painted Scandinavian traditional style furniture, bed with mattress, quilt and four matching pillows 4.25"W, 6.25"H, 7.5"L, table 5"L, 3.5"D, 2.75"H with two chairs, storage benSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED DOLLHOUSE / MINIATURE GRAIN-PAINTED WOODENASSORTED DOLLHOUSE / MINIATURE GRAIN-PAINTED WOODEN FURNITURE, LOT OF 13, each having a grain-painted finish, comprising two butler desks, a desk, two tables, a pair of side chairs, two chest of draweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Cast Iron Dollhouse Garden Furniture SetMiniatures, consisting of a white-painted table and two chairs, the table with a hand-painted porcelain tea set atop it. Chairs: 3" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bespaq Dollhouse Dining Room Furniture MiniaturesBespaq china cabinet 6"W, 7"H, table, two side chairs, two armchairs and tea table, also unsigned hand painted fabric three panel screen 5"W, 6"H with matching side chairSee Sold Price
Sold2018CJ's Dollhouse Painted Country Furniture MiniaturesCarol Wilson table 4.25" by 2.5" by 2.5"H, two chairs with distressed finish 3.5"H and matching table 4.75" by 2.75" by 2.5" and distressed dry sink with pump 2.75"W, also Hagey original high chair 3.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dollhouse Furniture Gold Gilted LimogesTwo gold gilted Limoges painted porcelain chairs, signed in red script together with smaller table and two chairs. 3" tallest chairs.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArthur and Lucia Mathews for the Furniture Shop, Important table / desk with polychromed irises$10,000
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 19Th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Ebonized Wood Jewelry Casket Box$2,200
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze Bergman$200(1 bid)